8,243

Lochearn, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $343,246 Not Listed For Sale

      5414 Gradin Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5414 Gradin Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DENISE Briscoe Exhale Realty Inc

  • /39

    $318,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    735 Cliffedge Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,770

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    735 Cliffedge Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /26

      Est $381,358 Not Listed For Sale

      6720 Longhill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6720 Longhill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Ames ExecuHome Realty

  • /21

    $230,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3409 Yataruba Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,568

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Brooks Keller Williams Legacy

    3409 Yataruba Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /25

      Est $352,392 Not Listed For Sale

      6803 Yataruba Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6803 Yataruba Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $275,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3804 Arbutus Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,412

    Last Listing Agent Keith Eades Symmetry Homes & Real Estate

    3804 Arbutus Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /3

      Est $416,008 Not Listed For Sale

      7332 Rockridge Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7332 Rockridge Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Delk Turnock Real Est. Services, Inc.

  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7425 Sudbrook Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,352

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    7425 Sudbrook Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /30

      Est $284,362 Not Listed For Sale

      7117 Pahls Farm Way, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7117 Pahls Farm Way, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Keener Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /62

    $450,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3701 Lochearn Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,378

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Ferrel Nava Fairfax Realty Select

    3701 Lochearn Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /27

      Est $297,086 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Templecliff Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      811 Templecliff Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia H. Neal Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /32

    $298,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    806 Templecliff Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,428

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alperstein Yaffe Real Estate

    806 Templecliff Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /32

      Est $312,689 Not Listed For Sale

      6201 Robin Hill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6201 Robin Hill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Menrad BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /38

    $580,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    605 Upland Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • Studio
    • 6,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,921

    Last Listing Agent John Keller Blue Star Real Estate, LLC

    605 Upland Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /23

      Est $315,866 Not Listed For Sale

      7509 Digby Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7509 Digby Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teairra Jones Samson Properties

  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3401 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,133

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grant Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    3401 Mayfair Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /32

      Est $354,231 Not Listed For Sale

      544 Sudbrook Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      544 Sudbrook Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6225 Robin Hill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,757

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    6225 Robin Hill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /29

      Est $324,577 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Woodmoor Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3521 Woodmoor Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3720 Cedar Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,729

    Last Listing Agent Steve Paxton Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3720 Cedar Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /27

      Est $396,571 Not Listed For Sale

      6914 Windsor Mill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6914 Windsor Mill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fennoy Elite Realty Services, LLC

  • /20

    $310,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6677 Spring Mill Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,338

    Last Listing Agent Adena Martin Samson Properties

    6677 Spring Mill Cir, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /23

      Est $335,691 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Sussex Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3501 Sussex Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Frazier United Real Estate Executives

  • /37

    $355,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7217 N Alter St, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,661

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brook Northrop Realty

    7217 N Alter St, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /37

      Est $327,761 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      908 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ball Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6617 Parsons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,364

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Fleming Clyburn Realty ONE Group Excellence

    6617 Parsons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
    • /28

      Est $326,045 Not Listed For Sale

      3689 Forest Hill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3689 Forest Hill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Poole-McCullough Corner House Realty

  • /37

    $385,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5221 Pembroke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,976

    Last Listing Agent Yuris Rinda Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5221 Pembroke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /38

      Est $373,408 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Cliffedge Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      800 Cliffedge Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Kittle VYBE Realty

  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6811 Parsons Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,210

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Devonne Edwards Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    6811 Parsons Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /15

      Est $336,184 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Venetian Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3521 Venetian Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sloan Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /24

    $202,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    936 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,458

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Thompson ExecuHome Realty

    936 Olmstead Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
    • /21

      Est $321,614 Not Listed For Sale

      6715 Laurel Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6715 Laurel Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casisunay Slumkoski LPT Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $216,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6410 Laurel Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,564

    Last Listing Agent Edward Kowalski EXP Realty, LLC

    6410 Laurel Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /41

      Est $352,652 Not Listed For Sale

      6806 Windsor Mill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6806 Windsor Mill Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2722 Gwynnmore Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,737

    Last Listing Agent Tuyi Oluwalade Taylor Properties

    2722 Gwynnmore Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /56

      Est $508,527 Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Rona Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2712 Rona Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent jennifer Wolff Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /23

    $345,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3123 Betlou James Place, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,997

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Rome Home Rome Realty

    3123 Betlou James Place, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
    • /31

      Est $330,326 Not Listed For Sale

      3814 Southern Cross Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3814 Southern Cross Dr, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Cooke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /29

    $415,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7107 Walnut Ave, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,089

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ricardo Cabrera Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    7107 Walnut Ave, Pikesville, MD 21208

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home