8,897

Homes in ZIP Code 43138

Section Image
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    242 Weis St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,586

    Last Listing Agent Chelse Sherman Altare Realty, LLC

    242 Weis St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /6

      Est $101,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 4th St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1127 4th St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

  • /40

    $625,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    13966 State Route 595, Logan, OH 43138

    NEW PRICE!! Adventure, privacy, and investment potential all collide on this 5.5-acre wooded retreat in the sought-after hills of Hocking County. Whether you dream of your own outdoor escape or you're searching for a property with serious earning power, this one checks every box. The main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a walk-out lower level, and a dedicated fan cave--your basecamp for

    Miranda Lytle Keller Williams Consultants

    13966 State Route 595, Logan, OH 43138
  • /33

    $276,300

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    387 Mohican Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,660

    Last Listing Agent Tavie Conrad Red 1 Realty

    387 Mohican Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
    • /18

      Est $166,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1140 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,700
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Mackey CMC Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /25

    $499,900

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,249 per Acre

    5400 Saunders Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    A HUNTER'S OR BIRD WATCHER'S PARADISE IN HOCKING HILLS! ESCAPE TO NATURE IN THIS REMOTE, DENSELY WOODED, AND ROLLING RETREAT—IDEAL FOR A FAMILY OR FRIENDS' PRIVATE CAMPGROUND OR RECREATIONAL GETAWAY. NESTLED IN THE HEART OF THE HOCKING HILLS REGION, JUST MINUTES FROM LAKE LOGAN AND OLD MAN'S CAVE AT HOCKING HILLS STATE PARK, THIS SCENIC PROPERTY OFFERS EVERYTHING FROM OUTDOOR ADVENTURE TO

    DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX Connection

    5400 Saunders Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1353 Colorado Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,148

    Last Listing Agent Kris Frecker Hopewell Realty

    1353 Colorado Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /43

      Est $160,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1140 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,300
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Yoder-Barnhart Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /57

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    31067 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    This Logan country home is situated on 3.75 acres of land and includes 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and a walk out basement that includes laundry, full bathroom and a family room. The 2 car detached garage also includes a 1 bedroom apartment above. Set up a private tour today!

    Alissa Pugh-Clark Rise Realty

    31067 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /28

    $206,999

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    347 Belva Ct, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,463

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    347 Belva Ct, Logan, OH 43138
    • /26

      Est $161,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1165 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Hacker Howard HannaRealEstateServices

  • /11

    $1,350,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    20843 Sterling Rd, Washington Township, OH 43138

    Rare opportunity to own a turnkey luxury STR development opportunity in the heart of Hocking Hills. This 5.029 acre property is being offered as a proposed ''to be built'' package featuring two brand new luxury cabin builds with projected revenue potential exceeding $200,000+ annually. The property already has several major improvements completed including cleared build sites, installed driveway

    Jake Ryan Rock House Realty LLC

    20843 Sterling Rd, Washington Township, OH 43138
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    447 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,063

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    447 Church St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /66

      Est $226,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1005 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

  • /27

    $350,000

    $72K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    31044 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Nice two story home tucked in a wooded setting. Double sided stone fireplace, walkout basement & large deck off kitchen overlooking woods & stocked pond. Deerfield Farms. Corner of the pond is over the line.

    Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    31044 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /62

    $378,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    765 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,371

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    765 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /15

      Est $144,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      685 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

  • /14

    $154,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 696 Sq Ft

    996 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

    This cozy ranch style home provides a blend of comfort and convenience. Perfect for those seeking easy access to essential amenities just minutes away from Shopping,hospital and schools. This home features one to two bedrooms and 1.5 baths . Interior highlights include new half bath, new furnace, new central air, new hot water tank, some new carpeting and vinyl flooring. Exterior features include

    Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    996 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $188,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    180 North St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,320

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    180 North St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /36

      Est $206,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      568 E Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      568 E Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Russell RE/MAX

