42,680

Longmont, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $2,250,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,101 Sq Ft

    7273 Spring Creek Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    Tucked into one of Niwot's most beloved neighborhoods, this exceptional home captures the charm, space, and Colorado lifestyle that make Niwot so special. Set on a rare .65-acre lot backing to open fields and surrounded by trails, the property offers a peaceful sense of privacy with beautiful mountain views and an effortless connection to nature.Designed for both everyday comfort and gathering

    Cari Higgins Compass - Boulder

    7273 Spring Creek Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /17

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2425 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501

    Welcome to an amazing ranch home with a great floorplan, large shade trees and a delightful wood burning fireplace. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this property is an ideal sanctuary for those seeking a smoke-free lifestyle. With its elegant design and impeccable features, this house is perfect for individuals who appreciate a clean, healthy, and smoke-free living space.Step inside

    2425 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /39

    $607,800 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10134 Carefree St, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,374

    Last Listing Agent Jason Filler LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    10134 Carefree St, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /27

      Est $445,400 Not Listed For Sale

      10436 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10436 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /18

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1521 Lamplighter Dr, Longmont, CO 80504

    Welcome to 1521 Lamplighter Drive in the heart of Longmont! This charming 3 bed, 1.5 bath home is full of character and opportunity. Original hardwood floors add warmth throughout the main level, which features two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath with an oversized vanity. The eat-in kitchen is bright and inviting, with French doors that open to the backyard—perfect for easy indoor-outdoor

    Laura Nixon Five Four Real Estate, LLC

    1521 Lamplighter Dr, Longmont, CO 80504
  • /30

    $587,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    221 Homestead Pkwy, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,070

    Last Listing Agent Edith Parrish-Kohler Colorado Premier Realty & Auction Services Inc.

    221 Homestead Pkwy, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /35

      Est $435,472 Not Listed For Sale

      10431 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10431 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tobi J Cahill Equity Colorado-Front Range

  • /46

    $994,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft

    251 Gay St, Longmont, CO 80501

    This incredible house is a story-book beautiful, updated Victorian in gorgeous Westside Old Town location, renovated to reflect a very modern style, yet with a sensitivity to retaining its amazing, historic nature. Pocket doors open formal living room to the open dining/family room, on to the airy kitchen space featuring a huge stainless farm sink, bay window, and like all west-facing rooms, even

    Lynn Rauh-Ryan milehimodern - Boulder

    251 Gay St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /29

    $465,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1143 Hummingbird Cir, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,473

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Simmons Compass - Denver

    1143 Hummingbird Cir, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /21

      Est $463,727 Not Listed For Sale

      10433 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10433 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Denovellis RE/MAX

  • /85

    $487,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    Timberline Plan at Highlands at Fox Hill - Discovery, Longmont, CO 80504

    Start your story in the Timberline at Highlands at Fox Hill. Our Timberline floor plan is part of our Discovery series offering: 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths Attached 2-car garage A one-year new home warranty Ideally set in the Fox Hill community The best of Longmont, Colorado living This townhome-style condominium offers an open concept main level floor plan with three bedrooms, a loft, and convenient

    Landmark Homes Builder
    255 High Point Dr Unit 36475033, Longmont, CO 80504
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10576 Butte Dr, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,073

    Last Listing Agent Marietta Zygaj Compass - Denver

    10576 Butte Dr, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /15

      Est $409,636 Not Listed For Sale

      10436 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10436 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Taylor HomeSmart Realty

  • /21

    $589,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    23 University Dr, Longmont, CO 80503

    Welcome to this fully renovated brick home! Located blocks away from the beautiful scenery of McIntosh Lake! Upstairs you have the spacious main bedroom with its own on-suite bathroom. A kitchen with all new cabinets, quartz countertops and new appliances. Along with a second bedroom and bathroom. Enjoy the low maintenance LVP flooring throughout. Step downstairs to a newly carpeted basement with

    Maria E Ibarra Priority Properties

    23 University Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /50

    $714,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    24 James Cir, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,912

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kuhlman JPAR Modern Real Estate

    24 James Cir, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /25

      Est $443,204 Not Listed For Sale

      10431 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10431 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Mira Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /3

    $895,468 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft

    5672 Wayfarer Cir, Longmont, CO 80504

    **!!PERSONALIZATION AVAILABLE!!**This expansive Powell home is ready to impress residents with its beautiful finishes and the convenience of main-floor living. Past the covered entry a generous bedroom, bath and convenient study welcomes you. The open layout leads you to the back of the home where a beautiful gourmet kitchen awaits. Beyond, the open dining room flows into the welcoming great room

    Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    5672 Wayfarer Cir, Longmont, CO 80504
  • /40

    $565,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1460 Harvard St, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,149

    Last Listing Agent Selwyn Goldstein Selwyn Goldstein

    1460 Harvard St, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /22

      Est $464,017 Not Listed For Sale

      10439 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10439 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Horton HomeSmart

