8,243

Lochearn, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $308,508 Not Listed For Sale

      938 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      938 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Prochazka LPT Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $351,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    3525 Essex Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Make this your home! This cute & cozy home features 4 bedrooms, one in the basement, plus a bonus room, which can be used for an office or a workout space. There are 2.5 Baths, the primary Suite is situated on its own level with a en-suite bathroom. There is hardwood flooring and carpet throughout. Make the backyard your own oasis, ready for those summer cookouts, great for entertaining. Close to

    Kisha Martin-Burney Compass

    3525 Essex Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /34

    $399,999 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7412 Kathydale Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,857

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Mitchell Corner House Realty

    7412 Kathydale Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /35

      Est $364,187 Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3220 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Wilks ExecuHome Realty

  • /42

    $349,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    3823 Byfield Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Photos are delayed due to the Winter Storm. New on market date is 2/4. This Gwynn Oak residence offers a functional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout highlighted by a bright floor plan and rich wood flooring. The kitchen provides plenty of prep space on granite counters and an abundance of cabinetry for organization. The home’s footprint is doubled by a finished basement featuring soft carpeting and a

    Jeremy Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    3823 Byfield Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /9

    $210,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3420 Dayta Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,496

    Last Listing Agent Ira Klein Pickwick Realty

    3420 Dayta Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /33

      Est $388,868 Not Listed For Sale

      3503 Keston Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3503 Keston Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent loni alez Lazar Real Estate

  • /2

    $349,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    3739 Lochearn Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Welcome to 3739 Lochearn Drive, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick rancher offering comfort, character, and plenty of space inside and out. Nestled in an established community with mature trees and a welcoming neighborhood feel, this home delivers classic charm with great everyday functionality. Step onto the relaxing front porch, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a

    David Pridgen Realty ONE Group Excellence

    3739 Lochearn Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3817 Arbutus Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,746

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    3817 Arbutus Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /29

      Est $286,738 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Adana Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      701 Adana Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /2

    $325,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    741 Leafydale Terrace, Pikesville, MD 21208

    Detailed remarks & professional photos coming soon!

    Michael Griesser LPT Realty, LLC

    741 Leafydale Terrace, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /41

    $420,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3316 Fairview Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,209

    Last Listing Agent Fazal Rehman Samson Properties

    3316 Fairview Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /21

      Est $316,500 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Alter Ave, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      531 Alter Ave, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vernise Bolden Realty One Group Universal

  • /22

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    3814 Lochearn Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Beautifully renovated Cape Cod located in the desirable Lochearn community, offering a blend of classic charm and modern updates. This home features a new 30-year architectural roof with gutter guards, double-hung windows, new appliances with warranties, hardwood floors, natural gas heat, and central air. The main level includes a bright living room, dining room, kitchen, sunroom, two bedrooms,

    Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    3814 Lochearn Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3213 Doycron Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,848

    Last Listing Agent David Pridgen Realty ONE Group Excellence

    3213 Doycron Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /51

      Est $383,361 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      911 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Williams Taylor Properties

  • /27

    $364,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    1005 Parkvalley Ct, Pikesville, MD 21208

    Come see this 4 BR 2 BA rancher on a cul de sac, updated in 2024 with all new Kitchen, flooring, decks, windows and sliding glass doors, bathrooms, gas furnace and AC, hot water heater & more! Enjoy a beautiful renovated Kitchen w/quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and flooring. The Living Room is open to the Dining Room and includes a fireplace and access to the rear deck.

    Linda Seidel Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1005 Parkvalley Ct, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /39

    $515,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6319 Seton Ridge Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,796

    Last Listing Agent Maiya Weston Brick and Quill Realty

    6319 Seton Ridge Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215
    • /16

      Est $365,166 Not Listed For Sale

      3204 Betlou James Place, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3204 Betlou James Place, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allan Cohan Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $365,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    6818 Yataruba Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Welcome to 6818 Yataruba Drive! This well-maintained home offers spacious living areas, great natural light, and plenty of potential for its next owner. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and local amenities. Being sold AS-IS, but shows well and has been cared for over the years. Perfect opportunity for a buyer looking to add their personal touch and make this home

    Janie Cauthorne Real Estate Executives

    6818 Yataruba Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /27

    $231,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3737 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,542

    Last Listing Agent Jody Buck Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3737 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /25

      Est $299,409 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Templecliff Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      813 Templecliff Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 10, 2024

• /28

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    6 Bright Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    This is one of those homes that just feels right the moment you pull up. Sitting at the end of Bright Circle, a quiet cul-de-sac in Woodlawn Estates, there's no through traffic, no commotion... just a solid brick rancher on a nice lot with a fenced yard and a neighborhood that actually feels like a neighborhood. Inside, the home has been freshly painted throughout and is completely move-in ready.

