21,217

Longwood, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $610,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    741 Daybreak Place, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,775

    Last Listing Agent Rob Breese, III RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    741 Daybreak Place, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /2

      Est $462,701 Not Listed For Sale

      180 14th Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      180 14th Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mari Gomez CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

  • /15

    $444,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    423 E Jessup Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

    Under Construction. Under Construction. nder Construction. Photos are virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home—where modern design meets everydaycomfort. This brand-new, custom-built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is thoughtfully crafted with exceptional attention to detail at every turn.From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light create an inviting,

    Adela Monroy LOKATION

    423 E Jessup Ave, Longwood, FL 32750
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    110 W Magnolia Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,631

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Waybright HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.

    110 W Magnolia Ave, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /2

      Est $473,451 Not Listed For Sale

      182 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      182 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Rodriguez JR REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /28

    $489,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    108 Temple Dr, Longwood, FL 32750

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 108 Temple Dr, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the sought-after Lake Searcy Shores community in Longwood. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features an open floor plan where the living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. At the heart of the

    Ben Whidden COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    108 Temple Dr, Longwood, FL 32750
  • /2

    $523,700 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1343 S Ridge Lake Cir, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,354

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kickhofel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1343 S Ridge Lake Cir, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /2

      Est $477,414 Not Listed For Sale

      176 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      176 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Rodriguez JR REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /27

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    474 S Pin Oak Place Unit 308, Longwood, FL 32779

    **Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**Welcome to this beautiful, MOVE-IN READY 2-bedroom, 2-bath CONDO in the desirable Windsor at Sabal Walk community in Longwood. Offering comfort, style, and convenience, this charming home is perfect for those seeking low-maintenance living in a PRIME LOCATION. An UPDATED AC SYSTEM (2024) enhances comfort and energy efficiency throughout

    Jennifer Wemert WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

    474 S Pin Oak Place Unit 308, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $326,870 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    224 Briar Cliff Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,670

    Last Listing Agent GREGORY BLACKALL VERANDA REALTY GROUP

    224 Briar Cliff Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /2

      Est $998,975 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Bella Vista Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1208 Bella Vista Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Greenberg COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /38

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    410 Georgia Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This fully renovated home blends style and functionality with a bright, open layout designed for today’s lifestyle. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh finishes, updated flooring, and abundant natural light that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been completely upgraded and serves as the centerpiece of the home,

    Mario Zendeli COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    410 Georgia Ave, Longwood, FL 32750
  • /11

    $595,420 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1490 Northridge Dr, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    1490 Northridge Dr, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /2

      Est $338,640 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Parson Brown Way, Longwood, FL 32750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      407 Parson Brown Way, Longwood, FL 32750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie O'Hanlon PRIMAC GROUP, INC

  • /15

    $229,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    213 Tomoka Trail, Longwood, FL 32779

    Nestled within the guard-gated community of The Springs, a breathtaking nature preserve with exclusive resident-only access to Wekiva Springs, this fully renovated 2-bedroom plus loft, 2-bath end-unit condo offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and modern updates. Surrounded by lush greenery, the home feels like a private treehouse retreat while remaining conveniently close to

    Jacob Rodriguez SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    213 Tomoka Trail, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    102 Ichabod Trail, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,538

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Woodhouse RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    102 Ichabod Trail, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /25

      Est $315,772 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Golf Club Dr Unit 192, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      192 Golf Club Dr Unit 192, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Norman SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES

  • /27

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    136 Glendale Dr, Longwood, FL 32750

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Opportunity knocks with this investor’s dream “Diamond in the Rough”—priced to reflect its incredible potential and ready for your vision. With a current Zestimate of $521,700 (as of 4/8/26), this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the kind of upside savvy buyers are always searching for. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property features a 2-car garage,

    John Muccigrosso RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    136 Glendale Dr, Longwood, FL 32750
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    401 Reider Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,482

    Last Listing Agent Lianna D'Angelo SOTERA LIVING

    401 Reider Ave, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /53

      Est $160,445 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Crown Oaks Way Unit 244, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      244 Crown Oaks Way Unit 244, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ratanasirintrawoot CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

  • /22

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    230 W Sabal Palm Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    Welcome to the highly sought after, wonderfully located community of San Marco Villas in the beautiful Wekiva corridor. This property is a rare to market, ground level, three bedroom, two bath condo with multiple reserved and covered parking spaces, and great community amenities. This unique home is perfect for the growing family, a first time home buyer, or the retiree alike. It has been owner

