14,912

Lompoc, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $1,285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Above it all! Perched high atop a scenic mountaintop, this remarkable property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the rolling valley below and the sparkling ocean beyond. From sunrise to sunset, the ever-changing landscape provides a stunning natural backdrop that feels both peaceful and inspiring. Windows abound in this approx. 2200 square foot home placed on an elevated homesite. You will

    Agent Photo

    Debbie McComb

    Compass

    (805) 628-4584

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 S D St, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1-car attached garage house on the Southside of Lompoc. Hardwood flooring throughout unit, carpet in 2 of the bedrooms. Spacious living and dining area, with a built in breakfast booth. Ample rear yard space, rear yard includes large storage shed. Built-in basketball hoop in drive-way near garage. Spacious master bedroom with a walk in closet. Washer and dryer

    215 S D St, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $464,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    524 Live Oak Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Williams Homes River Terrace - Pinot

    524 Live Oak Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3940 Mesa Circle Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3940 Mesa Circle Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • Last Sold Price $519,900

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Segura Coldwell Banker Select Realty

  • /2

    $568,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    1730 Autumn Sage Place, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Entry into this cozy townhome features an open concept living room, dining area, and kitchen with a pantry and center island. The first floor also includes a large two car garage and half bathroom. The stairway to the second floor leads to a large laundry room and two adjacent bedrooms sharing a full bathroom. The primary bedroom includes a spacious double vanity bathroom and ample walk-in closet.

    Builder Photo

    Williams Homes

    Builder

    1730 Autumn Sage Place, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • 2415 703 1/2 North A St

    703 N A St Unit 703 1/2A, Lompoc, CA 93436

    703 N A St Unit 703 1/2A, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /55

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4490 Sirius Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,732

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hinkens The Hinkens Group Realty Pro

    4490 Sirius Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /2

      Est $565,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Crown Cir, Lompoc, CA 93436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1311 Crown Cir, Lompoc, CA 93436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cieri Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

  • /38

    $920,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    4020 Sagan Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single-story home in the highly desirable Providence Landing community of Lompoc. Situated on a premium oversized view lot, this popular Belmont floor plan offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality.Step inside to a tastefully painted interior featuring custom flooring throughout, including

    Michael Kennedy

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SB LOMPOC

    (805) 516-7212

    4020 Sagan Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /11

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    408 N M St Unit 408A, Lompoc, CA 93436

    408 N M St Unit 408A, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 2761 Cebada Canyon Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2761 Cebada Canyon Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • Land
    • 102.01 Acres
    • $17,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,165

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Allan Allan Real Estate Investments

    2761 Cebada Canyon Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /39

      Est $795,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Oak Hill Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      250 Oak Hill Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Kolec DRK Real Estate

  • /33

    $14,900,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 614.12 Acres
    • $24,262 per Acre

    2755 Purisima Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    The Duvarita and Christy and Wise Properties offering is comprised of two adjoining parcels situated between La Purisima Golf Course and La Purisima Mission State Historic Park, providing access and frontage along Highway 246, Purisima Road and Cebada Canyon Road. Both properties are zoned Ag. II-100 and are not enrolled in the Williamson Act.

    Jon Ohlgren Radius Commercial Real Estate

    2755 Purisima Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /11

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    119-119 W Locust Ave Unit 111, Lompoc, CA 93436

    119-119 W Locust Ave Unit 111, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 1330 W Apricot Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1330 W Apricot Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,869

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Reyes eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1330 W Apricot Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Santos Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

      0 Santos Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $4,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Laura Drammer Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /8

    $6,850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    3925 Santa Rosa Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    The site of the former Santa Rosa Cooler, the Property consists of approximately 173 acres, of which 116 +/- acres are irrigated farming, approximately 6 acres are a fenced in area comprised of a cold storage facility (former cooler) a single family residence and several buildings. Additionally there are approximately 51 acres located in the river area. Some of this land is in the river bed and

    Larry Lahr Rincon Corp

    3925 Santa Rosa Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    601 E Pine Ave Unit 601A, Lompoc, CA 93436

    601 E Pine Ave Unit 601A, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $698,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1744 River Vista Way, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,746

    Williams Homes River Terrace - Vintage

    1744 River Vista Way, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 N V St Unit 96, Lompoc, CA 93436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1317 N V St Unit 96, Lompoc, CA 93436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $278,000

      Last Listing Agent Paul Rodriguez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /32

    $675,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1001 W Lime Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Welcome to this charming highly sought-after Southside gem. Where breathtaking mountain views greet you right from the front yard. From the moment you arrive, the inviting outdoor space sets the tone perfect for relaxing, unwinding, and taking in the scenery. Inside, natural light fills a bright and airy living room, offering a warm and welcoming space to gather or simply unwind. The kitchen is

    LORENA REGALADO Sotheby's International Realty

    1001 W Lime Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Casa La Canada Townhome

    901 N L St, Lompoc, CA 93436

    This Casa La Canada townhome is located on the corner of L and Oak, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms with an attached two car garage. This HOA features a private park as well as landscaping maintained by the HOA. It is close to local schools and shopping. Month to month lease only. Tenant to pay all utilities. No cats, one small dog under 20lbs considered with a monthly pet rent.

