8,849

Lockhart, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1519 Shenandoah Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1519 Shenandoah Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,052

    Last Listing Agent Linda Botello Epique Realty LLC

    1519 Shenandoah Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 1002 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $363,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1002 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Balentine Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $349,990

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    481 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    MOVE IN READY. Check out the Dean at Hartland Ranch, a one-story floorplan featured in one of our communities in Lockhart, Texas. Designed across 1,885 square feet, this home includes 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a 3-car garage. Walk through the covered entryway and make your way down the hall to the main living space. The kitchen, dining and family room are open,built to make cooking, eating,

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    481 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 248 Teller Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $299,899 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    248 Teller Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,829

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    248 Teller Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 814 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $161,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • Studio
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      814 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /31

    $364,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    600 Davis Mountain Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath country cottage with full 3-car garage, located in a desirable neighborhood. Open floor plan with no carpet in living areas, custom fireplace, and energy-efficient appliances and windows. Kitchen and baths feature quartz countertops and modern finishes. Primary suite includes full bath with double vanities, quartz counters, separate shower, and oversized

    Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    600 Davis Mountain Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 12130 State Park Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12130 State Park Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 487 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,495

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoffman Larry English Greater Austin

    12130 State Park Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 600 Guadalimar St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $215,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Guadalimar St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      600 Guadalimar St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sandidge Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /23

    $368,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    409 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Check out the Dean at Hartland Ranch, a one-story floorplan featured in one of our communities in Lockhart, Texas. Designed across 1,885 square feet, this home includes 4 bedrooms (or an optional study in lieu of a bedroom) and 2 bathrooms. The Dean is available with 2 farmhouse exteriors to choose from. This floorplan is available with a 2 or 3 car garage option as well as multiple exterior

    D.R. Horton Builder
    409 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /32

    $747,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6643 Seawillow Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $889/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,673

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    6643 Seawillow Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 609 Guadalimar St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $220,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Guadalimar St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      609 Guadalimar St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /6

    $494,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    314 Foxfire Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot coffered ceiling. Open kitchen features generous counter space, a5-burner gas cooktop, walk-in pantry, and island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into open family room with wall of windows and a cast stone fireplace. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual vanities, corner freestanding tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    314 Foxfire Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /9

    $299,375 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    307 Summit Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,294

    307 Summit Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 911 Monte Vista Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $216,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Monte Vista Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      911 Monte Vista Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

• /35

    $406,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    426 Kolbo Crossing Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    MOVE IN READY! Introducing one of our newest floorplans, the Courtland, at Hartland Ranch in Lockhart, Texas. This thoughtfully designed one-story home includes 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms within 2,290 square feet of living space. This floorplan features a 3-car garage. Cross through the covered entryway and down the long foyer to the family room, kitchen and dining room. This open concept space

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    426 Kolbo Crossing Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /23

    $365,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    328 Taylor Pond Path, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    328 Taylor Pond Path, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /25

      Est $266,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Maple St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      908 Maple St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Herb Phyllis Browning Company

  • /2

    $424,900

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    307 Watersong Bend, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Coffered extended entry leads past game room to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen features deep walk-in pantry, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and generous island with built-in seating space. Dining area features curved wall of windows. Family room features wall of windows. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanity,

    Perry Homes Builder
    307 Watersong Bend, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 202 W Olive St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    202 W Olive St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,778

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Frank Moreland Properties

    202 W Olive St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 901 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $439,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      901 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Szpakowski Central Metro Realty

  • /22

    $348,990

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    473 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    The Coleman is one of our one-story floorplans featured in our Hartland Ranch community in Lockhart, Texas. This home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,668 square feet. With 2 farmhouse exteriors to choose from, the Coleman is sure to catch your eye. This floorplan is available with a 2 or 3 car garage option as well as multiple exterior color schemes to choose from. Enter the home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    473 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /17

    $210,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    420 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    420 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 818 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $439,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      818 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Zapien Land Unlimited

  • /23

    $402,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    383 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Step into the Garland at Hartland Ranch, a spacious one-story new home available in Lockhart, Texas. Designed across 2,134 square feet, this home includes 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Garland is available with 2 farmhouse exteriors to choose from. This floorplan is available with a 2 or 3 car garage option as well as multiple exterior color schemes to choose from. From the covered entryway,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    383 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 10815 State Park Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10815 State Park Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,553

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    10815 State Park Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 818 Plum St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $202,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Plum St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      818 Plum St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty

  • /29

    $374,999

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    1233 Orange St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Mid-century charm meets modern comfort in the heart of Lockhart with this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home situated on a spacious corner lot with no HOA. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice sealed concrete floors throughout that create a clean, contemporary look while honoring the home’s original 1950s character. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features gas

    Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    1233 Orange St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 200 N Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $308,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    200 N Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    200 N Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 809 W Navarro St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $104,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 W Navarro St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      809 W Navarro St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Gomez Pacesetter Properties

  • /32

    $354,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    448 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    MOVE IN READY! The Coleman is a 1,668 sq. ft. beautifully designed space offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an optional 3-car garage. Walk down the foyer into the large family room overlooking the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features quartz countertops, decorative tile backsplash, large kitchen island and stainless steel appliances. The main bedroom, bedroom 1, is off the dining area

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    448 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /28

    $320,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    105 N Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton Dr Horton-Austin

    105 N Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 527 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $260,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      527 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Pardo Link Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $254,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    1507 Century Oaks Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,473 sq ft of move-in ready living space, located on a quiet Neighborhood in Lockhart. The spacious living area is highlighted by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm focal point ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Functional layout with comfortable living and dining spaces. Nestled in an established neighborhood, this residence offers a warm

    Magesh Gurunath Lockhart Realty LLC

    1507 Century Oaks Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 11525 Fm 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11525 Fm 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,120

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

    11525 Fm 86, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 506 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $243,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      506 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

  • /3

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 8,494 Sq Ft
    • $461,026 per Acre

    1500 Forest Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    This is your Great opportunity to buy an amazing lot, at an incredible location in Lockhart at the BBQ Capital of Texas. This incredible 0.195 acre lot is in the tight-knit community, and well-established neighborhood, of Radiance with underground utilities. No HOA, Close proximity to Lockhart historic downtown, Hwy 183, Toll 130 and BBQ restaurants. 30 minutes to Austin International Airport, 30

    Magesh Gurunath Lockhart Realty LLC

    1500 Forest Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 285 Tower Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    285 Tower Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $31,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Inderman Realty One Group Prosper

    285 Tower Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /18

      Est $249,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 W San Antonio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1512 W San Antonio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irene Yanez Countywide Realty

  • /23

    $279,990

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    2305 Red Bird Trace, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Check out the Emma, one of our one-story floorplans available at Lantana in Lockhart, Texas. This new home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage within 1,572 square feet of living space. Our homes in Lantana feature front masonry exteriors, and the Emma is available in 2 exterior options. As you enter the home from the front porch, you’ll cross the foyer to the open concept living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2305 Red Bird Trace, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /17

    $221,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    426 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    426 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home