90

Recently Sold Logan County WV Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $80,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    68 Aunt Jenny Rd, Peach Creek, WV 25639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,768

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Reeves-Paynter Faith Realty & Co., LLC

    68 Aunt Jenny Rd, Peach Creek, WV 25639
  • /26

    $208,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    26 Justice Addition Ct, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    26 Justice Addition Ct, Logan, WV 25601
  • /9

    $40,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1275 Trace Fork Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Coral Neal Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    1275 Trace Fork Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1552 Hanging Rock Hwy, McConnell, WV 25646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,876

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    1552 Hanging Rock Hwy, McConnell, WV 25646
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    129 Riverside Dr, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,275

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Adkins Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    129 Riverside Dr, Logan, WV 25601
  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    35 Belpac Cir, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,622

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Adkins Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    35 Belpac Cir, Logan, WV 25601
  • /44

    $175,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    131 Bentley Branch Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,681

    Last Listing Agent Coral Neal Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    131 Bentley Branch Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /27

    $135,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    142 Oasis Cir, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,373

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    142 Oasis Cir, Logan, WV 25601
  • 265 Crystal Block Rd, Sarah Ann, WV 25644

    $1,155 Sold May 08, 2026

    265 Crystal Block Rd, Sarah Ann, WV 25644

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    265 Crystal Block Rd, Sarah Ann, WV 25644
  • /21

    $148,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    623 County Highway 9 06, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    623 County Highway 9 06, Logan, WV 25601
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3349 Old Logan Rd, Logan, WV 25601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,545

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    3349 Old Logan Rd, Logan, WV 25601
  • /49

    $255,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    265 Mountain Meadow Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Robinson Fathom Realty LLC

    265 Mountain Meadow Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    243 Bentley Branch Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,227

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    243 Bentley Branch Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /12

    $20,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1942 Whitman Creek Rd, De Soto, WV 25652

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Durham Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1942 Whitman Creek Rd, De Soto, WV 25652
  • 0 Powers Dr, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    $13,200 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Powers Dr, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • Land
    • 25.63 Acres
    • $515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

0 Powers Dr, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /33

    $369,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    608 River Downs Dr, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,316

    Last Listing Agent Kresta Hill Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    608 River Downs Dr, Logan, WV 25601
  • /39

    $95,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    196 Holly Ave, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,667

    Last Listing Agent Coral Neal Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    196 Holly Ave, Logan, WV 25601
  • /26

    $163,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    87 Everett St, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,652

    Last Listing Agent Coral Neal Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    87 Everett St, Logan, WV 25601
  • /39

    $100,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    134 Salem Blvd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,220

    Last Listing Agent Coral Neal Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    134 Salem Blvd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /6

    $20,900 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    7454 Mud Fork Rd, Verdunville, WV 25649

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    7454 Mud Fork Rd, Verdunville, WV 25649
  • /14

    $185,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    514 Fowler Branch Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,840

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    514 Fowler Branch Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /50

    $160,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1138 Autumn Ln, Davin, WV 25617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,734

    Last Listing Agent Coral Neal Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    1138 Autumn Ln, Davin, WV 25617
  • /20

    $172,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1718 Crawley Creek Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY TETRICK Century 21 Full Service Realty

    1718 Crawley Creek Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /26

    $115,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    35 Lakeshore Dr, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    35 Lakeshore Dr, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1138 Autumn Ln, Logan, WV 25601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    1138 Autumn Ln, Logan, WV 25601
  • /20

    $109,500 Sold May 11, 2026

    88 Lifetime Ln, McConnell, WV 25646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Poole Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    88 Lifetime Ln, McConnell, WV 25646
  • /40

    $245,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    282 Hidden Valley Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,158

    Last Listing Agent Kara Poole Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    282 Hidden Valley Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • 25 Adams St, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    $495,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    25 Adams St, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    25 Adams St, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1006 Garrett Fork Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS CABELL Boone Realty, LLC

    1006 Garrett Fork Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /15

    $89,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    103 Hedgeview Addition Rd, Verdunville, WV 25649

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    103 Hedgeview Addition Rd, Verdunville, WV 25649
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    43 Orchid Ln, Davin, WV 25617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,574

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Adkins Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    43 Orchid Ln, Davin, WV 25617
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1469 Main Hewett Creek Rd, Lake, WV 25121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    1469 Main Hewett Creek Rd, Lake, WV 25121
  • /50

    $175,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    92 Main Smokehouse Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coral Neal Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    92 Main Smokehouse Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /28

    $130,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1886 Whitman Creek Rd, Whitman, WV 25652

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,265

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    1886 Whitman Creek Rd, Whitman, WV 25652
  • /22

    $53,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    502 Trace Ave, Holden, WV 25625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    502 Trace Ave, Holden, WV 25625
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    279 Regency Heights Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,921

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Adkins Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    279 Regency Heights Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    42 Iola St, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,725

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Trent Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    42 Iola St, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /30

    $116,000 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    747 Kelly Hollow Rd, Sharples, WV 25183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Mullins Boone Realty, LLC

    747 Kelly Hollow Rd, Sharples, WV 25183
  • /17

    $75,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    469 Tims Fork Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508

    • Land
    • 25.51 Acres
    • $2,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Adkins Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    469 Tims Fork Rd, Chapmanville, WV 25508
  • /37

    $128,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    73 Calloway Camp Rd, Verdunville, WV 25649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,901

    Last Listing Agent Coral Neal Hometown Real Estate Inc.

    73 Calloway Camp Rd, Verdunville, WV 25649

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home