111

Recently Sold Logan Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $14,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1231 Parkway Dr Unit Lot 26, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    1231 Parkway Dr Unit Lot 26, Logan, OH 43138
  • /17

    $98,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1150 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,105

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    1150 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    13548 Hildebrandt Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,558

    Last Listing Agent Micah Myers Town & Country

    13548 Hildebrandt Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /11

    $27,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    875 Walhonding Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $122,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHAWNA LINN Century 21 Darfus Realty

    875 Walhonding Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    32340 Lilac Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,572

32340 Lilac Ln, Logan, OH 43138
  • /53

    $230,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    184 Florence Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,443

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    184 Florence Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13771 Hildebrandt Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,893

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Dilley OTTO A SHAW & CO

    13771 Hildebrandt Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /65

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13482 State Route 664 S, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,090

    Last Listing Agent Carol Mackey CMC Real Estate Group, LLC

    13482 State Route 664 S, Logan, OH 43138
  • /53

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    235 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,057

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Herman Realty ONE Group Refined

    235 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $227,800

    Sold May 12, 2026

    460 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $121,108

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    460 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    167 Fountain St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,910

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farrar Carleton Realty, LLC

    167 Fountain St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    111 Falls St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,389

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    111 Falls St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /52

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    949 Betty Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,055

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    949 Betty Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /24

    $219,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    335 Vine St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,565

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farrar Carleton Realty, LLC

    335 Vine St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /23

    $143,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    171 West St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,594

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ross Rise Realty

    171 West St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /9

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 County Rd 7 Unit 5156538, Maxville, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $13,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Herman Realty ONE Group ROG Refined

    0 County Rd 7 Unit 5156538, Maxville, OH 43138
  • /5

    $16,958

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    687 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,340

    Last Listing Agent April Lane Prodigy Properties

    687 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /27

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1138 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,588

    Last Listing Agent Robert Panian e-Merge Real Estate

    1138 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /34

    $153,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1030 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,562

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Heilman EXP Realty, LLC

    1030 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1288 4th St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,454

    Last Listing Agent Sean Keiffer Ohio Realty

    1288 4th St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /84

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    48 Hill St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,539

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Mesler Rock House Realty LLC

    48 Hill St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /45

    $224,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    424 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,127

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    424 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /36

    $119,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    231 Gallagher Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,611

    Last Listing Agent William Ett Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Gallagher Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /16

    $42,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    546 Edgehill Cir, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $14,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,992

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    546 Edgehill Cir, Logan, OH 43138
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    565 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,231

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    565 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    597 Henrietta Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,333

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith e-Merge Real Estate

    597 Henrietta Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    33 Furnace St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,951

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    33 Furnace St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /58

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    104 North St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,478

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    104 North St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /56

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    582 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,514

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    582 N Walnut St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    741 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,657

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ringhiser RE/MAX ONE

    741 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /55

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    250 Midland Place, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,114

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hanes Keller Williams Greater Cols

    250 Midland Place, Logan, OH 43138

Showing Results 81 - 111, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home