11,516

Homes in ZIP Code 32779

Section Image
    • /58

      Est $841,168 Not Listed For Sale

      1286 Bella Vista Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1286 Bella Vista Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $852,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Drafts PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

  • /43

    $475,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    307 Coble Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in...and 307 Coble Drive is one of them. Natural light pours through the living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that instantly feels like home. The layout flows effortlessly—giving you the perfect balance of open gathering areas and private spaces to unwind. At the heart of the home, the kitchen connects seamlessly to the main

    Todd Schroth EXP REALTY LLC

    307 Coble Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $845,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1795 Markham Glen Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,580

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Christ RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    1795 Markham Glen Cir, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /2

      Est $174,310 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Ruth St, Longwood, FL 32779

      433 Ruth St, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Wells PRIMAC GROUP, INC

  • /96

    $1,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,348 Sq Ft

    1700 Alvarado Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    Welcome to this EXQUISITE, one-of-a-kind estate nestled within the highly regarded community of WINGFIELD RESERVE. Set on a sprawling 1.4-ACRE LOT in one of Longwood’s most sought-after enclaves, this STELLAR 6,300+ SQ. FT. home offers unparalleled grandeur and privacy. The journey begins as you traverse a FULLY PAVED CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY, framed by towering mature trees and meticulously manicured

    Daniel Betancourt EXP REALTY LLC

    1700 Alvarado Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    123 Golf Club Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,683

    Last Listing Agent Jake Johnson SHORES REAL ESTATE

    123 Golf Club Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /33

      Est $344,996 Not Listed For Sale

      3899 Oakington Place, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3899 Oakington Place, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Adams RE/MAX

  • /45

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    417 Summit Ridge Place Unit 213, Longwood, FL 32779

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo located in the desirable community, Residences at Sabal Point. This spacious unit features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout.The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek countertops, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar that opens to the main living area—perfect for entertaining

    Amanda Broughton CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP

    417 Summit Ridge Place Unit 213, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $583,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    501 Riverbend Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,006

    Last Listing Agent Steven Horner RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

    501 Riverbend Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /51

      Est $711,542 Not Listed For Sale

      488 Timber Ridge Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      488 Timber Ridge Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Blackmon FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC

  • /54

    $925,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,221 Sq Ft

    182 Parsons Rd, Longwood, FL 32779

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated six-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bathroom resort-style home offering 4,221 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an expansive 1.36-acre lot in the highly desirable Markham Woods area of Longwood. From the moment you enter, the split floor plan, abundant natural light, and wood-grain tile flooring throughout

    Amy Turner KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    182 Parsons Rd, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    100 Blue Lake Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,025,796

    Last Listing Agent Blake Safford SAFFORD REAL ESTATE LLC

    100 Blue Lake Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /2

      Est $480,563 Not Listed For Sale

      253 E Hornbeam Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      253 E Hornbeam Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mia Diercks U R HOME REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /12

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $138,178 per Acre

    0 Delk Rd, Longwood, FL 32779

    Set along the scenic Wekiva River, these two exceptional, side-by-side waterfront homesites spanning 5.13 acres (Parcel # 7-20-29-300-004A-0000) and 4.64 acres (Parcel # 27-20-29-300-0040-0000) present a rare and compelling opportunity within the prestigious Markham Woods Corridor. Offered individually or together, this unique pairing provides flexibility for a singular private estate or two

    Harif Hazera LLC PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    0 Delk Rd, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    331 Hunters Point Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,054

    Last Listing Agent Dina Mohammed EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    331 Hunters Point Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /42

      Est $607,780 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Laurel Oak Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      128 Laurel Oak Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynde Velez APERTURE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $659,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    115 Red Bay Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    Experience the pinnacle of "at home with nature" living in this spacious and updated residence within The Springs, Longwood’s premier guard-gated enclave. Known for its private crystal-clear natural spring, sandy beach, and equestrian stables, this community offers a resort lifestyle nestled under a canopy of ancient oaks. PRICED TO SELL, meticulously maintained, and MOVE-IN Ready, this beautiful

    Doug Woehr COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    115 Red Bay Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $286,715 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    113 Red Cedar Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,578

    Last Listing Agent Jamarr Zellner REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC

    113 Red Cedar Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /40

      Est $178,299 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Crown Oaks Way Unit Q202, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      249 Crown Oaks Way Unit Q202, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ramina Talavera PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    235 S Shadowbay Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This single-family home is amazing in every way and is truly a must see! Nestled in the highly coveted Shadowbay Community on Lake Brantley. Brand NEW HVAC with 10 year transferable parts warranty. Brand NEW 50 Gallon Water Heater! NEW ROOF 2023! A perfect location just minutes to everything. This residence boasts an array of desirable features. Three

