6,260

Logan, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    212 Lafayette Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,142

    Last Listing Agent Monique Morris Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    212 Lafayette Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /30

      Est $408,691 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hylton Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22 Hylton Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula J Guarniero BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /14

    $299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    112 Jules Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    ATTENTION: The seller has ALREADY accepted an offer. Investors or DSCR buyers! SHORT SALE SUBJECT THE THIRD-PARTY APPROVAL Property has been condemned by the Fire Marshall and has sustained extreme water damage throughout. Flooring is soft and unsafe. NO INTERIOR SHOWINGS PERMITTED. Entry into the property is strictly prohibited due to safety concerns and seller instructions. A comprehensive

    Michelle Greco Real Broker, LLC

    112 Jules Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /43

    $390,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    135 Bantry St, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,546

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Stokes Ellis Group Property Management LLC

    135 Bantry St, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085
    • /21

      Est $385,342 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Cypress St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      45 Cypress St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Papadaniil BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /37

    $589,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    310 Juniper Ln, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    Seize the opportunity to own this very well maintained 4BR/2.5 Bath home situated in the sought after Weatherby community in the acclaimed Kingsway school district. As you enter this lovely home, enjoy the open cathedral foyer with beautiful hardwood flooring which continues throughout the hall and into the kitchen. French doors from the hallway open to a large carpeted flex space to your left

    Jeanne D'Ottavi BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    310 Juniper Ln, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /59

    $790,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    176 Patricia Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,772

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Papadaniil BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    176 Patricia Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /31

      Est $328,618 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Shoemaker Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      19 Shoemaker Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Valianti RE/MAX

  • /20

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    119 Robins Run W, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    Turn-Key Perfection in Eagle Farms – Low Logan Taxes! Welcome home to this meticulously maintained gem in the highly sought-after Eagle Farms community. From the moment you step inside, the pride of ownership shines through. The main level boasts a sprawling, sun-filled living room and a warm, inviting great room anchored by a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious kitchen

    Michele Iannella HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    119 Robins Run W, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /68

    $685,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    66 Stonemill Way, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,057

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walton RE/MAX ONE Realty

    66 Stonemill Way, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /15

      Est $258,656 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Franklin St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      42 Franklin St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Norcross Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

  • /32

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    316 Hunters Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    Charming Cape Cod in Fox Hound Villages — Logan Township Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod in desirable Fox Hound Villages. Fresh curb appeal greets you with newer siding and a newer roof. Step inside to your living room which has vinyl plank flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, cathedral ceilings and an open, welcoming main level featuring two bedrooms and a full bath.

    Brian Ferreira BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    316 Hunters Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /81

    $615,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    41 Buckeye Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,184

    Last Listing Agent MaryJo Cammarotta Cammarota Real Estate

    41 Buckeye Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /15

      Est $342,811 Not Listed For Sale

      2227 Route 322, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2227 Route 322, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cavalcanto Coldwell Banker Argus Real Estate

  • /10

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 20.31 Acres
    • $41,851 per Acre

    10 & 26 Garwin Rd, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085

    Attention Investors, Builders and Developers... Check out this "Package Sale" including 10 & 26 Garwin Road totaling 21 +/- acres with over 1500 +/- feet of road frontage on Garwin and 160 +/- feet of road frontage on Kings Highway (CR 551). The properties are just off Route 322 and close to Kingsway High School and the NJ Turnpike (exit #2). The property is located in the R-2 zoning district.

    Richard Warner Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    10 & 26 Garwin Rd, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085
  • /56

    $800,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    155 Erica Ct, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,080

    Last Listing Agent Tsi'Ann Brown Joe Wiessner Realty LLC

    155 Erica Ct, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /20

      Est $294,593 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Broad St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      428 Broad St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Rogalski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $850,000

    10 & 26 Garwin Rd, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085

    Attention Investors, Builders and Developers... Check out this "Package Sale" including 10 & 26 Garwin Road totaling 21.5 +/- acres with over 1500 +/- feet of road frontage on Garwin and 160 +/- feet of road frontage on Kings Highway (CR 551). The properties are just off Route 322 and close to Kingsway High School and the NJ Turnpike (exit #2). The property is located in the R-2 zoning district.