  • /25

    $449,989 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    2819 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    The Terrain townhome floor plan offers smart design and everyday convenience in a layout that maximizes space and function. Ideal for modern living, this home features 3 bedrooms , 2.5 bathrooms , and a thoughtfully arranged floor plan designed for comfort and ease. On the lower level , a convenient half bath adds functionality for guests, while the open-concept main floor seamlessly connects the

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    2819 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /28

    $455,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2620 Denver Ave, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,927

    Last Listing Agent Amy Neb Dwellings Colorado Real Estate

    2620 Denver Ave, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /11

      Est $464,082 Not Listed For Sale

      10436 Lower Ridge Rd, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10436 Lower Ridge Rd, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Inhofer eXp Realty LLC

  • /45

    $562,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    232 River View Ct, Longmont, CO 80501

    Experience effortless living in this meticulously maintained duplex in the coveted Riverwalk at Mill Village. Spanning over 2,500 finished square feet, the residence is defined by a bright, open-concept layout where natural light pours across rich hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, ample

    Manzanita Fine Compass - Boulder

    232 River View Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /28

    $720,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1233 Twin Peaks Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,776

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schlagel eXp Realty, LLC

    1233 Twin Peaks Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /20

      Est $459,281 Not Listed For Sale

      10675 Upper Ridge Rd, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10675 Upper Ridge Rd, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

  • /19

    $572,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    BRIDGEPORT Plan at Lakeside Canyon, Longmont, CO 80504

    Discover the popular Bridgeport floorplan in the desirable Lakeside Canyon community in Mead, Colorado. This thoughtfully designed two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, a loft, and an unfinished basement providing flexibility for a variety of living needs. Enjoy front and back yard landscaping while backing to open space for added privacy. The main level features an

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13901 Garnet Dr Unit 36210450, Longmont, CO 80504
  • /24

    $87,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1400 S Collyer St Unit 201, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Folger RE/MAX Elevate - Erie

    1400 S Collyer St Unit 201, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /19

      Est $434,087 Not Listed For Sale

      10684 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10684 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Palmquist JPAR Modern Real Estate

  • /24

    $69,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    900 Mountain View Ave Unit 216, Longmont, CO 80501

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the desirable Mountain View MH Park community! This pet-friendly neighborhood requires just one resident to be 55+, while additional occupants may be any age. This home has just been renovated with so many updates. The layout offers privacy with bedrooms located on opposite ends of the home, along with 2 full bathrooms for added convenience. Enjoy

    Rachel Folger RE/MAX Elevate - Erie

    900 Mountain View Ave Unit 216, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /40

    $2,490,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3159 Nelson Rd, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,473,727

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hawk Folsom & Co. Real Estate

    3159 Nelson Rd, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /19

      Est $406,796 Not Listed For Sale

      10685 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10685 Forester Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Varela Sellstate Altitude Property Group

  • /30

    $280,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    117 Valentine Ln, Longmont, CO 80501

    Own a freshly remodeled condo with NO HOA FEES and just one neighbor! Freshly remodeled one-level town home including an updated kitchen with new paint, counter tops, LVP flooring & refrigerator and newly refinished real oak hardwood flooring in living room and bedrooms. Reserved parking space is directly behind of the unit off the ally. This 2-unit building has no HOA dues because there is there

    Paul Dart RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    117 Valentine Ln, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /15

    $585,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    623 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,568

    Last Listing Agent Peter Mackie Shepard Company, LLC

    623 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /27

      Est $434,489 Not Listed For Sale

      10693 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10693 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Novelo You 1st Realty - Unity

  • /47

    $687,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft

    799 Robert St, Longmont, CO 80503

    Experience the height of Longmont luxury at 799 Robert Street, an upscale townhouse that captures the essence of refined Colorado living. Located on a quiet street, this residence offers a blend of modern elegance and charm, just minutes from the vibrant energy of downtown. From the moment you arrive, the property’s elevated character and meticulous design set it apart as a true sanctuary for the

    Holly Vejrostek LPT Realty

    799 Robert St, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /28

    $454,990 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2805 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,000

    Dream Finders Homes Mountain Brook - Townhomes

    2805 Bear Springs Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /30

      Est $448,482 Not Listed For Sale

      10699 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10699 Durango Place, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Gantt Farmhouse Realty

  • /25

    $433,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    1580 Venice Ln, Longmont, CO 80503

    Don't let days on market fool you Price drops now allow for potential instant equity! Amazingly low price for area, and neighborhood! Motivated seller-bring your offers! All reasonable offers will be considered. Discover 1580 Venice Ln, a well-kept 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in Longmont, Colorado. This home offers an open, low-maintenance layout filled with natural light. The main floor

    John Sosna Foothills Premier Properties

    1580 Venice Ln, Longmont, CO 80503
  • /21

    $419,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    739 Widgeon Cir, Longmont, CO 80503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,827

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Ell LPT Realty, LLC.

    739 Widgeon Cir, Longmont, CO 80503
    • /25

      Est $427,792 Not Listed For Sale

      10706 Butte Dr, Longmont, CO 80504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10706 Butte Dr, Longmont, CO 80504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Bellendir Sellstate Altitude Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home