425

Recently Sold Homes in 22508

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11402 Railroad Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,026

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Romero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11402 Railroad Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /46

    $529,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    208 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,205

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Frey Keller Williams Capital Properties

    208 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /34

    $342,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    202 Wilderness Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,797

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bernd Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    202 Wilderness Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11400 Railroad Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,363

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Prine NEXTHOME BLUE HERON REALTY GROUP

    11400 Railroad Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /87

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    11407 Osprey Trail, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,804

    Last Listing Agent Diana Baqaie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11407 Osprey Trail, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /45

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2188 Mallard Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,737

    Last Listing Agent Sean Jones Samson Properties

    2188 Mallard Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /61

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    111 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,793

    Last Listing Agent Keith Neeley EXP Realty, LLC

    111 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    121 Hillside Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,742,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,509

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    121 Hillside Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /6

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7C Woodville Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $33,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Jones Samson Properties

    7C Woodville Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    102 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,164

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    102 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /49

    $764,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11120 Brandermill Park, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Mytrysak Coldwell Banker Elite

    11120 Brandermill Park, Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA 22551
  • /18

    $362,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    107 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,038

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dubissette Divine Fog Realty Capital Area LLC

    107 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /35

    $449,999

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    514 Constitution Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,110

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kestner United Real Estate Premier

    514 Constitution Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /66

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4239 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,785

    Last Listing Agent Charles Ostlund Samson Properties

    4239 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $379,970

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2617 Cougar Ln, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    2617 Cougar Ln, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508
  • /77

    $525,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2417 Towering Oak Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,233

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2417 Towering Oak Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /17

    $405,539

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2660 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    2660 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    35164 Marshall Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,127

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    35164 Marshall Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    106 Monroe St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,398

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    106 Monroe St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /88

    $420,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    100 Monticello Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,271

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kolandjian Samson Properties

    100 Monticello Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /12

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    420 Birdie Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,716

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    420 Birdie Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /56

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    902 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,049

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    902 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /35

    $599,999

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    35607 Pine Needle Ln, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,825

    Richmond American Homes Wilderness Shores - Seasons Collection

    35607 Pine Needle Ln, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508
  • /33

    $512,999

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    35554 Aspen Way, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    35554 Aspen Way, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508
  • /65

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    104 Appleview Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,174

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ayers EXP Realty, LLC

    104 Appleview Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /57

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    116 Monroe St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,177

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Thompson Samson Properties

    116 Monroe St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $356,490

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2604 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9,391 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    2604 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /56

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    127 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,952

    Last Listing Agent Lucie Mehaffey Golston Real Estate Inc.

    127 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /71

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    148 Jefferson Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,483

    Last Listing Agent Tina McElroy Samson Properties

    148 Jefferson Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /47

    $379,147

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    36110 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9,608 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    36110 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /49

    $449,999

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2219 Wildflower Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,872

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Sanchez Coldwell Banker Realty

    2219 Wildflower Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /19

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11803 Oakdale Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,604

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maurer EXP Realty, LLC

    11803 Oakdale Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /16

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2756 Bears Den Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,665

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    2756 Bears Den Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /28

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    227 Beachside Cove, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,509

    Last Listing Agent Teila Thorne Goldmine Realty

    227 Beachside Cove, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /28

    $419,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    614 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,880

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wilburn Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    614 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /18

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    204 Constitution Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,002

    Last Listing Agent Vassa Olson Samson Properties

    204 Constitution Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /14

    $360,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1221 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,751

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ognek Q Real Estate, LLC

    1221 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /50

    $376,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    625 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,100

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ayers EXP Realty, LLC

    625 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /53

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    219 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,377

    Last Listing Agent Linda Williams CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    219 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /44

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2151 Mourning Dove Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,232

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Moore Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2151 Mourning Dove Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home