4,590

Homes in ZIP Code 72227

Section Image
  • /39

    $165,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11 Crownpoint Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,817

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dockery Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    11 Crownpoint Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /39

      Est $318,995 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Janwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      23 Janwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbie Stalnaker The Property Group

  • /48

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    2215 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    This is a fully updated, thoughtfully designed 3 bed 3 bath with a one-of-a kind backyard oasis, in the heart of Midtown Little Rock. Inside, you’ll find all new flooring, fresh paint, and a clean, contemporary feel throughout. The updated floor plan creates a seamless connection between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been

    Chase Rackley Rackley Realty

    2215 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    272 River Ridge Point, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,741

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Harp Jon Underhill Real Estate

    272 River Ridge Point, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /43

      Est $394,541 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1617 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Conley Golden Janet Jones Company

  • /32

    $196,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2200 Andover Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Spacious two-story condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms—an ideal blend of roominess and smart layout at an attractive price. Centrally located for easy access to shopping, dining and work, this home offers everyday convenience without the premium cost. Enjoy two reserved parking spaces and a private, beautifully wooded patio perfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Community

    Emily Pierce LPT Realty

    2200 Andover Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8620 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,972

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McConnell Jon Underhill Real Estate

    8620 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /48

      Est $354,046 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1624 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Jordan Bailey & Company Real Estate

  • /49

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    8701 Boulder Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome to the “Midtown Tree House,” where modern upgrades meet serene, nature-filled living. This beautifully maintained home truly offers peace of mind and stylish comfort at every turn. Enjoy major recent updates, including a brand-new roof, two new HVAC systems, and a new water heater—ensuring efficiency and reliability for years to come. The fully renovated kitchen and family room create a

    Lee Smith Signature Properties

    8701 Boulder Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $395,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Berwyn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,281

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Honea Keller Williams Realty

    6 Berwyn Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /40

      Est $298,392 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1606 Mountain Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Mccrary Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

  • /50

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    24 Kingspark Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome to 24 Kingspark Road — a beautifully updated home in the heart of West Little Rock. Inside, you’ll find two spacious living areas offering flexibility for everyday living, a playroom, home office, or additional gathering space. The layout features three bedrooms on the main level and a fourth bedroom downstairs, providing a functional and versatile floor plan for a variety of needs. Fresh

    Whitney McLellan McLellan & Associates Real Estate Group

    24 Kingspark Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /3

    $140,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1800 Old Forge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,614

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nelsen Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    1800 Old Forge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /41

      Est $270,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Alberta Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1524 Alberta Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Janet Jones Company

  • /37

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    507 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Fantastic location in the heart of Little Rock off Pleasant Valley Drive. Convenient to everything!! Cambridge Place offers gorgeous landscaping all over the grounds. Amenities include swimming pool, club house, tennis court. Monthly dues cover trash, landscaping, water and insurance. This 2 bedroom condo offers a wonderful floor plan with 2 full in suite bathrooms for each bedroom upstairs and a

    Leslie Moseley The Legacy Team

    507 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8 Stoney Brook Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,924

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Daugherty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    8 Stoney Brook Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /22

      Est $298,210 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Alberta Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1517 Alberta Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Adkins Adkins & Associates Real Estate

  • /50

    $489,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    24 Evergreen Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Be ready to be impressed! This gem in Leawood sits on a lush, private .44-acre lot and delivers luxury and serenity. This home boasts 5 bedrooms, including TWO primary suites, plenty of bathrooms PLUS an office. Step inside to the sun-soaked living spaces showing off a beautiful fireplace in main living room and a cozy den sporting a 2nd fireplace. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper with custom

    Mark Leggett Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    24 Evergreen Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /46

    $382,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9008 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,522

    Last Listing Agent Alicia McDonald Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    9008 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /42

      Est $332,999 Not Listed For Sale

      8200 Evergreen Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8200 Evergreen Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Newcomb Janet Jones Company

  • /2

    $340,000

    • Studio
    • 4,810 Sq Ft

    1706 Sanford Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Looking to house hack a Quadplex? Look no further. This multifamily property is ready for an owner occupant or Investor. Each unit is a two bed one and a half bath with a laundry room located off of the kitchen. Downstairs consist of kitchen, laundry room, half bath and a sizable living room with tile flooring. Upstairs, you have two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. Schedule your tour today.

