160

Recently Sold Linwood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    550 Central Ave Unit C-9, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Leek FARLEY and FERRY REALTY, INC

    550 Central Ave Unit C-9, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /46

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    625 Lexington Ct, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,507

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kimble BALSLEY/LOSCO

    625 Lexington Ct, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /61

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    602 Revere Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,189

    Last Listing Agent Brigid Bilotta MARKETPLACE REALTY

    602 Revere Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /20

    $312,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    207 Steven Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,120

    Last Listing Agent Scott Reighard RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    207 Steven Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /47

    $805,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    103 E Patcong Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terese Jones RE/MAX AT THE SEA - Sea Isle

    103 E Patcong Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    550 Central Ave Unit L-2 Constitution Ct., Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH MANCUSO COLLINI REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Catalina Dr Unit 412, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Castellani BALSLEY/LOSCO

    12 Catalina Dr Unit 412, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1704 Franklin Blvd, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,858

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Cohen Vylla Home - Northfield

    1704 Franklin Blvd, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /33

    $282,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    550 Central Ave Unit E-6 Jefferson Court, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Kyle BALSLEY/LOSCO

    550 Central Ave Unit E-6 Jefferson Court, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /64

    $651,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    17 W Edgewood Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,554

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Exum LPT Realty

    17 W Edgewood Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /99

    $876,110

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    933 Oak Grove Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,003

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Exum LPT Realty

    933 Oak Grove Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /2

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    803 Shore Rd, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,903

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW MOON MARR AGENCY

    803 Shore Rd, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /30

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    209 Belhaven Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,617

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gill Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    209 Belhaven Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /46

    $980,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1610 Shore Rd, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Phillips BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    1610 Shore Rd, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /31

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10 Crestwood Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,830

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Franchini Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    10 Crestwood Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /35

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    947 Oak Grove Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,747

    Last Listing Agent Carolee Drinkard CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE oc

    947 Oak Grove Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /56

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    229 Landing Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,821

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kimble BALSLEY/LOSCO

    229 Landing Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    101 Parkwood Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,985

    Last Listing Agent Evalinda Niceta BALSLEY/LOSCO

    101 Parkwood Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    413 W Oakcrest Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,062

    Last Listing Agent James Abbott BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    413 W Oakcrest Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /30

    $433,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    38 E Revere Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,998

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Stearns RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    38 E Revere Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25 Shore Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,179

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lombardo COMPASS RE - Sic

    25 Shore Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /10

    $189,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11 Shore Rd Unit 7D, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb Your Town Realty

    11 Shore Rd Unit 7D, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2704 Zion Rd, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $367,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,088

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kimble BALSLEY/LOSCO

    2704 Zion Rd, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /31

    $435,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2602 Leeds Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,681

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Colfver BALSLEY/LOSCO

    2602 Leeds Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    208 W Glencove Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,823

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lomas LPT Realty

    208 W Glencove Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /45

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    202 Steelman Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Quintin eXp Realty - Ocean City S382K

    202 Steelman Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /50

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1343 Central Ave Unit 1341 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julietta Morris KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - SIC

    1343 Central Ave Unit 1341 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    206 Philadelphia Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,246

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMaria DiGiacomo LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Longport

    206 Philadelphia Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /61

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    308 Central Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,186

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Marotta Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Margate

    308 Central Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /13

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    133 E Vernon Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,880

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Adams-Hughes Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    133 E Vernon Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /24

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    301 Bliss Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,219

    Last Listing Agent Francine Sabella GOLDCOAST SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    301 Bliss Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    111 W Ocean Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,159

    Last Listing Agent ANN KARVER BALSLEY/LOSCO

    111 W Ocean Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /78

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    108 E Vernon Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,752

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Haviland KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    108 E Vernon Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /43

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2313 Burroughs Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,408

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Alper-Russo PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    2313 Burroughs Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /17

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    301 Bliss Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,219

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kimble BALSLEY/LOSCO

    301 Bliss Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /16

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    205 Columbus Place, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,016

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shamberg BHHS DIVERSIFIED REALTY

    205 Columbus Place, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /47

    $437,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    112 E Vernon Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,163

    Last Listing Agent Massimo Chirichiello Signature Realty NJ, LLC

    112 E Vernon Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /11

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    216 W Glencove Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,576

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kimble BALSLEY/LOSCO

    216 W Glencove Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    110 E Oakcrest Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,424

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Alper-Russo PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    110 E Oakcrest Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    537 Ridgewood Dr, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,237

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Segich Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463H)

    537 Ridgewood Dr, Northfield, NJ 08225

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home