4,312

Homes in ZIP Code 28097

Section Image Section Image
    • /10

      Est $290,988 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Summit St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      206 Summit St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gamble Emerald Pointe Realty

  • /23

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    617 Ardsley Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to 617 Ardsley Dr, where modern living meets comfort. The heart of the home, the kitchen, boasts a functional island, all stainless steel appliances, and an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance. The primary bedroom is a haven of relaxation, complete with a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary, featuring a separate tub and shower, and double sinks for

    Lisa McGill Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    617 Ardsley Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /42

    $370,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    8436 Dawson Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,882

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burton Realty One Group Revolution

    8436 Dawson Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /34

      Est $260,628 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Womaski DR Horton Inc

  • /37

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    110 E Sunset Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Charming modern home on a spacious lot in growing Locust! Welcome to this beautiful and inviting home, where comfort and style meet serenity. Situated on over an acre lot, this lovely home is perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat with modern amenities. As you approach, you’re greeted by a charming front porch—an ideal spot for sipping morning coffee or watching the sunset. The inviting

    Leanne Pogue-Wooten RE/MAX Leading Edge

    110 E Sunset Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    333 Whispering Hills Dr Unit 62A, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,262

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    333 Whispering Hills Dr Unit 62A, Locust, NC 28097
    • /36

      Est $299,339 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      104 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

  • /15

    $575,755 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    201 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28217

    Welcome to The Bristol located in the new community of Amber Glen in Locust! From the exterior, you'll notice the garage has been extended to include a carriage garage, perfect for an extra workspace or for guests to have a secure place to park. Walking in from the front covered porch you are greeted with a warm and inviting foyer. Just off the foyer is a formal dining room, main level guest

    Josh Allen M/I Homes

    201 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28217
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    130 Merrifield Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,670

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walker Real Broker, LLC

    130 Merrifield Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /36

      Est $300,344 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      205 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,840
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Womaski DR Horton Inc

  • /14

    $361,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,680+ Sq Ft

    Bayside Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Discover The Bayside, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 1,680 to 3,076 square feet, accommodating 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2 to 4 Bathrooms to cater to diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, ideal for smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, The Bayside welcomes you with Bedroom 3 positioned on the left as you enter the front door.

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 37053492, Locust, NC 28097
  • /5

    $175,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    00 S Beverly Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Colwell Century 21 Vanguard

    00 S Beverly Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /17

      Est $346,534 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      203 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Browne Deeter Real Estate

  • /46

    $799,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    121 Vella Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to Frances Estates in Locust, where luxury and thoughtful design come together in this stunning 3,198 square foot new build by Maverick Building. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch plan offers elevated one level living with designer finishes throughout, including hardwood floors, statement lighting, wallpaper, and upscale plumbing fixtures. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a 66 inch

    Steven Imobersteg Giving Tree Realty

    121 Vella Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /24

    $342,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8152 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,893

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pricher NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    8152 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /40

      Est $257,789 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Maple St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      307 Maple St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Millen Millen Realty & Property Management

  • /27

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    208 Danita Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to 208 Danita Drive in Locust. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a nice, level, corner lot and has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout. Built in 1960, the home features an open living area, durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a spacious primary bedroom with two closets for added storage.The backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, whether relaxing

    Bonnie McDonald Bonnie S. McDonald Real Estate

    208 Danita Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /40

    $455,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    573 Church St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,516

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clontz Debbie Clontz Real Estate LLC

    573 Church St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /20

      Est $319,809 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Foxworth Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      110 Foxworth Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gower Fresh Beginnings Realty

  • 221 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28217

    $544,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft

    221 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28217

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 221 Amber Glen Drive in Locust, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offers 2,743 square feet of well-appointed living space perfect for today's lifestyle. Key features include: 5 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom located upstairs 4 full bathrooms and a powder room Open-concept living space ideal for

