828

Recently Sold Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $406,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    15 S Ensign Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,267

    Last Listing Agent Randall-Louise Isaac Cape Resort Realty

    15 S Ensign Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    85 Briarwood Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,526

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wojcik EXP Realty, LLC

    85 Briarwood Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /15

    $177,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    30 Whitemarsh Ct Unit 1710, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,402

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Callahan Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom

  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6 Lake Michigan Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,540

    Last Listing Agent Laraine Acquaviva Anchor Homes Real Estate

    6 Lake Michigan Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /19

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    139 Westchester Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,921

    Last Listing Agent Yechiel Schwartz Investors Edge Realty

    139 Westchester Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /15

    $38,999

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    525 E Main St Unit D3, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Murphy Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    525 E Main St Unit D3, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /40

    $449,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    362 Marine St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,989

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sinopoli EXP Realty, LLC

    362 Marine St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /4

    $276,800

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5631 U S 9, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bridges COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Northfield

    5631 U S 9, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6 Beach Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,647

    Last Listing Agent Linda Elphick RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    6 Beach Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /39

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    107 E Thames Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,546

    Last Listing Agent Amy Woodring Century 21 Action Plus Realty

    107 E Thames Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /44

    $462,490

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    250 Tip Seaman Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,405

    Last Listing Agent David Seegers RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    250 Tip Seaman Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    984 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,531

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Friedrich Anchor Homes Real Estate

    984 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    149 E Susquehanna Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,200

    Last Listing Agent Alba Cairo EXP Realty, LLC

    149 E Susquehanna Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Hammonton Rd, Bass River, NJ 08087

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    0 Hammonton Rd, Bass River, NJ 08087
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    34 Sunrise Bay Blvd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,812

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hanadel Century 21 Action Plus Realty

    34 Sunrise Bay Blvd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 N Boom Way, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,969

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Geiger RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    14 N Boom Way, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /34

    $387,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    107 Lake Winnipesaukee Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wilson Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1022 S Green St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,963

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gonzales The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    1022 S Green St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /18

    $351,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    111 Buckhorn Lake Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,157

    Last Listing Agent Joel Jeremias Imperial Real Estate Agency

    111 Buckhorn Lake Ct, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /94

    $750,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    17 Maryland Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,184

    Last Listing Agent Wade Dew RE/MAX Revolution

    17 Maryland Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /25

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    44 Ivy Creek Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,335

    Last Listing Agent HELEN BERLINSKI Signature Realty NJ

    44 Ivy Creek Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    39 S Los Angeles Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,209

39 S Los Angeles Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /3

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    52 Ocean Blvd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,235,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 931 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

52 Ocean Blvd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    106 Lantern Place, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,130

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Haviland Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    106 Lantern Place, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    316 Lake Champlain Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,447

    Last Listing Agent MariAnn Costella Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    316 Lake Champlain Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /7

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    240 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,415

    Last Listing Agent Yechiel Schwartz Investors Edge Realty

    240 Radio Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /45

    $327,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    134 Briarwood Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,118

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski Re/Max 1st Advantage

    134 Briarwood Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Granville Dr Unit 22513682, Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catriona Sutton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    0 Granville Dr Unit 22513682, Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087
  • /50

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    438 Golf View Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,309

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Camiscioni The Van Dyk Group - Barnegat

    438 Golf View Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /57

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13 Champions Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,048

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Horner Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    13 Champions Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /43

    $619,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7 Ridgeway Ln, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,290

7 Ridgeway Ln, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /52

    $632,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4 W Shrewsbury Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,661

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ladolcetta Century 21 Thomson & Co.

    4 W Shrewsbury Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /36

    $272,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    41 W Raritan Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,014

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Zimmerman-Colmyer Buon Vita Homes Realty LLC

    41 W Raritan Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /26

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    707 S Green St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,374

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gross Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    707 S Green St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /40

    $555,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    39 John St, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,800

39 John St, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /26

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    60 Ivy Creek Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,809

    Last Listing Agent Kim Borghoff North Jersey 100 LLC.

    60 Ivy Creek Dr, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /32

    $433,975

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7 W Schuylkill Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,134

7 W Schuylkill Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /30

    $449,999

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Rivercrest Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Tello Goldstone Residential LLC

    11 Rivercrest Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /24

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    146 Locust St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,122

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    146 Locust St, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /53

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    245 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,225

245 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home