427

Recently Sold Homes in 22508

Section Image Section Image
  • /66

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    141 Eagle Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,395

    Last Listing Agent Tina McElroy Samson Properties

    141 Eagle Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /28

    $539,999

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    35614 Pine Needle Ln, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,421

    Richmond American Homes Wilderness Shores - Seasons Collection

    35614 Pine Needle Ln, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508
  • /25

    $294,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11407 Railroad Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,228

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    11407 Railroad Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    35252 Sara Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,597

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Blocker EXP Realty, LLC

    35252 Sara Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $393,410

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2645 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Wilderness Shores

    2645 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /42

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    238 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,262

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wilburn Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    238 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    144 Jefferson Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,000

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    144 Jefferson Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /54

    $339,703

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    LOT 391 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    LOT 391 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    207 Spotswood Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,283

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herbert Redfin Corporation

    207 Spotswood Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2036 Mourning Dove Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,060

2036 Mourning Dove Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /9

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    128 Jefferson Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,374

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gormley Nest Realty Fredericksburg

    128 Jefferson Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /4

    $76,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0014C Decantis Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $36,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hardman Samson Properties

    0014C Decantis Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /43

    $440,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    35291 Gosling Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Luster Epique Realty

    35291 Gosling Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1231 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $276,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,265

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA WIENTJES United Real Estate Premier

    1231 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    108 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,199

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rodriguez Mint Realty

    108 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4105 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,943

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Licata EXP Realty, LLC

    4105 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /41

    $479,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    107 Republic Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,263

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    107 Republic Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    846 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,540

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maurer EXP Realty, LLC

    846 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /38

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    125 Cumberland Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,936

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cooper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    125 Cumberland Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    31707 Wilderness Farms Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,181

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fay RE/MAX Gateway

    31707 Wilderness Farms Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /51

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    35118 Somerset Ridge Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,522

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Dill Samson Properties

    35118 Somerset Ridge Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /19

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2351 Silver Fox Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,008

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dolan United Real Estate Premier

    2351 Silver Fox Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    124 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,659

    Last Listing Agent Richard Urben Redfin Corporation

    124 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13012 Orange Plank Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $20,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,196

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Marco Cowan Realty, Inc.

    13012 Orange Plank Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /54

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2561 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    2561 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /85

    $999,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11220 Chivalry Chase Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,484

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Barker Fawn Lake Real Estate Company

    11220 Chivalry Chase Ln, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
  • /91

    $899,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11423 Bluffs Ridge, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bowling Samson Properties

    11423 Bluffs Ridge, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

Showing Results 401 - 427, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home