4,312

Homes in ZIP Code 28097

Section Image Section Image
  • 245 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    $579,840 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    245 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 245 Amber Glen Drive in Locust, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers 3,180 square feet of exceptional living space with the owner's bedroom conveniently located on the main level. The open-concept living space creates a seamless flow throughout the home, perfect for both daily living and entertaining.

    M/I Homes Builder
    245 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    12987 Mission Church Rd Unit 5, Locust, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 13.45 Acres
    • $19,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cody HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

    12987 Mission Church Rd Unit 5, Locust, NC 28097
    • /9

      Est $237,779 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Tucker St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      107 Tucker St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Godwin J Godwin Realty

  • /33

    $573,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    Sydney Plan at Cresswind at Rocky River, Locust, NC 28097

    Entertainers will love the Sydney for its spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The home welcomes plenty of natural light through its many large windows overlooking the Lanai. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat-in Kitchen Island provides a more casual dining experience. The spacious Owner s Suite features tray

    Kolter Homes Builder
    0 Bethel Church Rd Unit 40005456, Locust, NC 28097
  • /12

    $325,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    000 Running Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 14.8 Acres
    • $21,959 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lambert HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

    000 Running Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097
    • /13

      Est $367,257 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Tucker St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      109 Tucker St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Godwin J Godwin Realty

  • /3

    $364,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    Hawthorn Plan at Meadow Creek Village, Locust, NC 28097

    For modern style and comfortable, convenient design, choose the Hawthorn floor plan! The main level of this plan showcases an open layout featuring a kitchen with an island and walk-in pantry, a dining area, and a great room for relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite sits toward the back of the home, boasting a walk-in closet and a private bath. There are two bedrooms and a flexible loft

    Century Communities Builder
    8138 Chilkoot Ln Unit 36581718, Locust, NC 28097
  • /4

    $22,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    709 Bruce Thomas Rd, Monroe, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Luyster Keller Williams South Park

    709 Bruce Thomas Rd, Monroe, NC 28097
    • /41

      Est $322,532 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Scout Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      111 Scout Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Rushing Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $505,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    Rainier Plan at Running Creek, Locust, NC 28097

    Step into the charming Rainier plan! At the heart of this home, you’ll find a welcoming open layout, featuring a great room, a dining area, and a kitchen with a center island and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, there’s a loft waiting to be transformed, along with two secondary bedrooms—one with a walk-in closet. The primary suite is also on this level, showcasing a large walk-in closet and a private

    Century Communities Builder
    21023 Running Creek Dr Unit 36581732, Locust, NC 28097
  • /28

    $276,450 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    314 Pine St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,337

    Last Listing Agent Cindy McCoy McCoy Real Estate Inc

    314 Pine St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /46

      Est $386,344 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Main St W, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1512 Main St W, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Moran Carolina Living Associates LLC

  • /18

    $655,250 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    119 Marina Bay Trail, Locust, NC 28097

    Located in the gated 55+ community of Cresswind at Rocky River, this move-in ready Julia floorplan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private study with French doors, and an extended 2-car garage within a spacious single-story layout. The home features an expanded owner s suite and screened lanai, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living with additional covered and uncovered outdoor space. The

    Kolter Homes Builder
    119 Marina Bay Trail, Locust, NC 28097
  • /21

    $419,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    137 Soft Breeze Bend Unit 283b, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    True Homes Whispering Hills

    137 Soft Breeze Bend Unit 283b, Locust, NC 28097
    • /37

      Est $457,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1243 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Godwin J Godwin Realty

  • /19

    $372,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    8110 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    Interior photos are representative. The two-story Mitchell plan offers abundant space in an inviting open-concept layout. On the main floor, an expansive great room flows into a charming dining area and well-appointed kitchen with a generous corner pantry and center island. Additional main-floor highlights include patio access off the dining area. Upstairs, a versatile loft is surrounded by three

    Century Communities Builder
    8110 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /2

    $444,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12361 Mission Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,593

12361 Mission Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097
    • /9

      Est $275,799 Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1093 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Fraley Shelton Real Estate Center LLC

  • 217 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    $569,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    217 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 217 Amber Glen Drive in Locust, North Carolina. Built by M/I Homes, this impressive 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offers 3,568 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept living space creates a seamless flow throughout the home, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. With the owner's bedroom conveniently located on

