425

Recently Sold Homes in 22508

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2884 Farzi Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,610

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Baldwin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2884 Farzi Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /27

    $519,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    111 Battlefield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,922

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Mercado Samson Properties

    111 Battlefield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /81

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    605 Mt Pleasant Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,687

    Last Listing Agent Penny Traber 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    605 Mt Pleasant Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /45

    $402,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    119 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,257

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    119 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /8

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    123 Gold Rush Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $263,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,500

    Last Listing Agent Candice Southard RE/MAX Gateway

    123 Gold Rush Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    206 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,714

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    206 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /64

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1461 Chesterfield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,296

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Uttaro Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1461 Chesterfield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    315 Stratford Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,266

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA WIENTJES United Real Estate Premier

    315 Stratford Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /77

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    107 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,333

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    107 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /41

    $489,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    409 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,878

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    409 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2862 Farzi Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,963

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Benita Jones Samson Properties

    2862 Farzi Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /33

    $484,999

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2912 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    2912 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /51

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2179 Woodville Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,713

    Last Listing Agent Dagmar Maticic Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    2179 Woodville Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1203 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,352

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Merritt Coldwell Banker Elite

    1203 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /32

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2082 Mallard Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,349

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Ornelas United Real Estate Premier

    2082 Mallard Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /45

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    627 Harrison Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,888

    Last Listing Agent Ina Balanenco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    627 Harrison Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /54

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    LOT 392 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    LOT 392 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /65

    $1,125,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    204 Beachside Cove, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,687

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Licata EXP Realty, LLC

    204 Beachside Cove, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /39

    $609,999

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2845 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Wilderness Shores - Seasons Collection

    2845 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /47

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    312 Limestone Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,558

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark-Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    312 Limestone Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    818 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,704

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Light Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    818 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /62

    $394,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    117 Green St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,769

    Last Listing Agent Tina McElroy Samson Properties

    117 Green St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    117 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,959

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ayers EXP Realty, LLC

    117 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4500 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $170,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,210

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillies EXP Realty, LLC

    4500 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    305 Fairway Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,271

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    305 Fairway Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /55

    $499,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    519 Harrison Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,663

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    519 Harrison Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /34

    $519,999

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    35683 Aspen Way, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

35683 Aspen Way, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508
  • /49

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    629 Cornwallis Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,327

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

    629 Cornwallis Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /4

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    425 Yorktown Blvd Unit 425, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,245

425 Yorktown Blvd Unit 425, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    219 Musket Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,890

    Last Listing Agent CarolAnn Moore Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    219 Musket Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /53

    $442,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3619 Twin Lake Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,255

    Last Listing Agent Ned Stock Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3619 Twin Lake Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $347,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    36062 Coyote Trail, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,508

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Crews Keller Williams Capital Properties

    36062 Coyote Trail, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    122 Jefferson Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,896

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Price CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    122 Jefferson Ave, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /85

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    501 Gold Valley Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,182

501 Gold Valley Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    35049 Mansours Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,690

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Quann Century 21 Redwood Realty

    35049 Mansours Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    203 Musket Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,665

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Moore Keller Williams Capital Properties

    203 Musket Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    35166 Sara Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,557

    Last Listing Agent John Myers RE/MAX Supercenter

    35166 Sara Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /43

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12619 Orange Plank Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,774

    Last Listing Agent Alberta Huwar Huwar & Associates, Inc

    12619 Orange Plank Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /17

    $349,999

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2569 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    2569 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /42

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12517 Wilderness Park Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,513

    Last Listing Agent Alex Belcher Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    12517 Wilderness Park Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home