    Keith Moore HOMEVEST REALTY

    230 W Sabal Palm Place, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    633 N Longview Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,968

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Mylin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    633 N Longview Place, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /2

      Est $573,030 Not Listed For Sale

      737 Daybreak Place, Longwood, FL 32750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      737 Daybreak Place, Longwood, FL 32750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edegar Pinto KARDOSH REALTY

  • /25

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    400 Summit Ridge Place Unit 216, Longwood, FL 32779

    Live Where Nature and Adventure Meet – A Lifestyle Sanctuary Near the Wekiva River! Discover a peaceful retreat near the Wekiva River, perfect for kayaking, birdwatching, and nature lovers. This remodeled corner residence is nestled across the street from the pool and clubhouse. It offers rare privacy with no neighbors either side or below. Unit has upgraded porcelain floors, new open-concept

    Laurina Emiliani Emiliani Real Estate, LLC.

    400 Summit Ridge Place Unit 216, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $481,001 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    102 Aimee Place, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,765

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turner KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    102 Aimee Place, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /2

      Est $236,470 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Tomoka Trail Unit C, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      121 Tomoka Trail Unit C, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hadi Bakhsh EXP REALTY LLC

  • /23

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    786 E Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

    Welcome home to the heart of Longwood! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features luxury plank tile throughout and an open, cozy living room perfect for everyday comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof in 2023, HVAC in 2019, an updated water heater, and electrical improvements. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, or

    Crystal Urban REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    786 E Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    449 Springwood Ct, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,188

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    449 Springwood Ct, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /2

      Est $626,527 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Whisper Wood Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      580 Whisper Wood Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

  • /59

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    1446 Vivaldi Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    *** MOTIVATED SELLER *** Gated Bella Vista elegant move in perfect 4bdr, 3ba, Pool Home + 3 car gar + Bonus Room. Gourmet Chef’s Kitchen and 3 Bathrooms completely remodeled in 2025 including soft close cabinets & drawers, quartz counter-tops throughout with large waterfall island with pendant lighting, and new tile backsplash. All new tile floor installed in 2025 as well. In addition, home

    Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    1446 Vivaldi Place, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /62

    $1,630,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1306 Sweetwater Club Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,704,411

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Askew COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1306 Sweetwater Club Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /2

      Est $965,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Bella Vista Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1224 Bella Vista Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Drafts PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

  • /17

    $270,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    888 Longdale Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Back on market..buyer backed out prior to final approval. Wont take long for reapproval. This charmer 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is a fantastic find! The one-car garage has been thoughtfully converted into a fourth bedroom, giving you extra room for guests, family, or a home office. Enjoy a large backyard plus a detached structure with plumbing

    Tonya Giddens CFRP REALTY LLC

    888 Longdale Ave, Longwood, FL 32750
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    118 Shomate Dr, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,310

    Last Listing Agent Lori Reisman COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE

    118 Shomate Dr, Longwood, FL 32750
    • /2

      Est $305,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1827 Covent Garden Ln, Longwood, FL 32750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1827 Covent Garden Ln, Longwood, FL 32750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Badzinski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /48

    $99,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft

    116 Crown Oaks Way, Longwood, FL 32779

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your paradise located in the lush,nature filled community of The Springs! This ground level condo and community has so much to offer! The floor plan offers a great use of space with an open kitchen, good sized bedroom and bathroom and an extended living/dining area. Features include Granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, bamboo wood

    Giselle Ramirez REDFIN CORPORATION

    116 Crown Oaks Way, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    312 Riverbend Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,554

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Layton SERHANT

    312 Riverbend Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779
    • /2

      Est $462,411 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Red Poppy Ct, Longwood, FL 32750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      265 Red Poppy Ct, Longwood, FL 32750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kedi Ma FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

  • /13

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $131,579 per Acre

    0 Delk Rd, Longwood, FL 32779

    Along the winding expanse of the Wekiva River, this exceptional 5.13-acre waterfront homesite presents a rare opportunity in the prestigious Markham Woods Corridor. Offering a refined balance of privacy, natural beauty and long term value, the property is surrounded by established multimillion dollar estates and accessed by paved roads, creating a setting that feels exclusive and effortlessly

    Harif Hazera LLC PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    0 Delk Rd, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $224,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    403 E Palmetto Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,814

    Last Listing Agent Robert McGrew, PA FLAT FEE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    403 E Palmetto Ave, Longwood, FL 32750

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home