107

Recently Sold Homes in 55355

Section Image
  • /55

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    57975 226th St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,045

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Block eXp Realty

    57975 226th St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    822 N Holcombe Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,423

    Last Listing Agent Chad Loch RE/MAX Today's Properties

    822 N Holcombe Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    324 N Gilman Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,351

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Campbell CENTURY 21 Atwood

    324 N Gilman Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /18

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    722 E 4th St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,509

    Last Listing Agent Shanelle Monreal RE/MAX Results

    722 E 4th St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /15

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    225 N Davis Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,334

    Last Listing Agent David Broll Keller Williams Realty Integrity Northwest

    225 N Davis Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /48

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    22730 577th Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,226

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Betker Edina Realty, Inc.

    22730 577th Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    639 Cottonwood Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,579

    Last Listing Agent Tina Scepaniak VoigtJohnson

    639 Cottonwood Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /7

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    627 E South St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,544

    Last Listing Agent Chad Loch RE/MAX Today's Properties

    627 E South St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1309 Cedar Ln, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $79,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Karla Lundin Focus Realty, LLC

    1309 Cedar Ln, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /3

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    xxx 600th Ave, Hutchinson, MN 55350

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Renner Edina Realty, Inc.

    xxx 600th Ave, Hutchinson, MN 55350
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    420 N Austin Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,739

    Last Listing Agent Scott Stormo Stormo Real Estate and Propert

    420 N Austin Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /16

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    415 N Hubbard Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,012

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Raiber Legacy Lane Real Estate LLC

    415 N Hubbard Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /17

    $227,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    811 N Ramsey Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,937

    Last Listing Agent Chad Loch RE/MAX Today's Properties

    811 N Ramsey Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    400 S Swift Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,557

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Froelich Central MN Realty LLC

    400 S Swift Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /23

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    718 S Ramsey Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,172

    Last Listing Agent Chad Loch RE/MAX Today's Properties

    718 S Ramsey Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    527 E South St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Rogness RE/MAX Today's Properties

    527 E South St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    220 E Hamberg St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,481

    Last Listing Agent Steve Knisley Riverwood Realty

    220 E Hamberg St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    701 S Gilman Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,377

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nguyen HOMESTEAD ROAD

    701 S Gilman Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1102 Pleasure Dr W, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,221

1102 Pleasure Dr W, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    619 W 5th St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,944

    Last Listing Agent Chad Loch RE/MAX Today's Properties

    619 W 5th St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /17

    $177,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    518 W 5th St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,669

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    518 W 5th St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /54

    $500,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    59259 140th St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,400

    Last Listing Agent Cole Anderson Premier Real Estate Services

    59259 140th St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /35

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    117 W Lockerbie St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,085

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Froelich Central MN Realty LLC

    117 W Lockerbie St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    21701 575th Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,722

    Last Listing Agent Chad Loch RE/MAX Today's Properties

    21701 575th Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    60024 205th St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,639

    Last Listing Agent Bonni Halverson Lakes Area Realty

    60024 205th St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /27

    $194,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    302 S Armstrong Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,222

302 S Armstrong Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /22

    $211,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    611 Cottonwood Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,343

    Last Listing Agent Tina Scepaniak VoigtJohnson

    611 Cottonwood Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    59902 278th St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,582

    Last Listing Agent Michaelee Jenkins RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    59902 278th St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1317 Cedar Ln, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $81,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Karla Lundin Focus Realty, LLC

    1317 Cedar Ln, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    426 S Armstrong Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,795

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Gartner Edina Realty, Inc.

    426 S Armstrong Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /15

    $177,300

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    314 E 3rd St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,666

314 E 3rd St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /22

    $192,150

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    613 S Armstrong Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

613 S Armstrong Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /30

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    21370 654th Ave, Darwin, MN 55324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,294

    Last Listing Agent Brian Renner Edina Realty, Inc.

    21370 654th Ave, Darwin, MN 55324
  • /24

    $312,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    60781 U S 12, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,007

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Gartner Edina Realty, Inc.

    60781 U S 12, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /17

    $291,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    224 Harmon Ln, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,430

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Gartner Edina Realty, Inc.

    224 Harmon Ln, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /28

    $223,100

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    426 S Litchfield Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,195

426 S Litchfield Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    810 E 7th St, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,582

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    810 E 7th St, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    615 Cottonwood Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Scepaniak VoigtJohnson

    615 Cottonwood Ave, Litchfield, MN 55355
  • /15

    $463,720

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    XXXX 570th Ave, Harvey Township, MN 55355

    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Hooper Customer Driven Realty

    XXXX 570th Ave, Harvey Township, MN 55355
  • /54

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19593 Minnesota Highway 22, Litchfield, MN 55355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,052

    Last Listing Agent Corbin Froelich Central MN Realty LLC

    19593 Minnesota Highway 22, Litchfield, MN 55355

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home