23,077

Recently Sold Long Island, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 61 Roosevelt St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,251,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    61 Roosevelt St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,407

    Last Listing Agent Laura Carroll Compass Greater NY LLC

    61 Roosevelt St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 42 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $629,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    42 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,331

    Last Listing Agent Clementine Becker Coldwell Banker American Homes

    42 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 160 Argyle Ave, Uniondale, NY 11553

    $693,598

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    160 Argyle Ave, Uniondale, NY 11553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,107

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Jungen Signature Premier Properties

    160 Argyle Ave, Uniondale, NY 11553
  • 17 Pound Ridge Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,405,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17 Pound Ridge Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,557

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Brandes Exit Realty Achieve

    17 Pound Ridge Rd, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 86 Erik Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    86 Erik Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Coyne Signature Premier Properties

    86 Erik Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733
  • 32 Rope Ln, Levittown, NY 11756

    $641,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    32 Rope Ln, Levittown, NY 11756

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,908

    Last Listing Agent Lisa D.G. Rosenblatt Century 21 AA Realty

    32 Rope Ln, Levittown, NY 11756
  • 251 Roosevelt Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    251 Roosevelt Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,497

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cavanagh Exit Family Realty

    251 Roosevelt Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 2570 Bray Ave, Laurel, NY 11948

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2570 Bray Ave, Laurel, NY 11948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,115

    Last Listing Agent Kim West Corcoran

    2570 Bray Ave, Laurel, NY 11948
  • 1692 N Gate, Merrick, NY 11566

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1692 N Gate, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,494

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Whiton Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1692 N Gate, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 277 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    277 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,419,924

    Last Listing Agent James Clark Signature Premier Properties

    277 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 25 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    25 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,503

    Last Listing Agent Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

    25 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 2120 Brigantine Dr, Southold, NY 11971

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2120 Brigantine Dr, Southold, NY 11971

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,527

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Poliwoda Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2120 Brigantine Dr, Southold, NY 11971
  • 495 Renee Dr, Bayport, NY 11705

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    495 Renee Dr, Bayport, NY 11705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,453

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ciccarelli Real Broker NY LLC

    495 Renee Dr, Bayport, NY 11705
  • 39 S 5th Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $743,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    39 S 5th Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,104

    Last Listing Agent Yenny Benitez Millennium Homes

    39 S 5th Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 15 Autumn Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15 Autumn Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,293

    Last Listing Agent Gagandeep Manuja Realty Connect USA LLC

    15 Autumn Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 176 Vernon Valley Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $628,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    176 Vernon Valley Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,328

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Morandi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    176 Vernon Valley Rd, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 118 Evans Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    118 Evans Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,895

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lenner Real Broker NY LLC

    118 Evans Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 98 Rose Place, Selden, NY 11784

    $444,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    98 Rose Place, Selden, NY 11784

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,654

    Last Listing Agent Stephen King Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    98 Rose Place, Selden, NY 11784
  • 79 Panamoka Trail, Ridge, NY 11961

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    79 Panamoka Trail, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,648

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Rodriguez Vantage Realty Partners

    79 Panamoka Trail, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 94 Locust Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    94 Locust Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,103

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Giovinco Signature Premier Properties

    94 Locust Place, Huntington Station, NY 11746
  • 122 Cypress Pointe Ct Unit 122, Medford, NY 11763

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    122 Cypress Pointe Ct Unit 122, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,402

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wynn Signature Premier Properties

    122 Cypress Pointe Ct Unit 122, Medford, NY 11763
  • 810 Anthony Dr, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    810 Anthony Dr, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,174

    Last Listing Agent Gerald O'Neill Signature Premier Properties

    810 Anthony Dr, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
  • 85 Abbington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    85 Abbington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,649

    Last Listing Agent Frank Sparacino Keller Williams Points North

    85 Abbington Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 28 Hamlet Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725

    $1,245,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    28 Hamlet Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,927

    Last Listing Agent Karen Amereno Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    28 Hamlet Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725
  • 3895 Green Place, Bethpage, NY 11714

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3895 Green Place, Bethpage, NY 11714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,041

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Chua Realty Connect USA LLC

    3895 Green Place, Bethpage, NY 11714
  • 23 Elm Dr W, Levittown, NY 11756

    $707,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    23 Elm Dr W, Levittown, NY 11756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,628

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montalbano Signature Premier Properties

    23 Elm Dr W, Levittown, NY 11756
  • 2066 Lakeview Rd Unit A, Bellmore, NY 11710

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2066 Lakeview Rd Unit A, Bellmore, NY 11710

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Passamenti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    2066 Lakeview Rd Unit A, Bellmore, NY 11710
  • 38 Yale St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,480,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    38 Yale St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,811

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heaney Compass Greater NY LLC

    38 Yale St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 600 Park Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    600 Park Ave, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,375

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Donofrio Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    600 Park Ave, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 55 Knollwood Ln, Mattituck, NY 11952

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    55 Knollwood Ln, Mattituck, NY 11952

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,944

    Last Listing Agent Eric Elkin Compass Greater NY LLC

    55 Knollwood Ln, Mattituck, NY 11952
  • 3888 Mill Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3888 Mill Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,002

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Leatherman Leatherman Homes

    3888 Mill Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 9 Brookside Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9 Brookside Dr, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,818

    Last Listing Agent Juan Roa The Agency Northshore NY

    9 Brookside Dr, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 17 Bayview Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17 Bayview Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,365

    Last Listing Agent Sussan Sohayegh Coldwell Banker American Homes

    17 Bayview Dr, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 198 Pointe Cir N, Coram, NY 11727

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    198 Pointe Cir N, Coram, NY 11727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kanyoosky Showcase of Long Island Realty

    198 Pointe Cir N, Coram, NY 11727
  • 35 Locust Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $785,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    35 Locust Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,079

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Carroll HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    35 Locust Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 737 Lowell Rd, Uniondale, NY 11553

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    737 Lowell Rd, Uniondale, NY 11553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,619

    Last Listing Agent Cherolyn Stratton Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    737 Lowell Rd, Uniondale, NY 11553
  • 1 Thompson Hill Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1 Thompson Hill Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,894

    Last Listing Agent Jamie DelCore Signature Premier Properties

    1 Thompson Hill Rd, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 553 Pacing Way, Westbury, NY 11590

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    553 Pacing Way, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $748/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Adams McAuliffe Howard Hanna Coach

    553 Pacing Way, Westbury, NY 11590
  • 19 Clare Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    $700,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    19 Clare Dr, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,374

    Last Listing Agent Adele Rosenberg Howard Hanna Coach

    19 Clare Dr, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 2393 Union Blvd Unit 4A, Islip, NY 11751

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2393 Union Blvd Unit 4A, Islip, NY 11751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Wierzbicki Exit Realty All Pro

    2393 Union Blvd Unit 4A, Islip, NY 11751

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home