9,694

Homes in ZIP Code 72205

Section Image
  • /29

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    5604 I St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Located in Little Rock's beloved Hillcrest neighborhood, this four bedroom home is brimming with potential. The thoughtful layout includes the primary suite on the main level, a large half bathroom for guests, laundry room with shelving and countertop space, combined living and dining area, as well as interior access to the basement/workshop. Upstairs has a flexible layout--two bedrooms and a

    Kristen Hinson The Property Group

    5604 I St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /15

    $2,614

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    626 Jack Stephens Dr Unit SI ID1296523P, Little Rock, AR 72205

    The advertised rate of $2,615/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 10, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (501) 984-7949

  • /47

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6905 Carrilon Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,846

    Last Listing Agent Cece McKay Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    6905 Carrilon Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /16

      Est $110,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Junior Deputy Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1716 Junior Deputy Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hoffman River Rock Realty Company

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2210 Nichols Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Turnkey rental property in Midtown Little Rock! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is currently leased for $1,995/month, offering instant cash flow. Features include granite countertops, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, matte black fixtures, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Both bathrooms are finished with clean, modern details. Covered front and back porches, fully

    Chase Calhoun Chase Calhoun Real Estate LLC

    2210 Nichols Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /20

    $4,121

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    626 Jack Stephens Dr Unit SI ID1296529P, Little Rock, AR 72205

    The advertised rate of $4,122/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (501) 382-1891

  • /44

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    18 Diana Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,379

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Clark Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    18 Diana Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /18

      Est $194,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Nichols Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1721 Nichols Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jazmine Jackson Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $289,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    1308 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Come see this quaint house nestled in the Stiff Station/Hillcrest district within walking distance of the Oyster Bar! Originally built in the 30's it has been updated with features such as a new roof and gutters in the last two years. Outside has been recently painting and new wooden deck and fencing. The house does have some beautiful original hardwood flooring in this one level home. The back

    Caristiana Hoey Carolyn Russell Real Estate, Inc.

    1308 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /23

    $635

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1420 Marlyn Dr Unit Small bedroom, Little Rock, AR 72205

    *BEDROOMS* FOR RENT IN CENTRALLY LOCATED, PEACEFUL OASIS***Please note: 4 BD, 2 BA beautifully furnished, newly-remodeled, single-story home with ***two remaining bedrooms to rent***; renters provide personal linens. Centrally located. To be clear, rental prices below are ***per bedroom,*** sharing common spaces with three other renters. Utilities, internet included,

    1420 Marlyn Dr Unit Small bedroom, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    600 N Tyler St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,951

    Last Listing Agent Randy Sumbles The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty

    600 N Tyler St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /38

      Est $189,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Wilson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1920 Wilson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Clifton Home Design and Realty L.L.C.

  • /46

    $294,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    5009 N Lookout Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Discover the charm of this historic Hillcrest cottage, perfectly perched on North Lookout just steps from Allsopp Park. Enjoy relaxing on the spacious front porch before stepping into the open living and dining area filled with natural light. Enjoy the primary bedroom with an adjoining bonus room— perfect for a cozy TV room, study, or nursery. French doors open to a beautiful flagstone patio,

    Valentine Hansen RE/MAX Properties

    5009 N Lookout Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /19

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5108 F St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Walkable to Kroger, restaurants & shopping along Kavanaugh Blvd. Convenient to UAMS, St Vincent Hospital and AR Children’s Hospital. A true Hillcrest gem!

    5108 F St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /42

    $273,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7217 Apache Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,298

    Last Listing Agent Staci Medlock LPT Realty NLR

    7217 Apache Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /44

      Est $191,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Wilson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1912 Wilson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Herman Access Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $280,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    5222 Woodlawn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Fantastic opportunity in Hillcrest! One level home sitting on 1.5 lots. This is a chance to have your dream home in the heart of Hillcrest. Corner lot. Home to be sold "as is" but inspections welcome. Come see today!

    Kelly Johnson Janet Jones Company

    5222 Woodlawn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /24

    $950 - $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    500 S Valentine St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Great location. Near the Heights, walking distance to UAMS and the VA hospitals. 6 month leasing available. Ideal for students! Recently remodeled! Unfurnished... Pictures are for staging only. Utilites paid by tenant included: Electric and gas.