    Jeremy Miller Hawks Realty

    1706 Sanford Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /13

    $216,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2010 Gunpowder Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,584

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stuart Signature Properties

    2010 Gunpowder Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /46

      Est $365,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1509 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smith Signature Properties

  • /9

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    8719 Boulder Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Motivated sellers!!! This charming starter home is a MUST SEE in person to appreciate. It offers a spacious layout with a large backyard perfect for outdoor living, pets, or entertaining. The lower level provides a versatile space ideal for relaxation, a game room, or hosting guests. Major updates include a new roof (2023), furnace (2021), and hot water heater (2020), giving buyers peace of mind.

    Carole DeLaney CD Real Estate Group

    8719 Boulder Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /48

    $267,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    41 Coachlight Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,537

41 Coachlight Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /39

      Est $386,138 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Evergreen Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      22 Evergreen Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnny McKay Crye-Leike

  • /28

    $185,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1209 Southedge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Charming home located in a well-established neighborhood with wonderful curb appeal - you will want to move right in! This three-bedroom, two-bathroom property offers a comfortable and functional layout, with lots of extra storage! The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking, while the living/dining areas offer a welcoming atmosphere you will love. Outside, the fenced backyard

    Erika Peters Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    1209 Southedge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /45

    $315,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10 Stoney Brook Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,728

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Adkins Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    10 Stoney Brook Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /46

      Est $398,448 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Evergreen Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      16 Evergreen Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Armstrong Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

  • /2

    $525,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft

    24 Huntington Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Foxcroft - Large family home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths.

    Morgan Warden The Property Group

    24 Huntington Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    17 Buttermilk Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,161

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Rickels Move Realty

    17 Buttermilk Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /21

      Est $268,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1305 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,400
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ramsy Shuffield Rackley Realty

  • /9

    $599,000

    • Studio
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    9 Meredith Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    8 Unit apartment complex Zero deferred maintenance. Interior fully renovated just 3 years ago—modern kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, and fixtures throughout. Brand new roof installed in 2024. Extensive infrastructure upgrade in 2025: full replacement of all eight water service lines using rated, coated copper piping, reinforced concrete driveway with rebar, and improved sidewalk sections—all

    Chris McCants Marshall Peters & Associates

    9 Meredith Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /45

    $238,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    124 Indian Trail, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,108

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Easterly Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    124 Indian Trail, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /35

      Est $257,912 Not Listed For Sale

      7906 Evergreen Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7906 Evergreen Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Glover Crye-Leike

  • /50

    $319,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    9002 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is nestled into the gorgeous landscape of Leawood Mountain, offering stunning sunset views from both the expansive deck and screened-in back porch. Inside, you’ll find a versatile layout with an office just off the den that opens to a fenced backyard—perfect for work-from-home convenience or quiet retreat. Cozy up in either the living room or den, each

    William Holt Capital Sotheby's International Realty

    9002 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2709 Grist Mill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,688

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Teague Janet Jones Company

    2709 Grist Mill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
    • /35

      Est $222,983 Not Listed For Sale

      7809 Harmon Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7809 Harmon Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Knowles Crye-Leike

  • /50

    $623,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    801 Pleasant Valley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    Welcome to this stunning, completely updated home located in one of Little Rock’s most sought-after gated communities. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 luxurious bathrooms, this residence offers the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort. The open-concept living and entertaining areas are designed for seamless flow, ideal for hosting guests or relaxing with family. The expansive living spaces

    Lindsey Blaylock Bailey & Company Real Estate

    801 Pleasant Valley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8821 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,917

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Scott Janet Jones Company

    8821 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home