407

Recently Sold Homes in 72205

Section Image
  • /19

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2030 Nichols Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Champion CBRPM Group

    2030 Nichols Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /33

    $305,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4911 B St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,379

    Last Listing Agent Jay Coates Keller Williams Realty

    4911 B St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4213 A St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,843

    Last Listing Agent Mark Daven Aspire Realty Group

    4213 A St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /50

    $298,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9320 Cloverhill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,218

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Glidden Arkansas Home Collective Realty

    9320 Cloverhill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    823 Midland St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,946

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pickell CBRPM Group

    823 Midland St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /38

    $174,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9516 Wiggins Place, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,883

    Last Listing Agent Walt Dickinson RE/MAX Affiliates Realty

    9516 Wiggins Place, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /45

    $113,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9304 W 6th St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,799

    Last Listing Agent Yanyan Xie Keller Williams Realty

    9304 W 6th St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1209 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,846

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Dotson Rock City Realty

    1209 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    519 Hall Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,789

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McKenzie The Property Group

    519 Hall Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /31

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    314 Rose St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,632

    Last Listing Agent Jaird Minton Signature Properties

    314 Rose St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /13

    $45,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    302 Oak Ln, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,634

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hoffman River Rock Realty Company

    302 Oak Ln, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /22

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    307 Hiawatha Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,183

    Last Listing Agent Mark Daven Aspire Realty Group

    307 Hiawatha Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /17

    $157,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9614 Labette Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,273

    Last Listing Agent Anika Dixon Goss Management & Realty

    9614 Labette Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    805 N Hughes St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,943

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    805 N Hughes St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8305 Louwanda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,719

    Last Listing Agent Jean Hurst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    8305 Louwanda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /44

    $769,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4424 S Lookout Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,099

    Last Listing Agent Erin Tripcony Big Little Brokerage

    4424 S Lookout Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /2

    $128,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8819 Cloverhill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,280

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    8819 Cloverhill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    111 Midland St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,444

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stephens Engel & Völkers

    111 Midland St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /42

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    124 Hiawatha Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,932

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wei LPT Realty

    124 Hiawatha Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /47

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    505 Shamrock Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,189

    Last Listing Agent Ashley East Jon Underhill Real Estate

    505 Shamrock Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /7

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4523 Woodlawn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Franks IRealty Arkansas - LR

    4523 Woodlawn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /49

    $629,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4009 Kenyon Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,079

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Thomas Langley Janet Jones Company

    4009 Kenyon Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    41 Brookridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,647

    Last Listing Agent Broderic Armstead Keller Williams Realty

    41 Brookridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /30

    $249,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    216 Rice St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,735

    Last Listing Agent Sara Slimp The Property Group

    216 Rice St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /31

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3224 Lamar St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,139

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rushin The Mike Rushin Co. Inc.

    3224 Lamar St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /47

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4106 C St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,585

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Averitt-Haley PorchLight Realty - NLR

    4106 C St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    921 Midland St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,623

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Smith Liberty Real Estate Inc.

    921 Midland St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /34

    $184,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6600 Bluebird Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,789

    Last Listing Agent Dayla London Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    6600 Bluebird Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /18

    $283,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7303 Briarwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,490

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

    7303 Briarwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    104 N Cedar St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,300% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,093

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lafleur McGraw Realtors - Benton

    104 N Cedar St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /35

    $201,850

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1420 Marlyn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,142

    Last Listing Agent Chase Calhoun Chase Calhoun Real Estate LLC

    1420 Marlyn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /41

    $287,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    218 Auburn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,271

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ibsen Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    218 Auburn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /36

    $308,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1118 N Polk St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,985

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stephens Engel & Völkers

    1118 N Polk St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2 Oakcliff Cir, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,726

    Last Listing Agent Jay Calhoun Signature Properties

    2 Oakcliff Cir, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3418 W Capitol Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,294

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Rhoads Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    3418 W Capitol Ave, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /42

    $199,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1720 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,124

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Finney Keller Williams Realty

    1720 Glenda Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /46

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8801 Mayflower Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,432

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wei LPT Realty

    8801 Mayflower Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /29

    $153,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3301 W 7th St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,451

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stephens Engel & Völkers

    3301 W 7th St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /43

    $579,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    501 N Palm St, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,220

    Last Listing Agent Lana Clifton Keller Williams Realty

    501 N Palm St, Little Rock, AR 72205
  • /44

    $639,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3701 Oakwood Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,336

    Last Listing Agent Jonie Burks Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    3701 Oakwood Rd, Little Rock, AR 72205

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home