    M/I Homes Builder
    217 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /23

    $367,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    544 Church St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,510

    Last Listing Agent Joey Signa CEDAR REALTY LLC

    544 Church St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /38

      Est $451,771 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Renee Ford Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      804 Renee Ford Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Huneycutt Whitley Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    105 W Sunset Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Location, location, location! Nestled in the heart of Locust, this charming brick ranch offers the perfect blend of small-town living and everyday convenience, just minutes from local shops, parks, breweries, and the vibrant Town Center. Enjoy a community known for its charm and connection, with year-round events including summer concerts, movie nights, fall festivals, and more. Beautifully

    Kelli Holt Real Broker, LLC

    105 W Sunset Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /30

    $325,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    103 Woodwinds St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,038

    Last Listing Agent Beth Holland Mark Spain Real Estate

    103 Woodwinds St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /33

      Est $426,155 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Renee Ford Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      812 Renee Ford Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Richardson Keller Williams Unlimited

  • /48

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    306 Old Hickory Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to this charming Hickory Ridge home in Locust! Boasting an open floor plan, this residence offers three bedrooms, two baths, an office, formal dining area, and an enclosed back porch that leads to a wood deck overlooking a serene wooded backyard. New windows installed in 2023 fill the home with natural light. A standout feature is the full-brick, two-story detached workshop—perfect as an

    Jessica Walker Real Broker, LLC

    306 Old Hickory Rd, Locust, NC 28097
  • /22

    $324,990 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    8066 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8066 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /24

      Est $420,931 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Brentwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      303 Brentwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Kluth Countryside Properties

  • /31

    $399,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    716 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    100% (USDA) financing eligible. This isn’t just a house—it’s the one that feels like home the moment you walk in. Featuring 5 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a second living room/flex space, it offers room for everyone and then some. Immaculately maintained inside and out, the true showstopper is the backyard: bursting with color and perfectly landscaped, it’s your very own garden retreat.

    Amanda Evans Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC

    716 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /21

    $438,990 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    21039 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Century Communities Running Creek

    21039 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /11

      Est $366,907 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Brentwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      412 Brentwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Godwin J Godwin Realty

  • 230 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    $576,970 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    230 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to 230 Amber Glen Drive, Locust, NC — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,922 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 4 bathrooms and an inviting open-concept living space perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. This home includes the following: 2,922 square foot of carefully crafted living space 5 bedrooms and

    M/I Homes Builder
    230 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    20485 Ridgecrest Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,055

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Laskowski Keller Williams Lake Norman

    20485 Ridgecrest Rd, Locust, NC 28097
    • /42

      Est $313,945 Not Listed For Sale

      8333 Knapp Ct, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8333 Knapp Ct, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cody HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

  • 253 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    $577,285 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    253 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to 253 Amber Glen Drive, Locust, NC — a beautifully designed new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully crafted home offers 2,756 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and an owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level. This home showcases an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between gathering areas,

    M/I Homes Builder
    253 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /30

    $408,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    104 Sycamore Crossing Ct, Locust, NC 28097

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,797

    Last Listing Agent Leilanni Flores Citywide Group Inc

    104 Sycamore Crossing Ct, Locust, NC 28097
    • /30

      Est $331,598 Not Listed For Sale

      8911 Comstock Ct, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8911 Comstock Ct, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa White Central Piedmont Properties

  • 229 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    $584,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft

    229 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 229 Amber Glen Drive in Locust, offering 3,591 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this impressive 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home features the owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs. Key features include: Open-concept living space perfect for entertaining and daily life 5 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom

    M/I Homes Builder
    229 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /20

    $357,990 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8129 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8129 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /16

      Est $301,080 Not Listed For Sale

      8721 Cornwall St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8721 Cornwall St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Lowder Lowder Homes Realty LLC

  • /39

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    402 Church St, Locust, NC 28097

    Convenient to Charlotte, Concord or Monroe but country living at its finest! Tucked away on one of Locust's most peaceful, tree-lined streets, this one-of-a-kind gem offers more than just a place for your family to live...it is a classic Carolina lifestyle! Church Street has a welcoming Hallmark movie feel to it. As you step up to the covered front porch encased with custom detail, a feeling of

    Kelly Benton Ross & Associates Real Estate

    402 Church St, Locust, NC 28097

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home