8,849

Lockhart, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 1412 W San Antonio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $276,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 W San Antonio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1412 W San Antonio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RUSSELL MARKS Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $217,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft

    1311 Monte Vista Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome to this updated and move-in ready home located in a welcoming neighborhood in the heart of Lockhart. As you step inside, you’re greeted by a bright and inviting living area filled with natural light from large windows. The layout flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining space and a beautifully updated kitchen, offering both style and functionality for everyday living. This home has been

    Micheall Moreno eXp Realty, LLC

    1311 Monte Vista Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 905 Vogel Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    905 Vogel Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,665

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

    905 Vogel Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 524 S Guadalupe St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $424,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 S Guadalupe St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      524 S Guadalupe St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gillian Robb Bramlett Partners

  • /27

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $85,209 per Acre

    3991 Barth Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and opportunity on this 3.11-acre property at 3991 Barth Rd in Lockhart, Texas, offering easy highway access for convenience and visibility. The front of the property is already cleared and ready for development, while the back features beautiful natural trees that provide shade and a peaceful setting. The land is fully fenced, semi-commercial, and

    Raul Flores eXp Realty, LLC

    3991 Barth Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • TBD Lot 6 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    TBD Lot 6 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres
    • $21,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 6 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /42

      Est $390,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 S Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      515 S Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Martin Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $231,499

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    Newlin Plan at Summerside - Watermill Collection, Lockhart, TX 78644

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.

    Lennar Builder
    633 Halfmoon Dr Unit 36032795, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /17

    $213,340 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2313 Sprinkle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2313 Sprinkle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /18

      Est $314,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1102 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

  • /9

    $430,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.77 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    TBD Lot 12 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    This 16-acre property, located just 10 minutes east of Lockhart, TX and an hour south of Austin, is available with owner financing options. The land features large oak trees and scenic views, and is equipped with electricity at the road and water availability via a shared well water line. It holds an agricultural exemption for low taxes and has no restrictions, making it suitable for mobile or

    George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 12 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /21

    $193,590 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2318 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Stonehill Collection

    2318 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 1007 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1007 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty

  • /21

    $329,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    6945 Seawillow Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Country living just 13 minutes from charming downtown Lockhart. Situated on 2.522 acres, this ready to move in 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,475 sq ft of comfortable living and with plenty of room to dream and grow.The property is serviced by a private water well, with public water available at the road. The retrofitted mobile home features easy- care flooring throughout, no carpet an open

    Anna Lowe Link Realty, LLC

    6945 Seawillow Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 600 High Meadow Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    600 High Meadow Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $29,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruiz Dreamway Realty

    600 High Meadow Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 407 Sabine St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $122,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Sabine St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      407 Sabine St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaina Moats LPT Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $699,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $13,980 per Acre

    3200 Cattlemens Row, Lockhart, TX 78644

    A rare opportunity to own 50 acres of wide-open Texas land just minutes from Lockhart. Tucked away at the end of a quiet paved county road, this expansive property offers the kind of privacy, space, and freedom that’s becoming increasingly hard to find. Held by the same family for years, it carries a sense of history while presenting endless potential for what comes next. At the heart of the

    Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

    3200 Cattlemens Row, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • TBD lot 28 Mineral Springs Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    TBD lot 28 Mineral Springs Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $29,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD lot 28 Mineral Springs Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 518 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $211,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      518 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Yanez Dalton Wade, Inc.

  • /2

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    The Graham Plan at Lantana, Lockhart, TX 78644

    The Graham is one of our two-story floorplans available at Lantana in Lockhart, Texas. This gorgeous new home has 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a gameroom and a 2-car garage across 2,215 square feet of modern living space. Our homes in Lantana feature front masonry exteriors, and the Graham is available in 2 exterior options. As you enter the home from the front porch, you’ll find a foyer that leads

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2302 Huisache Rd Unit 40046690, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 513 Ruddy St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    513 Ruddy St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,909

    Last Listing Agent Irene Yanez Countywide Realty

    513 Ruddy St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 516 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $267,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      516 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Sanchez NEXTHOME MODERN

  • /50

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 47.4 Acres
    • $20,042 per Acre

    12017 Farm To Market 20, Kingsbury, TX 78638

    Bull Ranch is a picturesque family estate in highly desirable Guadalupe County, Texas, just north of the Town of Kingsbury. The land has been owned by the same family for half a century, and the property's quality reflects the family's intentional stewardship over the years. A quaint three-bedroom, one-bathroom home sits perched atop the highest point on the ranch and overlooks a canvas of

    Joseph Vives West and Swope Ranches

    12017 Farm To Market 20, Kingsbury, TX 78638
  • /32

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    388 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    388 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 408 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $82,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      408 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Jaramillo Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

  • /11

    $446,500

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $26,265 per Acre

    TBD Lot 11 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    This 17-acre property, located just 10 minutes east of Lockhart, TX and an hour south of Austin, is available with owner financing options. The land features large oak trees and scenic views, and is equipped with electricity at the road and water availability via a shared well water line. It holds an agricultural exemption for low taxes and has no restrictions, making it suitable for mobile or

    George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 11 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 1524 Gunnison Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1524 Gunnison Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,358

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Woolley Link Realty, LLC

    1524 Gunnison Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 205 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $599,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      205 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas De La Cruz StepStone Realty LLC

  • /18

    $104,900

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $104,900 per Acre

    125 Eloise Ct, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Homesite located only 10 Minutes from Lockhart Downtown! With less than 10 minutes from 130, this lot is ready for you to build or place a single or doublewide 5 years or newer! Bring your animals. Electricity available through BlueBonnet. Water available through Aqua Water. Property is part of a POA. Paved roads with neighborhood playground! Come view the property today!

    Neha Rabbani Land Up Realty & Investments

    125 Eloise Ct, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /25

    $365,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    160 Taylor Pond Path, Lockhart, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    160 Taylor Pond Path, Lockhart, TX 78656
    • 726 Pear St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $206,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Pear St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      726 Pear St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

  • /34

    $14,975,000

    $5M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 305.88 Acres
    • $48,957 per Acre

    0 Rolling Ridge Rd Unit ACT6952467, Lockhart, TX 78644

    +/1- 306 acres of beautiful ranch land on over a mile of Plum Creek. Located 2 miles due north of Lockhart, this property is served by Bluebonnet high voltage transmission line, Aqua WCS water and includes 4 ponds. Topography is mostly flat with cleared paths throughout with sloping banks down to Plum Creek. Please contact broker to get access to property. Access is gated and there are livestock

    Jason Brian Austin Livin LLC

    0 Rolling Ridge Rd Unit ACT6952467, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 518 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    518 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,033

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lowe Link Realty, LLC

    518 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 202 Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $288,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      202 Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

  • /21

    $220,499

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Beckman Plan at Summerside - Watermill Collection, Lockhart, TX 78644

    This new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor for maximum comfort and convenience. At its heart stands an open-concept layout connecting a spacious family room, a multi-functional kitchen and lovely dining area. The owner’s suite is situated in a private corner and comes complete with an adjoining bathroom, while the two secondary bedrooms are located near the foyer.

    Lennar Builder
    633 Halfmoon Dr Unit 36032794, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 3922 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $415,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    3922 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    3922 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /29

      Est $292,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      208 Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton Dr Horton-Austin

  • /28

    $244,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    2320 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    The Oxford - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2320 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /26

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    484 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    484 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /29

      Est $293,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      212 Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton Dr Horton-Austin

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home