    Brady Sipes LPT Realty, LLC

    6 Bright Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3730 Oak Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,195

    Last Listing Agent Candis Williamson Northrop Realty

    3730 Oak Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /23

      Est $374,084 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Hopewood Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      803 Hopewood Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Mooney O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

  • /28

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4 Mountbatten Ct Unit 102, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Well-maintained co-op unit situated in the heart of Gwynn Oak, Maryland. Ideal for first-time homebuyers or investors, this property offers convenient and economical living with no outdoor maintenance required. Features include large bedrooms and ample closet space, along with a large parking area. . Experience the perfect combination of comfort and convenience; schedule your showing today.

    Vitaly Petrov Samson Properties

    4 Mountbatten Ct Unit 102, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    9 Garobe Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,049

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wilson Metropolitan Real Estate, LLC

    9 Garobe Ct, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /36

      Est $331,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3504 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garner Team Real Estate Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /2

    $344,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    3628 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    The Best of Both Worlds: Tranquility Meets Modern Comfort!!! Discover a home that truly stands out from the rest. Nestled in the sought-after Lochearn community, this unique 3-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom residence offers a rare combination of architectural character and "turn-key" convenience. From the moment you arrive, the stunning front veranda welcomes you—a perfect spot for morning coffee or

    Melvern Ledbetter Keller Williams Legacy

    3628 Sylvan Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /37

    $399,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    6820 Yataruba Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,202

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Michalos Lazar Real Estate

    6820 Yataruba Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /62

      Est $308,376 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Milford Mill Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      924 Milford Mill Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mohamed Desai Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

  • /46

    $574,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    3111 Saint Lukes Ln, Baltimore, MD 21207

    Modern living in this stunning, brand new construction, 6-bedroom, 4-bath residence is proof you really can have it all! A sophisticated interior warmly welcomes you with elegant neutral tones, high ceilings, and beautiful wide plank flooring. Share a sumptuous feast or flaunt your culinary skills for guests to admire at the kitchen’s over sized, pendant-lit island. A package of premium kitchen

    Chase Freeman Keller Williams Legacy

    3111 Saint Lukes Ln, Baltimore, MD 21207
  • /35

    $391,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1209 Idylwood Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,512

    Last Listing Agent Merrick Thompson Century 21 Downtown

    1209 Idylwood Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /29

      Est $335,138 Not Listed For Sale

      6732 Dogwood Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6732 Dogwood Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ayo Arewa Samson Properties

  • /49

    $459,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft

    6615 Laurel Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable subdivision of Gwynn Oak! This stunning Colonial offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,871 sq. ft. of updated living space. Step inside to an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the main living areas. The heart of the home is the fully renovated kitchen, featuring brand-new appliances, new cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and a

    Ernesto Grandez Deausen Realty

    6615 Laurel Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    704 Cloudyfold Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,345

    Last Listing Agent Erik Grooms Douglas Realty, LLC

    704 Cloudyfold Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /10

      Est $285,627 Not Listed For Sale

      3118 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3118 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harry Bushrod United Real Estate Executives

  • /26

    $359,944 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    814 Woodglen Place, Pikesville, MD 21208

    Get ready to be pleasantly surprised by the spaciousness of 814 Woodglen Place, a charming ranch-style home. When you walk in, you'll notice the tall cathedral ceilings that make the space feel open, and the beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and style. This welcoming home has three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the main floor, making everyday living easy and convenient. The

    Margaret Rome Home Rome Realty

    814 Woodglen Place, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /14

    $279,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3429 Dayta Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,266

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Goodwin Brysis Realty International

    3429 Dayta Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /19

      Est $391,338 Not Listed For Sale

      4129 Raleigh Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4129 Raleigh Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gersha Porter United Real Estate Executives

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home