23,174

Recently Sold Long Island, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 38 Dogwood Ln, Levittown, NY 11756

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    38 Dogwood Ln, Levittown, NY 11756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,824

    Last Listing Agent Adelbin Imani HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    38 Dogwood Ln, Levittown, NY 11756
  • 81 Hausch Blvd, Roosevelt, NY 11575

    $630,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    81 Hausch Blvd, Roosevelt, NY 11575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,249

    Last Listing Agent Ann Pizaro Signature Premier Properties

    81 Hausch Blvd, Roosevelt, NY 11575
  • 836 Eastfield Rd, Westbury, NY 11590

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    836 Eastfield Rd, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,760

    Last Listing Agent Domaine Scully D Scully Realty Group LLC

    836 Eastfield Rd, Westbury, NY 11590
  • 10 Treetop Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10 Treetop Ln, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,426

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Willamson Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    10 Treetop Ln, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 3445 Wickham Ave, Mattituck, NY 11952

    $999,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3445 Wickham Ave, Mattituck, NY 11952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,548

    Last Listing Agent Susan Orioli Engel & Volkers North Fork

    3445 Wickham Ave, Mattituck, NY 11952
  • 60 Westbury Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    60 Westbury Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,567

    Last Listing Agent Teri Catapano Black Century 21 Catapano Homes

    60 Westbury Ave, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 2135 Maple St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2135 Maple St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,552

    Last Listing Agent Erik Mahler Mahler Realty

    2135 Maple St, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 10 Glen Way, Lake Grove, NY 11755

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Glen Way, Lake Grove, NY 11755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,174

    Last Listing Agent Giulio Zoffranieri Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    10 Glen Way, Lake Grove, NY 11755
  • 227 Andrew Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    227 Andrew Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,042

    Last Listing Agent Paul Conforti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    227 Andrew Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 76 Henry St, Roosevelt, NY 11575

    $615,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    76 Henry St, Roosevelt, NY 11575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,105

    Last Listing Agent Serafino DeSimone Desimone Real Estate

    76 Henry St, Roosevelt, NY 11575
  • 2 Preston St, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2 Preston St, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pesce BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    2 Preston St, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 79 Commonwealth Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    79 Commonwealth Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,056

    Last Listing Agent Trish English Signature Premier Properties

    79 Commonwealth Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 24 Sandra Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24 Sandra Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,568

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scarito RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    24 Sandra Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • 55 Charter Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    $526,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    55 Charter Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,759

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gabriel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    55 Charter Rd, Selden, NY 11784
  • 480 Windsor Place, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    480 Windsor Place, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,913

    Last Listing Agent Cory Knopf Compass Greater NY LLC

    480 Windsor Place, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 360 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    360 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,161

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gerbore Howard Hanna Coach

    360 Raymond St, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 172 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $257,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    172 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,329

    Last Listing Agent Amy Prego Shine Realty Group

    172 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 278 Parkside Ave, Miller Place, NY 11764

    $799,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    278 Parkside Ave, Miller Place, NY 11764

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,363

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Payamps Signature Premier Properties

    278 Parkside Ave, Miller Place, NY 11764
  • 24 Prospect Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

    $889,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    24 Prospect Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,465

    Last Listing Agent Sayra Isabel Diaz Granados Professional RE of New York

    24 Prospect Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542
  • 2346 Post St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2346 Post St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,285

    Last Listing Agent Gagandeep Manuja Realty Connect USA LLC

    2346 Post St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 101 Hampton Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    101 Hampton Ave, Albertson, NY 11507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,140

    Last Listing Agent Nina Jean Harris Signature Premier Properties

    101 Hampton Ave, Albertson, NY 11507
  • 1 Pine Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1 Pine Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,230

    Last Listing Agent Dagmara Rodriguez Rosewood HomesRealty

    1 Pine Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542
  • 808 Woodland Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    808 Woodland Ct, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,792

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Metz Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    808 Woodland Ct, Coram, NY 11727
  • 89 Walnut St, Lake Grove, NY 11755

    $840,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    89 Walnut St, Lake Grove, NY 11755

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,252

    Last Listing Agent Albert Pignataro Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    89 Walnut St, Lake Grove, NY 11755
  • 123 Lake Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    123 Lake Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,000

    Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    123 Lake Dr, Hewlett, NY 11557
  • 132 Garden City St, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    132 Garden City St, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,683

    Last Listing Agent Owen Wang Keller Williams Realty Greater

    132 Garden City St, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 114 Schoharie Dr, Jericho, NY 11753

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    114 Schoharie Dr, Jericho, NY 11753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,301

    Last Listing Agent Fran Mazer Compass Greater NY LLC

    114 Schoharie Dr, Jericho, NY 11753
  • 1 Tatem Way, Old Westbury, NY 11568

    $3,500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1 Tatem Way, Old Westbury, NY 11568

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,780,909

    Last Listing Agent Geris Hernandez Signature Premier Properties

    1 Tatem Way, Old Westbury, NY 11568
  • 84 Dumbarton Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    84 Dumbarton Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,583

    Last Listing Agent Derek Fogelson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    84 Dumbarton Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 68 Churchill Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $970,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    68 Churchill Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,563

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Diana Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    68 Churchill Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 59 Watchogue Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    59 Watchogue Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Radican Points East Real Estate

    59 Watchogue Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940
  • 2528 Marshall Ave, North Bellmore, NY 11710

    $605,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2528 Marshall Ave, North Bellmore, NY 11710

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,193

    Last Listing Agent Martina Scheben Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2528 Marshall Ave, North Bellmore, NY 11710
  • 234 Hamlet Dr, Jericho, NY 11753

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    234 Hamlet Dr, Jericho, NY 11753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Picard Signature Premier Properties

    234 Hamlet Dr, Jericho, NY 11753
  • 7 Fresh Pond Rd, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    $610,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7 Fresh Pond Rd, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,016

    Last Listing Agent Barry Moran Green Acre Investment Corp

    7 Fresh Pond Rd, Sound Beach, NY 11789
  • 89 Mount Sinai-Coram Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    89 Mount Sinai-Coram Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Raimo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    89 Mount Sinai-Coram Rd, Coram, NY 11727
  • 59 Molyneaux Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    59 Molyneaux Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,909

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Chiarelli Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    59 Molyneaux Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 15 North Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    15 North Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,580

    Last Listing Agent Ann Kelly Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    15 North Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542
  • 227 Warren St, Uniondale, NY 11553

    $711,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    227 Warren St, Uniondale, NY 11553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,430

    Last Listing Agent Laura Scott Cawley Montauk Dunes LLC

    227 Warren St, Uniondale, NY 11553
  • 624 Adams Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    624 Adams Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,185

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Touhamy VYLLA Home

    624 Adams Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • 1875 Harte St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1875 Harte St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,725

    Last Listing Agent Tim Murphy Home and Hearth of Long Island

    1875 Harte St, North Baldwin, NY 11510

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home