9,694

Homes in ZIP Code 72205

Section Image
  • /50

    $499,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    109 Linwood Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Need a 3rd Bedroom? Check out the bonus room upstairs! This versatile bonus area adds even more value to this charming Hillcrest bungalow. This home blends timeless character & thoughtful updates, offering a warm & inviting retreat in one of Little Rock's most desirable neighborhoods. The 2BR/2.5BA layout is functional, flexible and relaxing, with comfortable living spaces designed for easy

    April Findlay Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    109 Linwood Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5110 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Welcome to 5110 Lee Ave in the heart of Hillcrest—one of Little Rock’s most loved historic neighborhoods. This charming 3 bed, 1 bath home offers a warm, inviting feel with a spacious living area that’s perfect for gathering or unwinding at the end of the day.You’ll love the character throughout, especially the unique kitchen that adds a fun, personal touch to the home. Step outside to a

    5110 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /3

    $170,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1822 Kavanaugh Blvd Unit 1822, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,250

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    1822 Kavanaugh Blvd Unit 1822, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /25

      Est $134,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      9212 W 6th St, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9212 W 6th St, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Calhoun Chase Calhoun Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    4909 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Step into the heart of Little Rock with this beautifully reimagined home in the highly sought-after Hillcrest neighborhood. Blending timeless 1920s character with the peace of mind of modern updates, this home offers all the charm you love without the typical upkeep of a historic property. Extensively remodeled from late 2022 to early 2023, major improvements include updated HVAC, roof, and more,

    David Sutton LPT Realty

    4909 Lee Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /48

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9 Oak Glen Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    TOP OF THE LINE RENTAL;GATED;HOME HAS LUXURY THRU OUT;4BDRM 3BTH;GREAT ROOM;BONUS ROOM;LAUNDRY ROOM;PORCELAIN FLOORING ON THE FIRST FLOOR;CHEFS KITCHEN COMES WITH SS RREFRIG;DISHWASHER OVEN & MICROWAVE;HOME HAS BEEN EQUIPPED WITH BLINDS THROUGH OUT HOME; KITCHEN & LIVING ROOM IS OPEN WITH SOARING 20FT CEILINGS WITH A ACCENTUATED WALL FIRE PLACE (ILLIUMINATED ROCK FEATURE)HEAVEY CROWN MOLDING AND

    Eugenia Williams Gold Star Realty

    9 Oak Glen Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7001 Lucerne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,096

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Treece Janet Jones Company

    7001 Lucerne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /18

      Est $144,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Nebling Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      516 Nebling Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Butler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

  • /50

    $655,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    4805 N Lookout St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    WONDERFULLY UPDATED HISTORIC HILLCREST HOME ON 3 LOTS, OVER HALF AN ACRE, OVERLOOKING ALLSOP PARK. An L shaped covered porch with a porch swing looks onto N Lookout and Allsopp Park and leads into the he main floor which has a great layout with three large rooms along with the entry, kitchen and full bath. The kitchen has been updated with new appliances and butcher block countertops. Both

    Edward Loveless Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    4805 N Lookout St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /41

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Great Hillcrest Find! 2Bedrooms & 1 Bathroom Pefect for UAMS Student(s)

    3800 W Markham St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Introducing a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house located in the historic Hillcrest neighborhood of Little Rock, AR. This cozy home features original hardwood floors that add character and warmth to the space. Enjoy the convenience of an office space upstairs, perfect for those who work from home or need a designated area for productivity. The large fenced-in yard provides privacy and a great

    3800 W Markham St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    518 N Oak St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,783

    Last Listing Agent Randy Sumbles The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty

    518 N Oak St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /40

      Est $185,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Donna Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      221 Donna Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Swesey Adkins & Associates Real Estate

  • /45

    $374,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    3221 W Markham St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Historic Hillcrest Craftsman with furnished turnkey flexibility at 3221 W. Markham Street. This beautifully maintained 1918 home blends timeless character with modern updates in one of Little Rock’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,600+ sq ft, the layout includes a formal living room, office/study, bonus room, laundry area, and unfinished basement ideal for

    Benjamin McDougal Armour Realty Group

    3221 W Markham St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /13

    $925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Ellis Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    *BRISTOL MANOR TOWNHOMES* COZY TOWNHOMES IN SANTA FE PARK SUBDIVISION!! This 2 Bedroom And 1.5 Bath Unit Features Over 900 Sqft! Refrigerator, Stove, And Dishwasher In Kitchen! Luxury Plank Vinyl And Carpet Throughout! Fenced Back Patio! Lot With 1 Assigned Space For Parking! PET FRIENDLY!! AVAILABLE NOW!!!

    Roy Rainey Rainey Realty, Inc.

    101 Ellis Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /24

    $359,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3404 Cedar Hill Rd Unit 1, Little Rock, AR 72202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,858

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

    3404 Cedar Hill Rd Unit 1, Little Rock, AR 72202
    • /37

      Est $197,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Windy Oaks Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      21 Windy Oaks Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Galbraith Arkansas Property Management & Real Estate

  • /30

    $164,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    508 S Maple St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Just a short walk to UAMS, this charming home has been beautifully updated and is ready for you to move right in! Featuring real hardwood floors, a brand-new kitchen, and new appliances, it blends classic character with modern convenience. Additional upgrades include a new HVAC system, tankless hot water heater, and a gas stove—perfect for everyday living. Off-street parking adds extra ease in

    Jennifer Adkins Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    508 S Maple St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Thayer St Unit Apartment B, Little Rock, AR 72205

    217 S Thayer St Unit Apartment B, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /33

    $221,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    605 Vinson St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,461

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nelsen Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    605 Vinson St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /33

      Est $181,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Windy Oaks Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2 Windy Oaks Ct, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Strange Trademark Real Estate Little Rock

  • /23

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    7616 Briarwood Cir, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Welcome to this beautifully updated residence, in the heart of west Little Rock. Park plaza mall, grocery stores and schools are a stone throw away. Freshly renovated from top to bottom, this home features durable and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout. Freshly painted interior with a modern color palette, Updated kitchen and bathrooms. This home is Move-in ready condition.

