4,590

Homes in ZIP Code 72227

Section Image
  • /48

    $940,000 Open Wed 5PM - 6PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft

    7 Oak Glen Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome to 7 Oak Glen Lane, a rare opportunity to own a builder’s personal residence offering 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 4,270 sqft of living space in a growing new construction subdivision. This home stands out with its size, layout, and craftsmanship, designed with both functionality and long-term value in mind. Inside, you’ll find expansive living areas, a well-designed kitchen, and spacious

    Cody Garrett Exp Realty

    7 Oak Glen Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /43

    $240,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2916 Echo Valley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,423

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stephens Engel & Völkers

    2916 Echo Valley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /22

      Est $282,634 Not Listed For Sale

      8813 Old Spanish Trail, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8813 Old Spanish Trail, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Keener RE/MAX

  • /13

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    7702 Iowa Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    This cute and cozy home offers a perfect blend of efficiency and expanded living space. The converted carport adds a bedroom or bonus room. A new roof was installed in 2018 and the A/C unit was replaced in 2022. The home features fresh paint throughout while the flooring is a mix of neutral tile and original hardwood. The backyard is large and there is room for gardening and play. The home is

    Tara Chapin Ultra Properties

    7702 Iowa Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    608 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,597

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gibbons Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    608 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /27

      Est $245,451 Not Listed For Sale

      8700 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8700 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Teague Janet Jones Company

  • /43

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    1500 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Well-maintained charming Leawood home with only 2 owners! Large corner lot featuring 2,222 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 living areas, stunning rock fireplace, and large covered carport. Kitchen equipped with marble tile countertops and unique overhead sky light. Also, built-in cubbies conveniently located off kitchen for easy organization! Pride of ownership is evident throughout,

    Mary Garrett River Rock Realty Company

    1500 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /20

    $470,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1820 Sanford Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • Studio
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Calhoun Chase Calhoun Real Estate LLC

    1820 Sanford Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /50

      Est $278,356 Not Listed For Sale

      8408 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8408 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,150
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Teague Janet Jones Company

  • /31

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    2200 Andover Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome Home to Andover Square. This condo is an end unit and move in ready. You will find it has been updated with wood flooring, travertine tile and granite counter tops in the kitchen. One of the cleanest condos you'll find in this convenient Midtown area- near restaurants, shopping, groceries, easy access to the Heights neighborhood, Downtown Little Rock, and to I-430. There are 2 assigned

    Judd Arnold LPT Realty

    2200 Andover Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $325,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    101 Claremore Ct Unit 1, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,422

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Lowe Janet Jones Company

    101 Claremore Ct Unit 1, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /23

      Est $227,701 Not Listed For Sale

      7703 Illinois St, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7703 Illinois St, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Balgavy RE/MAX

  • /10

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 5.98 Acres
    • $11,204 per Acre

    10307 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Looking for a private location with seclusion and wooded views that is also conveniently located? This is the perfect location for your dream home! This approx 6 acres of wooded property is located just west of the River Ridge neighborhood. The property DOES NOT join Cantrell Rd, but does have easy access to the traffic light at Pleasant Valley Dr - see aerial map and driving directions. A trail

    John Selva Engel & Völkers

    10307 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $244,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2312 Breckenridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,360

    Last Listing Agent Tami Davis PorchLight Realty

    2312 Breckenridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /50

      Est $453,453 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sandstone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4 Sandstone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Ellison Keller Williams Realty

  • /50

    $132,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    2824 Foxcroft #63 Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Updated in 2019, there are many custom features, including a natural stone fireplace, renovated primary bath, and marble countertop in the kitchen. Gorgeous wood floors downstairs, a wet bar, and covered decks that overlook the pool. Location, Location, as it is convenient to everything. No disclosure, Sold as is. See agent's remarks

    Anita Gwatney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    2824 Foxcroft #63 Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7905 Foxchase Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reynolds Janet Jones Company

    7905 Foxchase Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /50

      Est $406,632 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sandstone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12 Sandstone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Janet Jones Company

  • /49

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    1506 Alberta Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering generous space and versatility throughout. The main level features an inviting eat-in kitchen, and a flexible formal dining or living room that flows seamlessly into the main living area with a cozy corner fireplace. Step outside to the upper deck—perfect for grilling, relaxing, and enjoying views of the spacious backyard. Conveniently located off

