20,597

Livingston, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    480 Caney Creek Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    ADORABLE LAKEVIEW HOUSE just waiting for its new owners to call it "HOME". The neighborhood of Forest Hills is located on the south end of Lake Livingston and offers direct lake access for all property owners. This home is open and spacious, move-in ready with high ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows offering lake views from almost every room. Cozy up to the stone fireplace in the cooler months

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 869-9300

    480 Caney Creek Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /7

    $790 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    801 Forest Hollow Unit 6, Livingston, TX 77351

    This 2 bedroom 1 bath unit features new countertops, paint, floors, wood cabinets, etc. Unit comes with Air conditioning, Heat, Dishwasher, Oven / range, Heat – electric.

    Aron Anderson Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

    801 Forest Hollow Unit 6, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /50

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    227 Oliver Ln, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,428

    Last Listing Agent Paul Holmes Texas Realty Unlimited, LLC

    227 Oliver Ln, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /32

      Est $246,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Cross Timbers, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      418 Cross Timbers, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Johnson Jamison Premier Property Group

  • /6

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    206 Fair St, Livingston, TX 77351

    Spacious 3/2 home features stunning chef's kitchen, butler pantry, spacious living room with woodburning fireplace, primary bedroom features vaulted ceiling on suite with walk in shower, garden tub and walk in closet. Home boasts fresh paint throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Lanell Duke

    Evans and Associates

    (936) 310-3934

    206 Fair St, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    164 Red Clover, Livingston, TX 77351

    Gated Community. If no Realtor, interested parties must contact listing agent for instructions. The home is a 1 story, 2 car garage 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Open floor plan from the kitchen area. Washer/Dryer connections, refrigerator is available. All electric. Central AC and heat. White picketed fenced for privacy. Amenities of the subdivision are available (public boat launch, community pool

    Wayne Comer 360 Realty & Management

    164 Red Clover, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /32

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4650 Fm 3126, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shary Luthe Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

    4650 Fm 3126, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /36

      Est $202,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Beck Memorial, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      121 Beck Memorial, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Stevens JLA Realty

  • /13

    $41,080

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 34,316 Sq Ft
    • $52,145 per Acre

    1327 Joanna Hill, Livingston, TX 77351

    Gorgeous neighborhood known as "the other hill country" for its rolling terrain and incredible lake views. This 3/4 acre tract will have seasonal water views. Neighborhood amenities include lighted fishing pier and day docks with wi-fi controls, boat launch and park/picnic area. Only minutes from downtown Livingston for all of your shopping, dining and entertainment and just one hour from Houston

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 296-3074

    1327 Joanna Hill, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /25

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    146 Amelia Ln, Livingston, TX 77351

    Don't miss this opportunity to call this wonderful waterfront home yours. Not sure you want to live on the lake but would love the chance to get away for a little peace and quite? This is it, rent this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 3 full bath home for either a full time residence or a weekend retreat. Enjoy sunsets every night from the oversized deck while grilling or just sitting back and

    Karen Cox Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    146 Amelia Ln, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /31

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    319 Ashley, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,100

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Trout Schetter Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    319 Ashley, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /38

      Est $429,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Resort Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      503 Resort Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Gutierrez Prime Realty Group

  • /3

    $1,499,000

    • Land
    • 46.22 Acres
    • $32,432 per Acre

    TBD Highway 190 W, Livingston, TX 77351

    Discover 46.22 acres of unrestricted land off Hwy 190 West, offering a blend of natural beauty and development potential. Ideal for a PRIVATE HOMESTEAD, recreational retreat, or future SUBDIVISION DEVELOPMENT. The property features two scenic ravines and backs up to Tempe Creek and Four Corners Estates. Access is available through Four Corners or with an optional additional lot for Hwy 190

    Agent Photo

    Amy Crow

    Corison Realty, LLC

    (936) 277-0057

    TBD Highway 190 W, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /17

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    725 S Washington Ave, Livingston, TX 77351

    Commercial or residential use. 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home is perfect for families or those looking for a commercial opportunity. Located in a prime area just off HWY 59, this property offers great potential for a small business while providing a comfortable living space.

    Charles Miller RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    725 S Washington Ave, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /21

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    445 Carolcrest Ln Unit 411, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,995

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    445 Carolcrest Ln Unit 411, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /17

      Est $220,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Springview Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      163 Springview Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sims Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

  • /13

    $61,360

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $51,680 per Acre

    151617 Chain Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    Gorgeous neighborhood known as "the other hill country" for its rolling terrain and incredible lake views. Neighborhood amenities include lighted fishing pier and day docks with wi-fi controls, boat launch and park/picnic area. Only minutes from downtown Livingston for all of your shopping, dining and entertainment and just one hour from Houston for easy commuting. Call today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 279-0165

    151617 Chain Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    340 Pan American Dr Unit C1, Livingston, TX 77351

    Apartment C1 at 340 Pan American Drive offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath. With approximately 930 sq. ft. of living area, this home features a generous living room, and a well-appointed kitchen that flows easily through the main living spaces. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, while the second bedroom provides flexible space for

