7,280

Homes in ZIP Code 44055

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $167,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1815 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

  • /47

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    319 W 27th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,123

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bowman Howard Hanna

    319 W 27th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /11

      Est $107,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2230 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 379 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fitch Market First Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1929 E 31st St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Klein Walnut Creek Realty, LLC.

    1929 E 31st St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /16

      Est $128,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Gregus Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4000 Gregus Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2374 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy McMahon Howard Hanna

    2374 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /34

      Est $175,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2028 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2438 E 34th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,821

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    2438 E 34th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /6

      Est $145,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2033 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paty Jewett Northern Ohio Realty

  • /5

    $8,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Denver Ave Unit 5140795, Lorain, OH 44055

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Allgood Keller Williams Citywide

    0 Denver Ave Unit 5140795, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /28

      Est $168,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      2046 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2046 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rieth Rieth Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2731 Lexington Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,289

    Last Listing Agent Paty Opron Howard Hanna

    2731 Lexington Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /32

      Est $173,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2032 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harry Gongloff Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $16,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    120 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,291

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lacourt Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    120 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /11

      Est $158,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      2163 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2163 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Living

  • /35

    $139,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2405 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,056

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    2405 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /33

      Est $186,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      4015 Yale Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4015 Yale Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Swecker EXP Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    491 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,254

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Bownes EXP Realty, LLC.

    491 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /27

      Est $169,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      2152 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2152 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kropf Russell Real Estate Services

  • /35

    $86,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1774 E 31st St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,172

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Gregg EXP Realty, LLC.

    1774 E 31st St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /35

      Est $163,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      2123 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2123 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /24

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1983 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,855

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bowman Howard Hanna

    1983 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /17

      Est $166,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2138 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Laboy House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

  • /9

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2323 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    2323 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /16

      Est $151,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2149 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2149 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dineff Deleted Agent

  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2332 Packard Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,313

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Klein Walnut Creek Realty, LLC.

    2332 Packard Dr, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /33

      Est $173,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2127 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Harbert RE/MAX

  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1859 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,214

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    1859 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /36

      Est $166,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2142 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Keller Williams Citywide

  • /35

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    808 Harriet St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,895

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    808 Harriet St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /13

      Est $152,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2130 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,850
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Swanzer The Swanzer Agency

  • /30

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4608 Gary Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,245

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Russell Real Estate Services

    4608 Gary Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /38

      Est $182,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Oakwood Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4020 Oakwood Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Amador Russell Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3522 Oakdale Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,321

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    3522 Oakdale Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /16

      Est $175,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      3910 Oakwood Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3910 Oakwood Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Andrick Key Realty

  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2055 Grant Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dimitrov Keller Williams Elevate

    2055 Grant Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /27

      Est $171,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      3921 Carrie Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3921 Carrie Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herron-Underwood Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $178,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3433 Reid Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,070

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hunker Landlord Leasing, Inc.

    3433 Reid Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /30

      Est $162,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      2048 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2048 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

  • /14

    $36,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3538 Albany Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,333

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    3538 Albany Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home