    500 S Valentine St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9720 Treasure Hill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,566

    Last Listing Agent Ray Ellen Real Broker

    9720 Treasure Hill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /16

      Est $103,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Perry St, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1805 Perry St, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stoner RE/MAX

  • /47

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    311 S Martin St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    A lovely remodeled home in Capitol View/Stifft Station area. Main level features 10’ ceilings and an open layout. Roof, windows, electrical, plumbing, flooring, tile, and soft-close cabinetry. Kitchen includes stainless appliances, gas range, and modern finishes. Tankless water heater for added efficiency. All in 2023 Charming front porch plus a large covered back porch for extended outdoor

    Lee Smith Signature Properties

    311 S Martin St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /10

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 Uams Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Steps away from UAMS & VA Hospital. Walk to work or school! Convenient to AR Children's Hospital, War Memorial Stadium, LR Zoo & St. Vincent Hospital. Minutes from downtown. Centrally located in LR. Close to Hillcrest and some of the best coffee shops & restaurants LR has to offer. Free parking on site, steps from front door. 2 bedroom/1 bath 1940s home has a cozy, modern feel. Granite

    517 Uams Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5120 F St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,918

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Adkins Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    5120 F St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /15

      Est $192,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Aldersgate Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2013 Aldersgate Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clay Sutherland Signature Properties

  • /34

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    304 Thayer St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Charming brick and rock home with a side porch offering views of the Capitol. Located in Capitol View/Stifft Station and situated on two lots totaling approximately .34 acres. You'll enjoy the extra space while still being conveniently located to lots of amenities. Interior has been freshly painted throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, a new dishwasher, gas stove and a

    Matty Ross Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    304 Thayer St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /24

    $950 - $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    500 S Valentine St, Little Rock, AR 72205

500 S Valentine St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1615 Aldersgate Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • Studio
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,331

    Last Listing Agent Michael King Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    1615 Aldersgate Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /49

      Est $203,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Wilson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2106 Wilson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cook Cook and Company

  • /34

    $289,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    326 Ash St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    This Hillcrest home is ready to make your own- unique layout, lofted primary bedroom, tons of historic features, and amazing location make this one of a kind property one you don't want to miss! Check out the amazing bonus sunroom space and outdoor deck which help add to the charm for the warmer season! The new HVAC system and hot water heater help make this property move-in ready. Walk to the

    Sara Slimp The Property Group

    326 Ash St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /50

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4816 Kenyon Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Let this beautiful bungalow be the place you call home while you're here! 30 day minimum mid-term rental with all utilities and WIFI included. 3 bed, 2 bath in the heart of upper hillcrest. Close to shopping, dining, and much more! Cozy living room, separate dining room ideal for enjoying meals with family or friends, and updated kitchen. Fully fenced backyard perfect for anyone with kids or pets

    Jamie Hoffman River Rock Realty Company

    4816 Kenyon Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    212 Barton St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,623

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    212 Barton St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /41

      Est $203,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Wilson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2115 Wilson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cook Cook and Company

  • /50

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    805 N Coolidge St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    *Unique Midtown Gem* Over 2800sf with 4 bedrooms (2 down, 2 up), 4 full bathrooms (2 down, 2 up), 2 living spaces, multiple sitting areas, bonus utility room off of kitchen, large laundry room, ample closet and storage throughout, abundant natural light and both a spiral and traditional staircase. The loft bedroom suite has a fabulous morning view with a dedicated sitting area and large walk in

    Alannah McNeese Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    805 N Coolidge St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /21

    $2,797

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    619 S Cedar St Unit SI ID1296519P, Little Rock, AR 72205

    The advertised rate of $2,798/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    619 S Cedar St Unit SI ID1296519P, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /38

    $327,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5101 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,470

    Last Listing Agent Amy Eden CBRPM Bryant

    5101 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /28

      Est $185,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Romine Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2404 Romine Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Parker Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

  • /35

    $274,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    22 Nob Hill Cove, Little Rock, AR 72205

    An absolute GEM in the heart of the city ! Great curb appeal sitting high above others, welcoming front porch leads into large foyer then split level with spacious family room, huge windows with great natural lighting. Dining room and eat in kitchen with breakfast bar. Primary suite has lots of room and second bedroom up as well. Downstairs three bedrooms and laundry room can be used for so many

    Crystal Childers Keller Williams Realty

    22 Nob Hill Cove, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /3

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8700 Riley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Enjoy comfort, convenience, and connection in this inviting senior living apartment located in desirable West Little Rock. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect balance of independence and support. The apartment features a full-size kitchen with plenty of space to cook and entertain, a large living area filled with comfort and flexibility, and a spacious

    Royce Duncan McGraw Realtors - Little Rock

    8700 Riley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /41

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    621 Mcadoo St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,059

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Stalnaker The Property Group

    621 Mcadoo St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /24

      Est $198,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      2224 Romine Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2224 Romine Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Walter Homeward Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home