    M/I Homes Builder
    221 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28217
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    00 Jefferson Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $162,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    00 Jefferson Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /42

      Est $295,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1230 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Browne Deeter Real Estate

  • /36

    $548,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    Riley Plan at Cresswind at Rocky River, Locust, NC 28097

    Entertainers will love the Riley for its spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The home welcomes plenty of natural light through its many large windows overlooking the Covered Lanai. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat-in Kitchen Island provides a more casual dining experience. The spacious Owner s Suite features tray

    Kolter Homes Builder
    0 Bethel Church Rd Unit 40005458, Locust, NC 28097
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26565 Red Barn Trail, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,986

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cody HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

    26565 Red Barn Trail, Locust, NC 28097
    • /42

      Est $450,071 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Redah Ave, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      718 Redah Ave, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Rowles Whitley Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    606 Elm St, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to the perfect blend of modern city living in a small town with this beautifully built 2021 duplex. Situated just minutes away from local shopping and dining, this alluring abode provides almost everything one may need in amenities. From dawning nine foot ceilings, shiplap accent walls, and an open concept kitchen-living space, to four bedrooms, three full baths, and an abundance of just

    Ke'Shawn Sanders Keller Williams Lake Norman

    606 Elm St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /30

    $424,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 1 Meadow Creek Church Rd Unit 1, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaShanna Ball CEDAR REALTY LLC

    Lot 1 Meadow Creek Church Rd Unit 1, Locust, NC 28097
    • /42

      Est $365,877 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      810 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,100
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sweet Allen Tate Realtors

  • /25

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    315 Prosperous Path, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to 315 Prosperous Path in Locust, which offers the perfect blend of comfort and community. The lovely well-maintained home is truly move-in ready, giving buyers peace of mind from day one. Inside, you’ll find a home that has been cared for and is ready for its next chapter. The main level features an open concept Kitchen and Great Room, separate Dining room, (or Office) large Primary with

    Lisa Pricher NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    315 Prosperous Path, Locust, NC 28097
  • /48

    $580,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    108 Woodwinds St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,130

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bigford NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    108 Woodwinds St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /42

      Est $494,448 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Old Hickory Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      101 Old Hickory Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean McGovern Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /33

    $530,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    11728 Glenwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    This one is special! One of the best views of the golf course, it overlooks the 2nd hole. The spacious floor plan features a main level living and entertaining area with an open family room, kitchen and dining area. Beautiful RevWood laminate flooring flows from the entry throughout the living area and all bedrooms on the main level. The kitchen is so functional with a large island, abundant

    Lora Riddle Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    11728 Glenwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /11

    $349,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8062 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8062 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /40

      Est $333,505 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      404 Meadow Creek Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie McDonald Bonnie S. McDonald Real Estate

  • /13

    $370,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    8034 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    Interior photos are representative. You’ll fall in love with the Kephart, a versatile open-concept plan offering two stories of inviting living space and stylish features. As you enter the home from the ample front porch, a long foyer leads to a wide-open great room, a well-appointed kitchen with a spacious center island and a charming dining area with direct access to the patio. As you head

    Century Communities Builder
    8034 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097
  • /30

    $399,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    427 Carolina Hemlock Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,185

    Last Listing Agent Matt Claxton My Townhome LLC

    427 Carolina Hemlock Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /38

      Est $331,780 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Forest Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      102 Forest Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toleah Poplin Lake Norman Realty, Inc

  • 242 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    $595,335 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    242 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Welcome to 242 Amber Glen Drive, Locust, NC — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3,342 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 4 bathrooms and an owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level. This home showcases quality design throughout, highlighted by an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between

    M/I Homes Builder
    242 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /16

    $283,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8438 Meadowcreek Village Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,575

    Last Listing Agent Alec Simpson Simpson Properties

    8438 Meadowcreek Village Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /22

      Est $243,220 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Hillcrest Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      103 Hillcrest Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malorie Whitley Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home