  • /69

    $302,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    733 Walnut Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    Beautiful home with a fantastic yard in a quiet, hilltop neighborhood! As we approach warmer weather, who doesn't dream of hosting family gatherings on this upgraded concrete patio complete with gazebo and firepit? Plenty of fenced yard space for cornhole, your barbeque, and a separate deck area near the tree line for others to gather. There is also room to add a playset, garden, etc. The covered

    Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    733 Walnut Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9847 Stage Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 13.57 Acres
    • $12,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dallas Keller Williams Consultants

    9847 Stage Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /13

      Est $115,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      579 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      579 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 13, 2025

• /63

    $245,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    4 Hide-A-way Hills Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    Seller will pay the buyer's new member fee of $7,026!Tucked into a prime hillside setting within Hide-A-Way Hills, this fully renovated original cabin offers a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready retreat at an exceptional price point. Blending rustic character with thoughtful modern updates, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a dramatic sunken double-height living room anchored by a

    Olivia Jones RE/MAX Partners

    4 Hide-A-way Hills Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /20

    $233,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9966 Larimer Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,895

    Last Listing Agent Alex Enderle Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    9966 Larimer Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /2

      Est $137,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 W Front St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      697 W Front St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $126,000

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rise Realty Co.

  • /57

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    721 Natchez Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    This is the one! Located on Lake of Four Seasons, within Hide-A-Way Hills Private Resort community, this property is situated on hard to find site containing one and one-half lot's (0.82+/- acres) with large flat water front area! Three bedroom home, plus a sleeping loft, offers all the space you need for family and friends. Great room with dramatic vaulted wood beam ceiling and wall of windows

    David Powers Cutler Real Estate

    721 Natchez Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    592 Catawba Ct, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,035

    Last Listing Agent Roger Reece e-Merge Real Estate

    592 Catawba Ct, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
    • /42

      Est $224,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 North St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      263 North St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,900
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

  • /39

    $384,999

    $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    39703 Maysville Greendale Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch home in the heart of Hocking Hills, offering the perfect blend of modern updates, space, and unbeatable location. Completely gutted and professionally renovated from top to bottom, this property is truly move in ready and primed for short term rental potential. Featuring approximately 2,000 square feet of finished living space, the home includes a fully

    Jake Ryan Rock House Realty LLC

    39703 Maysville Greendale Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /12

    $116,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    949 Mohican Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,076

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    949 Mohican Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /24

      Est $189,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 N Spring St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      324 N Spring St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

  • /24

    $219,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    915 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on two spacious lots, offering plenty of room to enjoy both inside and out. This property features a heated two-car garage, a convenient lean-to, an attached outbuilding, and an additional storage shed--perfect for hobbies, storage, or workspace.Enjoy the comfort of small-town living while being just minutes from Mingo Park,, shopping, restaurants,

    Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    915 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16703 Watkins Rd, Haydenville, OH 43127

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,496

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    16703 Watkins Rd, Haydenville, OH 43127
    • /53

      Est $186,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      447 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bell Real of Ohio

  • /40

    $1,800,000

    $199K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    14121 State Route 664 S, Logan, OH 43138

    Incredible commercial or residential opportunity in the heart of Hocking Hills! This 32-acre property sits on State Route 664, perfectly situated between the Coffee Emporium and the new Buckstone Gas Station—just minutes from Old Man's Cave and other major attractions.The property features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home with a basement, ideal as a private residence, rental, or office space.

    Michael Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    14121 State Route 664 S, Logan, OH 43138
  • /57

    $382,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    928 Elizabeth Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,801

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hines Red 1 Realty

    928 Elizabeth Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /41

      Est $199,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Henrietta Ave, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      451 Henrietta Ave, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Messmer Keller Williams Consultants

  • /149

    $1,699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    10375 Frasure Helber Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Discover the ultimate 141.063-acre Hocking Hills sanctuary, offering complete privacy and a diverse landscape featuring a serene pond, woods, and fenced pasture ready for livestock. This expansive estate includes a functional barn with stalls, making it as ideal for equestrian or farm use as it is for a premier recreational retreat. Spanning three separate parcels, this substantial landholding

    Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    10375 Frasure Helber Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /52

    $357,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11311 Highland Park, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,364

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY CUMBO Key Realty

    11311 Highland Park, Logan, OH 43138

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home