    Bob Burkhalter Texas Lake & Country Realty

    340 Pan American Dr Unit C1, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    315 Sanders Loop, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $13,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Hyland Legacy Real Estate Group

    315 Sanders Loop, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /22

      Est $444,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Lakewood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      230 Lakewood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Famen Wolf Wolf Realty

  • /14

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    176 Lemoine, Livingston, TX 77351

    Escape to the country with this charming 3BR/2BA log home on 1 unrestricted acre in Livingston! Featuring 1,696 sq ft of single-story living space, this unique property boasts a durable metal roof, stone accents, and two gorgeous wood-burning stone fireplaces. The primary suite offers a private fireplace, hot tub, and direct access to the back deck. Enjoy morning coffee watching the deer on the

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Burkett

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 278-1559

    176 Lemoine, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /8

    $600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 S Drew Ave Unit 8, Livingston, TX 77351

    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers a bright and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light throughout. Large windows create an open and airy feel, highlighting the thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes both comfort and functionality. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the living area, making it ideal for everyday living. Both

    Kameron Hockaday Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    111 S Drew Ave Unit 8, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /43

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2757 E Capps Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,763

    Last Listing Agent Melida Marquez RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    2757 E Capps Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /35

      Est $265,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Johnson Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      113 Johnson Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Deblasio Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $41,080

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,394 Sq Ft
    • $116,242 per Acre

    TBD 1314 Chain Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    This lot is located in a beautiful, well-maintained neighborhood known as "the other hill country" located on the shores of Lake Livingston. Neighborhood amenities include lighted fishing pier and day docks with wi-fi controls, boat launch and park/picnic area. Only minutes from downtown Livingston for all of your shopping, dining and entertainment and just one hour from Houston for easy

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 296-3316

    TBD 1314 Chain Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /19

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    715 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    Newly remodeled 2017 manufactured home for rent in Lake Livingston Village. Property features 3Bedrooms 2Bathrooms, new doublewide crushed concrete driveway, and 8x8 covered front deck. Pets are allowed on a case by case basis.

    Morgan Brown RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    715 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /9

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    TBD Ellwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $47,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Jones Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    TBD Ellwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      770 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Troutman JLA Realty

  • /39

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    416 Windomere Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    Welcome to this charming, dollhouse-cute recent build just minutes from beautiful Lake Livingston! Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, this home offers modern comfort with a cozy, inviting feel. Enjoy peace of mind and if you’re looking for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or investment near the lake, this home delivers convenience, charm, and value in a highly desirable location.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Cruse

    Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    (936) 251-6283

    416 Windomere Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /8

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD N Davis Ave, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $11,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kowis JLA Realty

    TBD N Davis Ave, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /44

      Est $496,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Fern, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      239 Fern, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Brewster Evans and Associates

  • /28

    $397,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    180 Beechcreek Wood, Livingston, TX 77351

    This Beautiful 3/2 home is located in the quiet Beech Creek area east of Livingston, close enough for a quick run to town for dining or shopping and approximately 20 minutes from Naskila Casino if gambling is something you enjoy. The home features beautiful covered front and back porches, Climate controlled storage building, a second building that can also be used as a shop or storage, you have

    Agent Photo

    Lanell Duke

    Evans and Associates

    (936) 255-2659

    180 Beechcreek Wood, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /20

    $57,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    311 Cove Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $24,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,436

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Troutman JLA Realty

    311 Cove Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /49

      Est $330,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Willow Crest Cir, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      278 Willow Crest Cir, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Deblasio Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $729,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    5415 Old Israel Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    Welcome to your own slice of paradise! Set on 10+ unrestricted acres, this beautiful home offers a serene lifestyle with peaceful surroundings and room to breathe, all just minutes from quaint Downtown Livingston & the second largest lake in Texas! Your very own pond adds to the calm, country charm and creates the perfect backdrop for relaxing outdoors. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and

    Agent Photo

    Beth Buford

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    (936) 292-6025

    5415 Old Israel Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /12

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    TBD Hooks Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $10,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

TBD Hooks Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /39

      Est $441,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      497 W Lake Shore Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      497 W Lake Shore Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Nelson Keystone Signature Properties

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 8.28 Acres
    • $18,116 per Acre

    0000 Highway 190, Livingston, TX 77351

    Discover 8.28 acres in Falcone Forest, a sought-after small tract community in the scenic Indian Springs area just east of Livingston. Located in Section 2, north of Hwy 190, this property offers endless potential—build your dream home, create a private retreat, or enjoy it as a weekend getaway. Great investment opportunity with the option to subdivide into four 2-acre lots, maximizing value and

    Agent Photo

    Edgardo Martinez

    Truly Blessed Realty Group LLC

    (936) 256-2786

    0000 Highway 190, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /40

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    190 N Glen, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,486

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Robertson Greatland Living

    190 N Glen, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /25

      Est $496,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      486 W Lake Shore Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      486 W Lake Shore Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Sessel Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home