    Alan Byrd Signature Properties

    1506 Alberta Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /2

    $172,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7814 Iowa Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,318

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sandlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    7814 Iowa Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /46

      Est $265,164 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sandstone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3 Sandstone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Myers Diamond Rock Realty

  • /50

    $309,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    2700 Gristmill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    This exceptional newly updated tri-level floor plan offers unmatched flexibility, with a spacious master suite, two additional bedrooms upstairs and versatile bedroom / bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom or media center. The spacious living area features a fireplace with built-ins and new flooring. The backyard is a fully fenced sanctuary for play and relaxation. This home combines

    Melissa Bond United Real Estate - Central AR

    2700 Gristmill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /42

    $218,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    36 Flintwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,385

    Last Listing Agent Kevan Moore Exp Realty

    36 Flintwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /33

      Est $281,882 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Sandstone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1 Sandstone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Franks River Rock Realty Company

  • /14

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $651,261 per Acre

    6 River View Point, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Discover one of Little Rock’s rare opportunities to own a premier homesite in coveted River Ridge. This 1.19-acre lot offers stunning skyline and Arkansas River views, providing the perfect backdrop to build your dream home. Located near the back of the neighborhood near a quiet cul-de-sac, this property combines privacy with convenience—just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools. Enjoy

    Debbie Teague Janet Jones Company

    6 River View Point, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    40 Pamela Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,649

    Last Listing Agent Allen Myers Diamond Rock Realty

    40 Pamela Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /28

      Est $278,704 Not Listed For Sale

      8503 Evergreen Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8503 Evergreen Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Schuetzle Real Broker

  • /32

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    2810 Breckenridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Spacious single level all brick home offering over 2,500 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this home features multiple living areas, a formal dining room, and flexible spaces that adapt easily to your family’s needs. The vaulted family room includes a wet bar and opens to an inviting gathering area with a fireplace. Hardwood floors run throughout with

    Margaret Bell The Property Group

    2810 Breckenridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $1,620,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8 River View Point, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,317

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Brumley Clark & Co. Realty

    8 River View Point, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /50

      Est $338,229 Not Listed For Sale

      8711 Linda Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8711 Linda Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Janet Jones Company

  • /32

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2001 Reservoir Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome to this centrally located 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the heart of Little Rock. Perfectly positioned near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both comfort and convenience with low-maintenance living—ideal for today’s busy lifestyle.

    Alexia Frederick Rackley Realty

    2001 Reservoir Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /39

    $319,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1104 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,530

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Hansen RE/MAX Properties

    1104 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /49

      Est $306,313 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Janwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9 Janwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Plant Blair & Co. Realtors

  • /37

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    26 Lefever Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome Home to 26 Lefever Lane**Stunning New construction**Home is located in West Little Rock’s most desirable areas**Home offering luxury, functionality, & timeless Design**Step inside and experience an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, high ceilings & beautiful finishes throughout**The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a designer kitchen featuring custom cabinetry,

    Jana Parish Superior Real Estate, Inc.

    26 Lefever Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /42

    $220,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    37 Kingspark Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,902

    Last Listing Agent Jerek Henry JH Realty

    37 Kingspark Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /50

      Est $369,550 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Janwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      15 Janwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Teague Janet Jones Company

  • /14

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $537,838 per Acre

    000 Kingston Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.37-acre interior lot located in Robinhood, one of Little Rock’s most established and sought-after residential pockets. Situated perfectly between The Heights and West Little Rock on a quiet stretch of Kingston Drive, this property offers the rare chance to secure a footprint in a mature neighborhood characterized by rolling hills, lush greenery, and

    Thad Morrison Thomas Blackmon Realty

    000 Kingston Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /41

    $297,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2608 Grist Mill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,603

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dockery Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    2608 Grist Mill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /45

      Est $382,118 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1509 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mollie Birch Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

  • /50

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    801 Pleasant Valley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Wonderful Woodridge end-unit townhome offering timeless elegance and refined comfort. A private, landscaped courtyard sets a welcoming tone upon entry. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A charming dining area offers excellent storage in an elevated space. The light-filled vaulted den overlooking the private

    Karen Ryall Janet Jones Company

    801 Pleasant Valley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home