726

Recently Sold Homes in 60148

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    134 Arboretum Dr Unit 134, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,706

    Last Listing Agent Shena Penachio Skyward Realty

    134 Arboretum Dr Unit 134, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1053 S Norbury Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,153

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stetler Compass

    1053 S Norbury Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /31

    $204,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2015 S Finley Rd Unit 304, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,239

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Simon Compass

    2015 S Finley Rd Unit 304, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /21

    $237,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    201 E Janata Blvd Unit 1A, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,964

    Last Listing Agent Christian Calin HomeSmart Connect LLC

    201 E Janata Blvd Unit 1A, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2005 S Finley Rd Unit 510, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,237

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tsonis Parkvue Realty Corporation

    2005 S Finley Rd Unit 510, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    411 W Taylor Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,852

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reif Amy Pecoraro and Associates

    411 W Taylor Rd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /16

    $170,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1520 S Fairfield Ave Unit 32C, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,521

    Last Listing Agent Gregorio Cirone xr realty

    1520 S Fairfield Ave Unit 32C, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /26

    $431,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    519 S Stewart Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,568

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paradis Keller Williams Success Realty

    519 S Stewart Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    602 Arthur Dr, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,624

    Last Listing Agent Chris Weichselbaum Fulton Grace Realty

    602 Arthur Dr, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /24

    $380,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    231 W Hickory Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,909

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mihelich Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    231 W Hickory Rd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /30

    $517,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    315 W Sunset Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,107

    Last Listing Agent J.P Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    315 W Sunset Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /25

    $375,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1136 E Kenilworth Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,091

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wolf Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    1136 E Kenilworth Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /13

    $230,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    49 Orchard Terrace Unit 1, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,666

    Last Listing Agent Jason Nash @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    49 Orchard Terrace Unit 1, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /16

    $566,740 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    389 Summit Cir, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Summit at Yorktown

    389 Summit Cir, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    298 Gazebo Ln Unit 47, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,620

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Smith G.M. Smith & Son Realtors

    298 Gazebo Ln Unit 47, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /38

    $808,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1S150 Luther Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,962

    Last Listing Agent Lina Shah Coldwell Banker Realty

    1S150 Luther Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /23

    $127,600 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1150 E Jackson St Unit 4F, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,914

    Last Listing Agent Megan Guimon @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1150 E Jackson St Unit 4F, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    540 W Madison St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,560

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Fisher Coldwell Banker Realty

    540 W Madison St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /52

    $539,990 Sold May 22, 2025

    362 Summit Cir, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    362 Summit Cir, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /15

    $309,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1 S Lincoln Ave Unit 213, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF

    Current Estimated Value $310,782

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hughes Compass

    1 S Lincoln Ave Unit 213, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17 E Central Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,388

    Last Listing Agent Tina Pfister United Real Estate - Chicago

    17 E Central Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    235 W Ash St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,515

    Last Listing Agent Waseem Vimawala Kale Realty

    235 W Ash St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /26

    $410,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    551 N Vista Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,746

    Last Listing Agent Doug Dahlen Century 21 Circle

    551 N Vista Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    506 N Garfield St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,456

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Machmouchi Redfin Corporation

    506 N Garfield St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /24

    $290,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    25 E Parkside Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,513

    Last Listing Agent Madison Misiewicz Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    25 E Parkside Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /55

    $524,990 Sold May 16, 2025

    358 Summit Cir, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    358 Summit Cir, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2S225 Lawler Ln, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,504

    Last Listing Agent Liz Moreno Fulton Grace Realty

    2S225 Lawler Ln, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /30

    $441,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    591 S Park Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rocco LaMantia Compass

    591 S Park Rd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /33

    $470,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1061 Daniel Ct, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,948

    Last Listing Agent Gina Damore Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1061 Daniel Ct, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1150 E Jackson St Unit 1K, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,437

    Last Listing Agent Tina Janopoulos J.W. Reedy Realty

    1150 E Jackson St Unit 1K, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /43

    $600,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1021 Foxworth Blvd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,269

    Last Listing Agent Keith McMahon Compass

    1021 Foxworth Blvd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /33

    $525,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1045 S Grace St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,745

    Last Listing Agent Jean Reedy Baren J.W. Reedy Realty

    1045 S Grace St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /30

    $460,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1151 S Edgewood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,373

    Last Listing Agent Jim Buczynski Compass

    1151 S Edgewood Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /14

    $440,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    230 Troy Ln, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phu Nguyen Citypoint Illinois LLC

    230 Troy Ln, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /17

    $345,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    79 N Lincoln Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,044

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Scheibe Fulton Grace Realty

    79 N Lincoln Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /9

    $230,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    137 N Elizabeth St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,088

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tran Coldwell Banker Realty

    137 N Elizabeth St, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6 W Harding Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,836

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Lynch Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    6 W Harding Rd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /21

    $249,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    45 Orchard Terrace Unit 7, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,774

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bergman Redfin Corporation

    45 Orchard Terrace Unit 7, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /37

    $439,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    238 W Washington Blvd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,787

238 W Washington Blvd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /19

    $380,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    220 N Martha St, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,103

    Last Listing Agent Joann Coghill Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    220 N Martha St, Lombard, IL 60148

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home