9,694

Homes in ZIP Code 72205

Section Image
  • /23

    $159,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft

    3523 W Capitol Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Beautifully restored with an open floor plan. Granite counter tops, vinyl plank floors, large well appointed bath room, all freshly painted, 5 year old architectural shingle roof. Double pane windows. Move in ready.

    Steve Greenhaw Greenhaw Properties

    3523 W Capitol Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /6

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5605 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205

    2bd 1 ba _ by: _ Close to Midtown, UAMS, Zoo, etc. _ Washer/Dryer Hookups _ Pets Possible () _ Our properties are rented AS IS, pictures are for reference only and readers are responsible for satisfying themselves, whether by inspection or other means. VIEWINGS of this property are self guided _ APPLY ONLINE _ If you have questions not answered here or by viewing please TEXT your questions to

    5605 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /2

    $171,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1820 Kavanaugh Blvd Unit 1820, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,909

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    1820 Kavanaugh Blvd Unit 1820, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /21

      Est $171,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Junior Deputy Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1319 Junior Deputy Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Allen - Eggers Crye-Leike

  • /49

    $244,750

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    508 Midland St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Charming one level cottage on a desirable level Hillcrest Lot on Midland Street between Kavanaugh and Lee. New HVAC 2024. Newer Roof. Enjoy this prime Hillcrest location with its incredible walking score. If you're not familiar with the Hillcrest Pumpkin Roll then you are in for an exciting treat where the neighborhood comes together competing in the best chaotic, but friendly, event ever right

    Joel Tvedten River Rock Realty Company

    508 Midland St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Hiawatha Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    3 BR 1 and 1/2 bath convenient to shopping, restaurants and easy excess to I-630. Storage building in fenced back yard.

    Steve Hendrich The H Group Real Estate & Property Management, LLC

    101 Hiawatha Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /17

    $138,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9000 Longacre Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,400

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hunt Real Estate Central

    9000 Longacre Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /5

      Est $116,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1316 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heath Besowshek Hawks Realty

  • /49

    $495,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    3500 Cedar Hill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72202

    Rarely does a property become available at this desirable Westriver Tower residence. This unit was designer inspired during the past remodel. There is tons of storage with two extra large storage rooms, fresh paint throughout, high ceilings, spacious open living/dining with built-ins, and city views. Great updated kitchen. Two living spaces plus and breakfast /dining area. Laundry in the unit.

    Conley Golden Janet Jones Company

    3500 Cedar Hill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72202
  • /13

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    100 Linwood Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205

    A lovely, 1485 square foot, 2 bedroom, one bathroom home, in the beautiful Hillcrest neighborhood of Little Rock. This lovely home is near UAMS as well as nice shops restaurants in Hillcrest and the Heights. Zoned for Pulaski Heights Elementary and Middle Schools. The property includes a fenced-in backyard.Pet friendly. Tenants are subject to a one-time pet

    100 Linwood Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /24

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1204 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent John Selva Engel & Völkers

    1204 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /6

      Est $102,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1408 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Findlay Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

  • /36

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    5522 & 5524 B St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Consistent rental property with four 1bed/1bath units close to UAMS and St. Vincent hospitals. All units have been cosmetically upgraded with new floors, cabinets, countertops and more. 5524 B has 2 units, each with private access and covered porches. 5522 B features 2 units with loft-style bedrooms and spacious living rooms.

    Chase Rackley Rackley Realty

    5522 & 5524 B St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /5

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9107 N Rodney Parham Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Totally renovated.

9107 N Rodney Parham Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7023 H St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,017

    Last Listing Agent Conley Golden Janet Jones Company

    7023 H St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /25

      Est $169,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1700 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LaKesha Crow CBRPM Group

  • /28

    $157,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    9604 Temple Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    If you're looking for something centrally located with gorgeous hardwood floors and updated...this is it! Enjoy all the light throughout this mid-century modern, large back deck and fully fenced back yard, two car carport with tons of storage! Third bedroom was converted to a large bathroom and kitchen includes washer/dryer and fridge!

    Claire Brown Move Realty

    9604 Temple Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /31

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Brookside Beauty

    6 Brookside Cir, Little Rock, AR 72205

    *** Perfectly Located Split-Level Home – Move-In Ready!Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac just off Rodney Parham, this beautifully updated split-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience!* Features You'll Love:3–4 spacious bedrooms2 full bathroomsFlexible layout with potential game room, office, or bonus spaceFully updated interior –

    6 Brookside Cir, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5101 G St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,092

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dockery Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    5101 G St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /43

      Est $133,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1501 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Richardson Crye-Leike

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $149,750 per Acre

    814 Shea Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Beautiful wooded lot on a private cul-de-sac in the Leawood Cove Subdivision! Convenient to everything!

    Dennis Adkins Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    814 Shea Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /17

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4815 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home with a 50” Smart TV in the living room and Smart TVs in the 3 Queen bedrooms! Centrally located to UAMS, St. Vincent, and Baptist Hospitals as well as walking distance to the Hillcrest Historic food and shopping district!

