20,597

Livingston, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    211 Southcrest Ct, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,371

    Last Listing Agent Craig Jones Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    211 Southcrest Ct, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      694 E Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      694 E Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Phillips Premier Property Group

  • /5

    $1,132,800

    • Land
    • 37.76 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    000 Pinckard Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    Nestled on scenic Pasture/Wooded land, this expansive property is ideal for building your dream home and accommodating horses, cattle, or other livestock. Located a short distance from shopping and dining in Livingston, also a short drive to Lake Livingston. Restrictions apply for building on the premises. Call today to schedule your visit to the property.

    Agent Photo

    Lanell Duke

    Evans and Associates

    (936) 514-4299

    000 Pinckard Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /29

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    165 Hank Thompson Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Holmes Texas Realty Unlimited, LLC

    165 Hank Thompson Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /36

      Est $293,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 W Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      358 W Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelton Farmer JLA Realty

  • /21

    $179,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    648 Beech Creek Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    Nestled in the serene Beech Creek neighborhood just 5 miles East of Livingston, this home sits on approximately 1.57 acres and is close enough to be convenient to shopping and dining while still having the country life feel. This meticulously cared for 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers ample space for growth on 1.5 acres of land.

    Agent Photo

    Lanell Duke

    Evans and Associates

    (936) 300-1686

    648 Beech Creek Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /29

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    164 Sea Gull Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,176

    Last Listing Agent Roxane Richardson Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    164 Sea Gull Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      891 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      891 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melida Marquez RE/MAX

  • /3

    $2,855,131

    • Land
    • 8.19 Acres
    • $348,480 per Acre

    TBD S Farm Road 350, Livingston, TX 77351

    Amazing Investment Opportunity with Prime Frontage on FM 350! Are you searching for an investment opportunity? Look no further! This exceptional property boasts prime frontage on FM 350, strategically positioned just around the corner from Hwy 190. Access to this property will be given from 190 as well. The majority of the property is cleared. With access to public utilities including water,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Crow

    Corison Realty, LLC

    (936) 302-3587

    TBD S Farm Road 350, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /15

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    245 Beaver Run, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Burkhalter Texas Lake & Country Realty

    245 Beaver Run, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /50

      Est $516,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Sunset Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      349 Sunset Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

• /49

    $449,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    420 E Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    Gorgeous, traditional home that has been completely remodeled and is move-in ready. Located in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood just minutes from downtown Livingston and super easy access to Hwy 59 for a straight shot to Houston. This home was practically gutted to the studs with updated HVAC, plumbing and electrical, new windows, flooring, cabinets, appliances, light fixtures, S/S

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 274-8319

    420 E Lake Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /28

    $174,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    225 Rustic Way, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Troutman JLA Realty

    225 Rustic Way, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /18

      Est $119,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Buffalo Run W, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      124 Buffalo Run W, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /25

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 25.85 Acres
    • $12,573 per Acre

    0000 Farm To Market 942, Livingston, TX 77351

    Calling all outdoor enthusiasts! This exceptional 25.85-acre property is your gateway to adventure, offering prime land for hunting, camping, or building an off-grid cabin retreat. Located just east of Leggett, TX, it delivers the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and easy access conveniently situated between Houston and Lufkin. Whether you're tracking deer through the wooded acreage, setting

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Wisner

    TWG Realty

    (936) 247-9394

    0000 Farm To Market 942, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /26

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    419 Echo Ln, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,785

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Phillips Premier Property Group

    419 Echo Ln, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /35

      Est $395,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Lacy Ln, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      126 Lacy Ln, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Waynea Sheffield A Action Realty

  • /10

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 13.73 Acres
    • $109,250 per Acre

    TBD US Highway 190 W, Livingston, TX 77351

    Opportunity is knocking! This 13.73-acre tract with Highway 190 W frontage offers unbeatable visibility and flexibility. Perfect for an RV park, storage units, fuel station, multi-housing, or future development. Just minutes from Lake Livingston, making this a high-potential investment in a sought-after location.

