7,902

Homes in ZIP Code 44053

Section Image
  • /27

    $174,179 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2703 W 40th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,503

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Calez House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    2703 W 40th St, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /50

      Est $265,251 Not Listed For Sale

      2729 W Skyline Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2729 W Skyline Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    45055 N Ridge Rd, Amherst, OH 44001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,093

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lee Rindskopf RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    45055 N Ridge Rd, Amherst, OH 44001
    • /21

      Est $163,506 Not Listed For Sale

      3543 Pickett Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3543 Pickett Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Clark Russell Real Estate Services

  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3215 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,052

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wright Civitas Real Estate Group

    3215 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /37

      Est $208,154 Not Listed For Sale

      3318 Pickett Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3318 Pickett Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanford Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /37

    $167,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5537 Beavercrest Dr Unit 102, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,824

    Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

    5537 Beavercrest Dr Unit 102, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /18

      Est $265,210 Not Listed For Sale

      3583 Perry Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3583 Perry Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarina Sidoti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /2

    $332,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4648 Erhart Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,374

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rodriguez-Velez Keller Williams Citywide

    4648 Erhart Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /12

      Est $294,748 Not Listed For Sale

      4783 Hawk Ln, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4783 Hawk Ln, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debora Ferrara Russell Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3697 Woodworth Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,419

    Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

    3697 Woodworth Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /33

      Est $333,413 Not Listed For Sale

      4806 Meadow Lark Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4806 Meadow Lark Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Picione Keller Williams Elevate

  • /2

    $225,580 Sold May 19, 2025

    3760 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,130

    Last Listing Agent Hallah Bishop Howard Hanna

    3760 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /30

      Est $266,216 Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Perry Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3535 Perry Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Boyes Russell Real Estate Services

  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4122 Woodstock Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,218

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4122 Woodstock Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /20

      Est $219,017 Not Listed For Sale

      3791 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3791 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Cooper Russell Real Estate Services

  • /33

    $237,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3225 Pickett Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,607

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bowman Howard Hanna

    3225 Pickett Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /22

      Est $223,134 Not Listed For Sale

      4413 Charles Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4413 Charles Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Gagne Century 21 Homestar

  • /47

    $369,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4657 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,271

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    4657 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /25

      Est $221,877 Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Charles Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4418 Charles Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Leadbetter Deleted Agent

  • /37

    $206,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4401 Marshall Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    4401 Marshall Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /40

      Est $311,170 Not Listed For Sale

      4044 Primrose Way, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4044 Primrose Way, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerome A. Lesak CSD McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4002 Canterbury Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,209

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Reed Russell Real Estate Services

    4002 Canterbury Ct, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /37

      Est $278,239 Not Listed For Sale

      4311 Fairbanks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4311 Fairbanks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herron-Underwood Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5871 Cottonwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,415

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kennedy $2100$ Realty Sellers Choice,

    5871 Cottonwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /35

      Est $337,768 Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Fairbanks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4215 Fairbanks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ammons Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $270,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2601 Sherwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,428

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Keller Williams Citywide

    2601 Sherwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /27

      Est $310,708 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Church Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3310 Church Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Caputo Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $439,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4351 Weathervane Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,297

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    4351 Weathervane Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /24

      Est $291,967 Not Listed For Sale

      4600 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4600 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3868 Parkside Cir W, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,218

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Jedrzejek Howard Hanna

    3868 Parkside Cir W, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /35

      Est $300,929 Not Listed For Sale

      4611 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4611 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Anton The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

  • /48

    $279,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3300 Cooper Foster Park Rd W, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,877

    Last Listing Agent Donna Templeton Howard Hanna

    3300 Cooper Foster Park Rd W, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /28

      Est $297,547 Not Listed For Sale

      4571 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4571 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1457 Madison Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,695

1457 Madison Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /35

      Est $392,737 Not Listed For Sale

      4620 Crossing Trail, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4620 Crossing Trail, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /40

    $349,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4522 Lucinda Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,856

    Last Listing Agent Michael Della Vella Howard Hanna

    4522 Lucinda Ct, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /20

      Est $344,984 Not Listed For Sale

      4361 Kingsbury Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4361 Kingsbury Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /57

    $460,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6215 Krystina Run, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,367

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    6215 Krystina Run, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /35

      Est $329,853 Not Listed For Sale

      4311 Kingsbury Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4311 Kingsbury Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Peyatt Russell Real Estate Services

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home