4

Logan, IA Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /38

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    216 S 1st Ave, Logan, IA 51546

    This house was stripped to the studs in 2023. All new plumbing and electrical. Also new 24x30 addition in 2023. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (one with laundry), kitchen and living room on main level. Family room and bonus room in the basement of new addition. Detached 2 car garage with workshop.

    Rodney Foutch United Country Loess Hills Realty & Auction

    216 S 1st Ave, Logan, IA 51546
  • /18

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 4.55 Acres
    • $43,956 per Acre

    LOT 1 & 2 Chapel Hill Estates, Logan, IA 51546

    Now offered as a combined package, Lots 1 and 2 total 4.55 acres of picturesque countryside with elevated ridge settings and expansive views. The property is fully fenced and conveniently located on pavement—ideal for horses, cattle, or your dream build. Whether you're envisioning a shouse, barndominium, or a custom home with room to roam, this versatile site provides the space and setting to

    Ruth Spencer Ed Spencer Real Estate

    LOT 1 & 2 Chapel Hill Estates, Logan, IA 51546
  • /15

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lots 1 and 2 296th St, Logan, IA 51546

Ruth Spencer Ed Spencer Real Estate & Aucti

    Lots 1 and 2 296th St, Logan, IA 51546
  • /45

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    209 W 8th St, Logan, IA 51546

    Updated Raised Ranch. New kitchen in 2020, new bathrooms in 2021 & 2023, new doors and trim 2021, new fireplace and built-ins 2021, new basement drywall and flooring. Kitchen, Dining, family room, 3 bedrooms and full bath on the main. One bedroom, 3/4 bath with shower, laundry and game room in the basement. One car garage, fenced in back yard. Crawl space under back addition has been completely