    Denise Korrey KORR REALTY CORP

    235 S Shadowbay Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $916,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3 Village Green, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,990

    Last Listing Agent Eman Helaly DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC

    3 Village Green, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /56

      Est $944,848 Not Listed For Sale

      746 Cristaldi Way, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      746 Cristaldi Way, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /27

    $187,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft

    486 N Pin Oak Place Unit 112, Longwood, FL 32779

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**Welcome to this beautifully UPDATED and MOVE-IN READY 2-bedroom, 1-bath GROUND-FLOOR CONDO in the desirable Windsor at Sabal Walk community in Longwood. Offering comfort, style, and convenience, this charming home is perfect for those seeking

    Jennifer Wemert WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

    486 N Pin Oak Place Unit 112, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $695,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    105 Laurel Oak Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,307

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Yates COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    105 Laurel Oak Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /11

      Est $202,302 Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Clubside Dr Unit 2204, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2204 Clubside Dr Unit 2204, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasia Sikorska-Krysiak HOMESTEAD REALTY INC

  • /24

    $187,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    8311 Olympia Ct Unit 8311, Longwood, FL 32779

    Don’t miss out on this opportunity!! This is a condo located in the beautiful Sabal Point community in Longwood. As you enter the front door the there is a laundry room and a half bath to the left and a large closet straight ahead. Featuring two well appointed primary bedrooms. The two primary bedrooms each feature ensuite bathrooms, one with a shower and one with a tub. Each bedroom also

    Laura Ramos SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP

    8311 Olympia Ct Unit 8311, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    157 Harrogate Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,886

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schroth EXP REALTY LLC

    157 Harrogate Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /29

      Est $215,678 Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Clubside Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3102 Clubside Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,375
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Malin REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /96

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    306 Hickory Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 306 Hickory Dr. in Longwood, Florida, nestled within the charming Sweetwater Oaks community. This inviting home is situated on an oversized corner lot, surrounded by mature landscaping and beautiful trees. Offering four bedrooms and two bathrooms, this well-maintained pool home exudes warmth and charm. As you enter, you are greeted by stunning

    Bianca Botelho RE/MAX ASSURED

    306 Hickory Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $1,065,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    530 Estates Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,380

    Last Listing Agent Sherron Skibo WATSON REALTY CORP

    530 Estates Place, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /21

      Est $212,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Clubside Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1101 Clubside Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joselyn Salcedo AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

  • /14

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft

    498 N Pin Oak Place Unit 306, Longwood, FL 32779

    Short Sale. This bright and airy 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo sits on the 3rd floor, giving you the advantage of higher ceilings that make the space feel open, spacious, and full of natural light. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout that’s perfect for low-maintenance living—whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment. The elevated position offers added privacy

    Vivian Lehman YOU HAVE REALTY LLC

    498 N Pin Oak Place Unit 306, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $3,280,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3271 Tala Loop, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,290,324

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Christensen ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC

    3271 Tala Loop, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /87

      Est $914,822 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Sweetwater Club Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      200 Sweetwater Club Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Campese CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

  • /67

    $1,725,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,259 Sq Ft

    3311 Horseshoe Bend Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in the guard-gated community of Alaqua Lakes, one of Longwood’s most coveted enclaves, ideally situated between Heathrow and Lake Mary, where Central Florida’s elite reside, work, and thrive. This two-story estate offers 5 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, over 6,300 square feet, and is set on more than half an acre

    Hussein Kermalli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3311 Horseshoe Bend Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /64

    $2,375,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2224 Alaqua Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,362,307

    Last Listing Agent Kara Grebler CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    2224 Alaqua Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /2

      Est $277,349 Not Listed For Sale

      300 N Shadowbay Blvd Unit 206, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      300 N Shadowbay Blvd Unit 206, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mariana Wartella LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /9

    $10,000,000

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $1,388,889 per Acre

    0 Markham Woods Rd Unit MFRO6294158, Longwood, FL 32779

    Prime Lakefront Vacant Lot just under 10 (MOL) Acres in the Markham Woods Corridor-Two Parcels Being Sold TogetherDiscover a rare and exceptional opportunity to own the last buildable vacant residential property off Markham Woods Road. Spanning approximately 9.53 (MOL) acres with an impressive 846 (MOL) feet of lake frontage on Rice Lake, this expansive parcel offers endless

    Cynde Velez APERTURE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

    0 Markham Woods Rd Unit MFRO6294158, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $599,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    104 Wild Plum Ln, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,894

    Last Listing Agent Maria Genao Santos VITAL REALTY GROUP INC

    104 Wild Plum Ln, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /26

      Est $231,962 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Fairway Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      207 Fairway Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ampel ALL SELLERS & BUYERS REALTY INC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home