    Richard Warner Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    10 & 26 Garwin Rd, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    89 Main St, Bridgeport, NJ 08014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,418

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Morda Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

    89 Main St, Bridgeport, NJ 08014
    • /31

      Est $262,929 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Main St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 Main St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bani LaRiche RE/MAX

  • /20

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    42 Main St Unit 44, Bridgeport, NJ 08014

    Welcome home! this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 baths home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and updates. Enjoy a spacious formal dining room ideal for hosting, along with a large living room perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The eat in kitchen provides plenty of room for those family meals, while the mudroom and walk-in pantry adds plenty of storage! Step outside to unwind on the

    CHRISTINE STETSER Home and Heart Realty

    42 Main St Unit 44, Bridgeport, NJ 08014
  • /42

    $587,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    218 Beech Ln, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,397

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wheeler HOF Realty

    218 Beech Ln, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /29

      Est $364,258 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Pointers Auburn Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      25 Pointers Auburn Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 538 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sid Benstead BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /61

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    140 Colony Place, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    Welcome to 140 Colony Pl — a rare offering set on 6 private acres in Woolwich Township’s highly sought-after 5 Acres & Independence, a rare equestrian inspired neighborhood in South Jersey!** CUSTOM Newer 8 Stall Horse Barn with Olympic Dressage Arena! **Completely remodeled in 2020, this hidden gem blends modern living with exceptional equestrian amenities in a serene setting. The home offers

    Anthony Gioielli BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    140 Colony Place, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /33

    $680,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5 James Ct, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,885

5 James Ct, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /6

      Est $569,897 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Devonshire Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      116 Devonshire Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael DeFillippis RE/MAX

  • /29

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $125,000 per Acre

    140 Winding Way, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085

    Build your dream home on this beautiful one-acre lot at 140 Winding Way. An adjacent one-acre lot 146 Winding Way is also available for purchase. Both lots are zoned R-1, allowing for one single-family home per lot. The property features approximately 131 feet of road frontage and is located on a private cul-de-sac surrounded by high-end homes. You are welcome to use your own builder or we can

    Mark Cuccuini EXP Realty, LLC

    140 Winding Way, Woolwich Township, NJ 08085
  • /15

    $700,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2440 Kings Hwy, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • Land
    • 69.02 Acres
    • $10,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Warner Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    2440 Kings Hwy, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /53

      Est $726,820 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Jockey Hollow Run, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      172 Jockey Hollow Run, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Riggs BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /70

    $950,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,351 Sq Ft

    233 Glen Haven Ct, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    Where Privacy, Luxury, and Nature Converge! This Is the One You’ve Been Waiting For. Privately set in a cul-de-sac, on 3.8 serene, wooded acres with picturesque views of nature, this exceptional home offers over 6,300 sq ft of refined living designed for luxurious comfort, privacy, and effortless entertaining. A dramatic, sun-filled, two‐story foyer welcomes you with ceramic tile flooring and an

    Anna Decristofaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    233 Glen Haven Ct, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /4

    $175,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    62 Main St, Bridgeport, NJ 08014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,747

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Ewing Coldwell Banker Realty

    62 Main St, Bridgeport, NJ 08014
    • /61

      Est $512,284 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Belfiore Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      48 Belfiore Dr, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Curcio Real Broker, LLC

  • /65

    $800,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft

    185 Jockey Hollow Run, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    This home has everything you're looking for! This amazing Woolwich home is in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in town "The Glen at Oldmans"! Upon entering the two story grand foyer you will know this home is for you. Hardwood flooring abounds the whole down stairs and continues to the second level. Extensive crown moldings, trim work and recess lighting instantly lets you know this home

    Christian Lang Real Broker, LLC

    185 Jockey Hollow Run, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    55 Adams St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,221

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Amwake RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    55 Adams St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /72

      Est $576,459 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Judys Homeplace, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      5 Judys Homeplace, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Leone Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Mickleton

  • /9

    $1,887,050

    • Land
    • 68.62 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    2157 Oldmans Creek Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    Attention developers, land investors and savvy entrepreneurs ... Don't let this golden opportunity slip past you. Check out this rare-find 68.62 +/- acres in Woolwich Township. This prime property has about 1700 +/- feet of road frontage on Oldmans Creek Road(CR 602) and is conveniently located to local schools and Historic Swedesboro downtown shopping. Soil types are predominantly Freehold sandy

    Richard Warner Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    2157 Oldmans Creek Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /52

    $405,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    104 Waterford Way, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Frederick KW Empower

    104 Waterford Way, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /35

      Est $394,938 Not Listed For Sale

      122 South Ave, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      122 South Ave, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Kirschner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    35 Lake Ave, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    Estate Sale. Property features 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Property is in need of TLC. Property is being Sold AS IS.

    Valerie Regan Real Broker, LLC

    35 Lake Ave, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
  • /48

    $550,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    137 Davidson Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,123

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Catalano Keller Williams Prime Realty

    137 Davidson Rd, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home