    Agent Photo

    Pam Holmes

    Texas Realty Unlimited, LLC

    (936) 236-4771

    TBD US Highway 190 W, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /10

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    151 W Regilda Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 1 Bed

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,533

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Garayeva Keys & Dreams Realty

    151 W Regilda Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /46

      Est $697,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Indian Hill Blvd, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1512 Indian Hill Blvd, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Nunley Designed Realty Group

  • /10

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $69,130 per Acre

    TBD E Church St, Livingston, TX 77351

    Discover the perfect blend of space, location, and opportunity with this exceptional 11.5± acre corner tract in the heart of Livingston. Located within city limits, this prime property features approximately 770 feet of frontage on Hwy 190 East and 775 feet on Old Woodville Road, offering outstanding visibility and accessibility. With public utilities accessible, this versatile parcel is ready

    Agent Photo

    Pam Holmes

    Texas Realty Unlimited, LLC

    (936) 236-9795

    TBD E Church St, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /47

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    236 Fern, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,206

    Last Listing Agent Carol Anne Heilman Zion Premier Realty LLC

    236 Fern, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /17

      Est $160,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Bertha Loop, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      405 Bertha Loop, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen DePina Realty Of America, LLC

  • /44

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    480 Caney Creek Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    ADORABLE LAKEVIEW HOUSE just waiting for its new owners to call it "HOME". The neighborhood of Forest Hills is located on the south end of Lake Livingston and offers direct lake access for all property owners. This home is open and spacious, move-in ready with high ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows offering lake views from almost every room. Cozy up to the stone fireplace in the cooler months

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 869-9300

    480 Caney Creek Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /50

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    172 Little Dove, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,043

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Sonnier Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    172 Little Dove, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Keith, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      315 Keith, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

• /6

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    206 Fair St, Livingston, TX 77351

    Spacious 3/2 home features stunning chef's kitchen, butler pantry, spacious living room with woodburning fireplace, primary bedroom features vaulted ceiling on suite with walk in shower, garden tub and walk in closet. Home boasts fresh paint throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Lanell Duke

    Evans and Associates

    (936) 310-3934

    206 Fair St, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /20

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    202 Escapees Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Armand Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    202 Escapees Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /24

      Est $142,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Mart, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      368 Mart, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Miller RE/MAX

  • /13

    $41,080

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 34,316 Sq Ft
    • $52,145 per Acre

    1327 Joanna Hill, Livingston, TX 77351

    Gorgeous neighborhood known as "the other hill country" for its rolling terrain and incredible lake views. This 3/4 acre tract will have seasonal water views. Neighborhood amenities include lighted fishing pier and day docks with wi-fi controls, boat launch and park/picnic area. Only minutes from downtown Livingston for all of your shopping, dining and entertainment and just one hour from Houston

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 296-3074

    1327 Joanna Hill, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    TBA Chuckwagon, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 22,490 Sq Ft
    • $67,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcey Nelson Premier Property Group

    TBA Chuckwagon, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /33

      Est $257,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Roscoe, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      326 Roscoe, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Hoban-Montez Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

  • /3

    $1,499,000

    • Land
    • 46.22 Acres
    • $32,432 per Acre

    TBD Highway 190 W, Livingston, TX 77351

    Discover 46.22 acres of unrestricted land off Hwy 190 West, offering a blend of natural beauty and development potential. Ideal for a PRIVATE HOMESTEAD, recreational retreat, or future SUBDIVISION DEVELOPMENT. The property features two scenic ravines and backs up to Tempe Creek and Four Corners Estates. Access is available through Four Corners or with an optional additional lot for Hwy 190

    Agent Photo

    Amy Crow

    Corison Realty, LLC

    (936) 277-0057

    TBD Highway 190 W, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /31

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    330 Connie St, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,777

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

    330 Connie St, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /21

      Est $159,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Holly Lake E, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      346 Holly Lake E, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Semar JLA Realty

  • /13

    $61,360

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $51,680 per Acre

    151617 Chain Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    Gorgeous neighborhood known as "the other hill country" for its rolling terrain and incredible lake views. Neighborhood amenities include lighted fishing pier and day docks with wi-fi controls, boat launch and park/picnic area. Only minutes from downtown Livingston for all of your shopping, dining and entertainment and just one hour from Houston for easy commuting. Call today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 279-0165

    151617 Chain Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /5

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    428 Hillbilly Heaven Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,333

    Last Listing Agent Lanell Duke Evans and Associates

    428 Hillbilly Heaven Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /28

      Est $146,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Floyd Rains Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      253 Floyd Rains Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Laird Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

  • /14

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    176 Lemoine, Livingston, TX 77351

    Escape to the country with this charming 3BR/2BA log home on 1 unrestricted acre in Livingston! Featuring 1,696 sq ft of single-story living space, this unique property boasts a durable metal roof, stone accents, and two gorgeous wood-burning stone fireplaces. The primary suite offers a private fireplace, hot tub, and direct access to the back deck. Enjoy morning coffee watching the deer on the

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Burkett

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 278-1559

    176 Lemoine, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /24

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1415 Noblitt St, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,772

    Last Listing Agent Janice Koether Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    1415 Noblitt St, Livingston, TX 77351

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home