    Mavi Marshall Brooklyn Real Estate Property Management

    7616 Briarwood Cir, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /4

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1008 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Charming studio in the heart of Little Rock that is waiting for you to call home. Luxury vinyl flooring in kitchen and new carpet in living space. Cozy kitchen with a nook perfect for a table. Spacious studio with updated bathroom. Parking in back of building through alley. There is a 25 lbs. weight limit for pets. Tenants pay for electric and gas and are billed back for water. Close to shopping,

    Jamie Hoffman River Rock Realty Company

    1008 Kavanaugh Blvd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /46

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6 Diana Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,273

    Last Listing Agent Liz Mackenzie Exp Realty

    6 Diana Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /31

      Est $160,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Wedgewood Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      310 Wedgewood Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,285
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Royce Duncan McGraw Realtors - Little Rock

  • /50

    $399,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    1 van Lee Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home features both a formal living room and a spacious family room. Enjoy a separate dining room and a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances, and custom cabinetry. Every bathroom has been updated with new vanities, countertops, and tile. With tons of windows, this home is filled with beautiful natural light in every room. You'll

    Emily Pierce LPT Realty

    1 van Lee Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /29

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Contact Peggy 501 676 1758

    1000 N Polk St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Updated two story craftsman Hillcrest home. Hardwoods throughout. Upstairs is large bedroom with personal bathroom and closet that is 12x9 1st floor Bonus room would be perfect for an office or nursery position next to primary bedroom downstairs. Formal dining room. Laundry room comes equipped with a front load washer and dryer. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances with breakfast bar.

    1000 N Polk St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /27

    $72,100

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17 Michaels St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,682

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stone Exp Realty

    17 Michaels St, Little Rock, AR 72204
    • /27

      Est $158,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      9512 Wiggins Place, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9512 Wiggins Place, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Quinn CBRPM Conway

  • /2

    $240,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    202 Vernon St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Two story traditional style brick duplex located in the historic Capitol View neighborhood of Little Rock. This investment opportunity is conveniently located on the edge of downtown and between Arkansas Children's Hospital, UAMS, Veterans and Saint Vincent Hospital. Each apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 Bath and features hardwood floors and large windows.

    Kent Armstrong Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    202 Vernon St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /22

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16 Warwick Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    West Little Rock 3 bedroom 2 bathroom NON Smoking home. New Paint and New carpet. Fenced back yard. 2 car carport. Stainless Steel Appliances provided including double wall oven, fridge, dishwasher and built in microwave. Formal Dining Room, Fireplace, wood floors, and walk-in closets. Separate laundry room off the carport.

    Christina Hogan Solid Rock Property Management

    16 Warwick Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    409 N Palm St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,822

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ryall Janet Jones Company

    409 N Palm St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /23

      Est $198,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      9517 Emerald Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9517 Emerald Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kiarra McElwee Capital Real Estate Advisors

  • /34

    $369,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    7214 H St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Located in an established, desirable neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick split-level offers comfort, updates, and classic curb appeal. The home features a newly renovated kitchen with brand-new appliances, new flooring, and fresh finishes throughout. Recent improvements also include a new roof and fresh paint, making this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy a functional layout with

    Barbara Jordan Bailey & Company Real Estate

    7214 H St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /12

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Mid Town 1 Bedroom

    5700 B St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    This fantastic one bedroom is close to everything UAMS, Shopping, Parks, EVERYTHING. Furnished kitchen, LVT Flooring, fresh paint, full bath, everything you will need. Water is paid. Call today for more information.This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    5700 B St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    500 Vinson St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,171

    Last Listing Agent Toni Knowles Crye-Leike REALTORS Bryant

    500 Vinson St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /8

      Est $160,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Meadowbrook Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 Meadowbrook Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Mems Pro Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $940,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft

    7 Oak Glen Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome to 7 Oak Glen Lane, a rare opportunity to own a builder’s personal residence offering 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 4,270 sqft of living space in a growing new construction subdivision. This home stands out with its size, layout, and craftsmanship, designed with both functionality and long-term value in mind. Inside, you’ll find expansive living areas, a well-designed kitchen, and spacious

    Cody Garrett Exp Realty

    7 Oak Glen Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /27

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7301 W Markham St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated rental in Little Rock! This charming property features modern updates throughout while still offering a warm and comfortable feel. Enjoy spacious living area, updated finishes, fresh paint, and a layout designed for everyday living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home is move in ready and waiting for its next

    Gregory Dillon Innovative Realty

    7301 W Markham St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    313 Charles St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,935

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton LPT Realty

    313 Charles St, Little Rock, AR 72205
    • /4

      Est $330,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Meadowbrook Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7 Meadowbrook Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Odwyer Modern Realty Group

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home