    Taylor Gray Rackley Realty

    4815 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    200 N Elm St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • Studio
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Curry-Ledbetter Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    200 N Elm St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /14

      Est $171,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1405 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tia Ligon Neighborhood Assistance Corp of America

  • /26

    $183,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7400 Briarwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    CONVENIENTLY LOCATED IN BRIARWOOD - NEAR SHOPPING, INTERSTATE, AND RESTAURANTS***KITCHEN HAS NICE TILE, NICE CABINETS, WALL OVEN, SMOOTH COOKTOP**LOW MAINTENANCE WITH BRICK & SIDING EXTERIOR** FENCED BACKYARD WITH STORAGE BLDG, PATIO AND DECK***SOLD "AS IS"** ALL LIVING AREAS ON ONE LEVEL**LAUNDRY & GARAGE ON LOWER LEVEL** ***AGENTS YOU MUST READ REMARKS***

    Marilyn Lee CBRPM Maumelle

    7400 Briarwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /4

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • LEASE ONLY: RSL (RD)

    8700 Riley Dr Unit Apartment 626, Little Rock, AR 72205

    8700 Riley Dr Unit Apartment 626, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /10

    $4,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    520 S Martin St Unit S. Martin St. north, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 1,037 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Curran Fathom Realty Central

    • /30

      Est $201,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1201 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Smith Epique Realty

  • /38

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1406 E Twin Lakes Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Lakefront home in Little Rock featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,050 sq ft of heated and cooled living space plus a 390 +/- sq ft attached garage. Spacious living room and functional dining/kitchen combo with all appliances conveying. Enjoy beautiful lake views from the back deck — perfect for feeding ducks, relaxing, or kayaking. Baptist Health Medical Center-Little Rock

    Kelly Johnson United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate

    1406 E Twin Lakes Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /13

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5101 H Street #11, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Heart of Hillcrest-Kavanaugh & Van Buren, across from Mount St. Mary's School. 1 bedroom, 1 bath, living room/dining room combo. All electric, tenant pays $65 for water, trash & sewer. Parking on premises. Deposit same as rent.

    Valentine Hansen RE/MAX Properties

    5101 H Street #11, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /35

    $104,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    110 S Summit St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,107

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Clifton Home Design and Realty L.L.C.

    110 S Summit St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /50

      Est $140,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Marlyn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1509 Marlyn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Carrus Home Design and Realty L.L.C.

  • /12

    $185,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2717 W Capitol Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205

    This charming 2 bedroom is perfectly located between UAMS and downtown in the historical Stifft Station neighborhood. The house features a fully fenced back yard, off street parking, and a large front porch. The location would make for an excellent home for someone working or going to school at UAMS, or as a short/long term rental catering to travel nurses and therapist working for the hospitals.

    Greg Henderson IRealty Arkansas - LR

    2717 W Capitol Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /2

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5622 B St Unit D, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Charming and well-located duplex unit in the heart of Little Rock, offering a comfortable layout and easy everyday living. This home features a functional kitchen, spacious living area, and great natural light throughout. Conveniently situated just off W Markham with quick access to I-630, you’re minutes from Park Plaza Mall, shopping, and dining!Looking for better customer service from

    5622 B St Unit D, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /20

    $214,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    15 Tomahawk Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,015

    Last Listing Agent Devyn Rhodes Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    15 Tomahawk Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /10

      Est $181,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 E Twin Lakes Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1218 E Twin Lakes Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Armour Williams RE/MAX

  • /11

    $1,395,000

    Pending
    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 13,468 Sq Ft

    515 Brookside Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Midtown / Reservoir / close to UAMS, Park Plaza, and central Little Rock amenities. This well-maintained 16-unit apartment complex consists of all 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each updated with modern finishes, consistent interior upgrades, and reliable existing tenancy. The property has strong current occupancy, updated interiors, and low-maintenance

    Brian Lasley The Lasley Company

    515 Brookside Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /13

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    610 S Maple St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    *LITTLE ROCK* CUTE DUPLEX LOCATED IN HEISMAN NEIGHBORHOOD!! This 2 Bedroom And 1 Bath Unit Features An Open 850 Sqft Of Space! Gas Range, Refrigerator, And Disposal Included In Kitchen! Washer And Dryer Hookups! NEWER FLOORING AND PAINT INSIDE!! NEWER SIDE DECK!! Off-Street Parking! SMALL PET FRIENDLY!! AVAILABLE NOW!!! Click here for a 360 Virtual Tour

    Roy Rainey Rainey Realty, Inc.

    610 S Maple St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /39

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    120 Crystal Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,515

    Last Listing Agent Sara Slimp The Property Group

    120 Crystal Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /17

      Est $191,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 E Twin Lakes Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1612 E Twin Lakes Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole DeLaney CD Real Estate Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home