4,396

Litchfield, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 83 Newton Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      Est $578,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Newton Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      83 Newton Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Price KW Legacy Partners

    • 93 Campville Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      Est $303,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Campville Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      93 Campville Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Kaniewski Town & Country Real Estate

    • 238 Blue Swamp Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $659,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Blue Swamp Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      238 Blue Swamp Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McGuire William Pitt

    • 78 Hart Dr, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $384,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Hart Dr, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      78 Hart Dr, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Murphy E.J. Murphy Realty

    • 189 Torrington Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $635,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Torrington Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      189 Torrington Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregor Cohen Agency SiM, LLC

    • 150 Prospect St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $767,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Prospect St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      150 Prospect St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KATHY L MATYAS Adams & Adams Real Estate

    • 548 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $460,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      548 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Ciappetta Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 424 South St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $346,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 South St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      424 South St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terence Dominick Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    • 46 Reder Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      Est $352,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Reder Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      46 Reder Rd, Northfield, CT 06778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irving Andrade Modern Day Real Estate

    • 618 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $444,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      618 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Murphy E.J. Murphy Realty

    • 60 Meadow St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $467,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Meadow St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      60 Meadow St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Santore Marrin Santore Realty LLC

    • 91 Fern Ave, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $630,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Fern Ave, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      91 Fern Ave, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 70 Hart Dr, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $304,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Hart Dr, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      70 Hart Dr, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregor Cohen Agency SiM, LLC

    • 61 E Litchfield Rd S, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $371,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 E Litchfield Rd S, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      61 E Litchfield Rd S, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Nemense Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 231 Maple St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $1,480,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Maple St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1799
      231 Maple St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt

    • 547 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $582,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      547 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Travelstead W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 24 South St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $1,242,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 South St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1817
      24 South St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANE HINKEL William Pitt

    • 221 North St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $1,423,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 North St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      221 North St, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• 619 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $447,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      619 S Plains Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Murphy E.J. Murphy Realty

    • 00 Goodhouse Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Goodhouse Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      00 Goodhouse Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Luzi E.J. Murphy Realty

    • 202 Marsh Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $127,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Marsh Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      202 Marsh Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Daikus eXp Realty

    • 338 Hunter Dr Unit 338, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Hunter Dr Unit 338, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      338 Hunter Dr Unit 338, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Moran William Pitt

    • 318 Hunter Dr Unit 318, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Hunter Dr Unit 318, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      318 Hunter Dr Unit 318, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Sharr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 421 Hunter Dr Unit 421, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Hunter Dr Unit 421, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      421 Hunter Dr Unit 421, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• 248 Old Mount Tom Rd, Bantam, CT 06750

      Est $1,449,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Old Mount Tom Rd, Bantam, CT 06750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      248 Old Mount Tom Rd, Bantam, CT 06750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,508,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meo VELDHUIZEN Fieldhouse Country Properties, LLC

    • 181 Cathole Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $535,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Cathole Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      181 Cathole Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Murphy E.J. Murphy Realty

    • 22 Gagarin Place, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $263,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Gagarin Place, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      22 Gagarin Place, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,400
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Murphy E.J. Murphy Realty

    • 35 Tapping Reeve Village Unit 35, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $281,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Tapping Reeve Village Unit 35, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      35 Tapping Reeve Village Unit 35, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy McCahill William Pitt

    • 89 Clark Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $315,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Clark Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      89 Clark Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bredice Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 334 Hunter Dr Unit 334, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Hunter Dr Unit 334, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      334 Hunter Dr Unit 334, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Moran William Pitt

    • 7 Hawthorne Ct Unit 7, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $776,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hawthorne Ct Unit 7, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 2 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7 Hawthorne Ct Unit 7, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 622 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 04, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Galloway William Pitt

    • 23 Litchfield Ponds Dr Unit 23, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $467,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Litchfield Ponds Dr Unit 23, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      23 Litchfield Ponds Dr Unit 23, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN POLLOCK William Pitt

    • 48 Tapping Reeve Village Unit 48, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $289,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Tapping Reeve Village Unit 48, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      48 Tapping Reeve Village Unit 48, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Behmke KW Legacy Partners

    • 29 Chestnut Hill Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $740,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Chestnut Hill Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 6,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      29 Chestnut Hill Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Hunniford Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 8 Stage Coach Ln, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Stage Coach Ln, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2014
      8 Stage Coach Ln, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fay Fieldhouse Country Properties, LLC

    • 204 Hunter Dr Unit 204, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Hunter Dr Unit 204, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      204 Hunter Dr Unit 204, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim D'Andrea William Pitt

    • 4 Haley Ln Unit 103, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $548,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Haley Ln Unit 103, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4 Haley Ln Unit 103, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DONNA MEMBRINO William Pitt

    • 335 Richards Road Extension, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Est $705,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Richards Road Extension, Litchfield, CT 06759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      335 Richards Road Extension, Litchfield, CT 06759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt McElhone William Pitt

    • 700 Bantam Rd, Bantam, CT 06750

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Bantam Rd, Bantam, CT 06750

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      700 Bantam Rd, Bantam, CT 06750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Henry The Washington Agency

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home