72

Newest Homes for Sale in Livingston, TN

Section Image
  • /33

    $218,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    811 Greenfield Dr, Livingston, TN 38570

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits within the city limits and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step into a cozy, updated living room ideal for relaxing evenings, and enjoy the charm of a country-style kitchen with plenty of space for home-cooked meals. Outside, you'll find a attached & covered carport, a back deck—perfect for entertaining—and a peaceful backyard

    Clinton Conner Conner Auctions & Real Estate

    811 Greenfield Dr, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /30

    $264,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    349 Raintree Dr, Livingston, TN 38570

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located within the city limits of Livingston. This brand-new construction features a spacious open concept floor plan, perfect for modern living and entertaining. Step into a bright and inviting kitchen complete with white cabinetry, sleek stainless-steel appliances, and ample counter space. The main living areas flow seamlessly,

    Olivia Cobb Real Estate Professionals of TN

    349 Raintree Dr, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /37

    $264,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    119 Woodland St, Livingston, TN 38570

    Welcome to this super cozy and cute 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located inside the city limits of Livingston! This charming property offers the perfect blend of character and updates, featuring brand-new windows and siding for peace of mind and great curb appeal. Inside, you'll love the warm, inviting feel along with beautiful granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Just

    Sarah Ashburn Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    119 Woodland St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /3

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $65,385 per Acre

    0.65 ac Powell St, Livingston, TN 38570

    Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    0.65 ac Powell St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $64,130 per Acre

    0.46 ac Powell St, Livingston, TN 38570

    Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    0.46 ac Powell St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /3

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0.36 ac Powell St, Livingston, TN 38570

    Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    0.36 ac Powell St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $54,902 per Acre

    2.55 ac Powell St, Livingston, TN 38570

    Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    2.55 ac Powell St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /27

    $289,700

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1757 Byrdstown Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570

    Enjoy a beautiful view of Linder Mountain right from your property, giving you that perfect blend of peaceful scenery and everyday comfort. This home is located between Mitchell Creek Marina and Sunset Marina making it the perfect location for a Lake getaway. This property offers several upgrades. One year old insulated oversized 2 car garage 32x34 perfect for storing a boat with storage cabinets

    Danielle Cash The Realty Firm

    1757 Byrdstown Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /36

    $399,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    108 Crestview Ln, Livingston, TN 38570

    Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    108 Crestview Ln, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /62

    $449,499

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    204 W 7th St, Livingston, TN 38570

    This versatile property in the heart of Livingston features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main home with spacious living areas, including a large living room, formal dining room, generous kitchen, and bonus area. The property also offers exceptional nine-car storage, ideal for vehicles, hobbies, or workshop space. In addition, there is a separate guest home that is 768sqft on the property offering 1

    Fallon Tharp Webb Real Estate Co.

    204 W 7th St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /50

    $359,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft

    115 Sunset Dr, Livingston, TN 38570

    Buyer to verify ALL INFORMATION.

    Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

    115 Sunset Dr, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /3

    $339,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $71,368 per Acre

    127 W Mccormick Rd, Livingston, TN 38570

    The property encompasses approximately 4.75 acres of primarily level and cleared land, offering excellent visibility from TN 111. Located just west of the West McCormick Road and TN 111 intersection, this site enjoys the advantage of no zoning restrictions, as it is situated outside the city limits of Livingston, TN. With easy access via a median cut at the intersection, the property provides

    Wayne Russell Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    127 W Mccormick Rd, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /13

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $127,091 per Acre

    0.55 AC Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570

    Excellent opportunity to own 0.55 acres with 331 ft of road frontage on Highway 111 and 149 ft on West McCormick Rd. in Livingston with no restrictions. This versatile property is ideal for commercial, residential, or mixed-use development. With direct highway access and strong visibility, it's a great location for a business, rental investment, or private residence. The land has been cleared and

    Audrey Bowman Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    0.55 AC Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /23

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Lot 2 E Henson St, Livingston, TN 38570

    24X32 TRUE LINE METAL BUILDING WITH INSULATED WALLS AND CEILINGS. LOT HAS PLENTY OF ROOM FOR PARKING OR ADDITIONAL BUILDINGS. UTILITIES ARE AVAILABLE BUT NOT INSTALLED. MAKE THIS YOUR TINY HOME OR BUSINESS LOCATION.

    Neil Ashburn Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    Lot 2 E Henson St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /8

    $49,700

    • Land
    • 7.24 Acres
    • $6,865 per Acre

    LOT 8 Bear Hollow Ln, Livingston, TN 38570

    Here is the perfect little get-away property within a short, easy drive to Livingston, Monterey, Cookeville and Dale Hollow Lake. Abundant wildlife and unofficial ATV trails right from your own property. Just look up to enjoy the surrounding mountain views and surrounding forest. This is the perfect location to build your weekend getaway cabin or a fulltime home with chickens and a garden off the

    EC Moore The Property Company

    LOT 8 Bear Hollow Ln, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /14

    $74,929

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $146,920 per Acre

    218 Celina St, Livingston, TN 38570

    Prime location inside city limits of Livingston with 152' of road frontage. Single wide with an addition on property. 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, needs major renovations. No interior photos available. Mobile home given no value, buyer is responsible to move if not wanted.