    901 N L St, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 1521 W Cherry Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $579,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1521 W Cherry Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,957

    Last Listing Agent Lulu Luna CHAMPION Real Estate

    1521 W Cherry Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /6

      Est $709,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Kolec DRK Real Estate

  • /25

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    1114 Point Sal Loop, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Welcome to 1114 Point Sal Loop- a beautifully maintained 2 story home with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and modern style. With attractive curb appeal, stone accents, and a welcoming covered front porch, this home makes a lasting first impression! Step inside to discover a bright and open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living

    Thomas Hinkens Hinkens Group Properties

    1114 Point Sal Loop, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • l31400

    314 N L St Unit D, Lompoc, CA 93436

    314 N L St Unit D, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 1429 Glen Ellen Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1429 Glen Ellen Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,719

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Atkin Coldwell Banker Select Realty

    1429 Glen Ellen Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 N F St, Lompoc, CA 93436

      • Built 1960
      701 N F St, Lompoc, CA 93436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,250,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Henry Beachside Partners

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    259 Burton Mesa Blvd Unit A, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium located in the highly sought-after Vandenberg Village community. This move-in ready home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern finishes and comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car attached garage and the added benefit of community amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool perfect for

    Joseph Ybarra Century 21 Masters

    259 Burton Mesa Blvd Unit A, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • North West Pet Friendly Home

    600 N Y St, Lompoc, CA 93436

    You’ll appreciate the modern upgrades throughout this bright, open home. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms with sleek fixtures and tiled shower enclosures, the space feels both stylish and functional. The efficient kitchen offers updated appliances, cabinetry, and a skylight that brings in natural light. The spacious living and dining areas are light-filled and enhanced

    600 N Y St, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $648,055

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1726 River View Way, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Williams Homes River Terrace - Vintage

    1726 River View Way, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Aguiniga SANTA RITA REALTY

  • /6

    $710,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    Plan 4 at River Terrace - Vintage, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Smart Living with a Built-In ADU for Endless PossibilitiesPlan 4 stands out as one of the most innovative new home designs in Santa Barbara County, featuring an integrated Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU). This versatile space is ideal for extended family, rental income, a private home office, or a guest apartment a valuable bonus for buyers seeking flexibility and long-term investment potential.

    Williams Homes Builder
    1701 E Laurel Ave St Unit 36306065, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /12

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 N N St, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Single-level, 3-bedroom, 1-bath house for rent. Large back yard space. Stove and refrigerator are provided and there are washer and dryer hookups. All utilities are to be paid by the tenant. No smoking or pets allowed. *Renters Insurance Required*Please contact our office at to schedule a showing.*All units have estimated available dates, date may change at any point in

    114 N N St, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1742 River Vista Way, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,746

    Williams Homes River Terrace - Vintage

    1742 River Vista Way, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reina Solorio Coldwell Banker Select Realty

  • /45

    $690,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1309 Stonebrook Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Your own piece of paradise, located in a gated community, with one of the larger floor plans and a huge corner lot that backs up to a lush tree lined quiet park. As you enter this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home you are surrounded by vaulted ceilings with lots of natural light, a remodeled kitchen, and gorgeous greenery views. The downstairs open layout flows from the living room through the dinning

    Angela Brooks, Your REALTOR BROOKS REALTY

    1309 Stonebrook Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /16

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Brand New Construction in River Terrace Development!

    1714 River Vista Way, Lompoc, CA 93436

    Be the very first to live in this stunning, newly built two-story home located in the desirable River Terrace Development! Designed with modern living in mind, this home offers both style and functionality throughout.As you enter, you’re welcomed by a spacious downstairs foyer, creating a warm and inviting first impression. Head upstairs to discover an open-concept living space featuring

    1714 River Vista Way, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 3878 Via Mondo, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $606,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3878 Via Mondo, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,657

3878 Via Mondo, Lompoc, CA 93436
    • /25

      Est $806,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Oak Hill Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      200 Oak Hill Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Kolec DRK Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home