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    218 Celina St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /28

    $369,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    115 Shaye Brooke Dr, Livingston, TN 38570

    This beautiful home has everything you would want. All rooms are very spacious...master suite includes large walk-in closet plus an additional walk-in closet, kitchen incudes an island big enough for everyone plus breakfast area, granite countertops, pantry, and more, sunroom is great for entertaining or relaxing while you enjoy the views. Enter covered back porch from sunroom for comfortable

    Jamie Killmon-Norris The Heartland Real Estate Co., Llc

    115 Shaye Brooke Dr, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /61

    $949,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,216 Sq Ft

    1671 Golf Ln, Livingston, TN 38570

    Discover refined living in this custom-built home overlooking the prestigious Hidden Valley Golf Course. Offering 5 bedrooms with 5 bathrooms, this residence is thoughtfully designed for both luxurious everyday living and effortless entertaining. The expansive great room features soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for gatherings. The

    Devon Cherryholmes THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    1671 Golf Ln, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /42

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    151 Cullom Lands Ln, Livingston, TN 38570

    Nestled in the heart of Livingston, TN, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and rural tranquility. Sitting on a sprawling lot, the property boasts plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh country air. Inside, you'll find an inviting layout with spacious bedrooms, thoughtfully designed bathrooms, and an open-concept

    Neil Ashburn Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    151 Cullom Lands Ln, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /33

    $217,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    305 E University St, Livingston, TN 38570

    Nestled in the heart of Livingston, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home seamlessly blends the timeless charm of early 20th-century craftsmanship with modern comforts.This residence exudes character, peaceful rural living, and small-town convenience. Situated only blocks from the Livingston square, it provides the space and freedom of country life while keeping you minutes from schools, churches,

    Ryan Hatcher The Property Company

    305 E University St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /7

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $57,190 per Acre

    410 W Broad St, Livingston, TN 38570

    Great investment opportunity, on the main road in beautiful Livingston, TN. Excellent site for businesses, property is cleared, level, and ready for you to build on. This listing includes 4 tracts of land.Tracts: 054H C 008.00; 054A E 011.00; 054A E 010.00; 054H C 007.00

    Lisa Cantrell Triple C Realty & Auction, LLC

    410 W Broad St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /54

    $674,505

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    The essence of Tennessee Living! Honest Abe Log Home perched on a mountain side in a "Hallmark" neighborhood just a golf cart ride to golf & tennis club, with pool (2 blocks). Membership is $867/yr. Literally "heaven on earth". This spacious home "oozes" comfort & happiness. Main level master suite, soaring great room anchored with massive real stone fireplace (gas log), wrap around to kitchen &

    Dino Cates EXIT Cross Roads Realty Livingston

    Unlisted Address
  • /61

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    819 Greenfield Dr, Livingston, TN 38570

    This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom log home built in 1980 located in the town of Livingston. This home features classic log construction with natural wood finishes and spacious living areas. Multiple bedrooms and baths provide functional space for a variety of needs. Convenient in-town location close to local amenities, schools, and shopping.

    Bridget Salazar The Realty Firm

    819 Greenfield Dr, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /26

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $79,310 per Acre

    0 Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570

    Seller has an accepted offer with a 48-hour right of first refusal contingency. Prime Opportunity! 7.25 acres located directly off of Cookeville Highway, featuring approximately 600 feet of road frontage along Cookeville Highway and 350 feet along Sulphur. This property is already bush hogged, offers city sewer, and has direct access from both north and southbound lanes. With a traffic count of

    Tennille Roska The Realty Firm

    0 Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /68

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    212 Austin Cir, Livingston, TN 38570

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and country charm. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this 1,595 sq. ft. home just minutes from town yet with the peaceful feel of the countryside. With a detached 20x30ft two-car garage, there is plenty of room for cars, mowers and storage! Step inside to find a beautifully remodeled kitchen

    Eleanor York EXIT Cross Roads Realty Cookeville

    212 Austin Cir, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /13

    $429,929

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 55.5 Acres
    • $7,746 per Acre

    0 Mansville Ln, Livingston, TN 38570

    Look no further! Approximately 55 acres of beautiful farmland. The possibilities are endless with this unrestricted land. Natural springs, a creek, pond, and mature timber. House and barn are not part of this acreage.

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    0 Mansville Ln, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /2

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $23,364 per Acre

    0 Volunteer Dr Unit 11365705, Livingston, TN 38570

    FOR SALE LISTING PRICE $250,000 Volunteer Dr. • Livingston, TN 38570 10.70+/- Acres

    Lee Amonett Amonett's Eagle Auction & Realty, LLC

    0 Volunteer Dr Unit 11365705, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /2

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $23,364 per Acre

    0 Volunteer Dr Unit 11327269, Livingston, TN 38570

Lee Amonett Amonett's Eagle Auction & Realty, LLC

    0 Volunteer Dr Unit 11327269, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /10

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 15,999 Sq Ft
    • $272,257 per Acre

    550 N Church St, Livingston, TN 38570

    NEWEST LIVINGSTON HOT SPOT!!!! EXCEPTIONAL COMMERCIAL OPPURTUNITES FOR THIS LOT, ON NORTH CHURCH ST . ZONED C-3 , HIGH TRAFFIC AREA. ENDLESS POTENTIAL FOR THE FUTURE. THESE LOTS ARE TO BE SURVEYED, MOSTLEY CLEARED AND READY FOR BUILDING.

    Neil Ashburn Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    550 N Church St, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /8

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 7.86 Acres
    • $57,252 per Acre

    7.86 AC Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570

    Dino Cates Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

    7.86 AC Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /19

    $189,000

    $161K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $136,957 per Acre

    1.38 AC Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570

    Perfect location for Gas Station or any retail business. Southend of town get all traffic from 3 cities. Byrdstown, Celina and Livingston.

    Dino Cates Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

    1.38 AC Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570
  • /12

    $325,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $162,500 per Acre

    2 AC Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570

    Perfect for a Strip Mall on the Southside of town next to Tractor Supply and Huddle House. Capture all the traffic North and South from 3 cities.Byrdstown, Celina and Livingston.

    Dino Cates Exit Rocky Top Realty-LVS

    2 AC Cookeville Hwy, Livingston, TN 38570

Showing Results 41 - 72, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home