26,252

Lorain, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $58,411 per Acre

    0 Baumhart Rd Unit 5208163, Lorain, OH 44089

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space and opportunity with this beautiful 2.14 acre parcel in Vermilion! Tucked away in a peaceful setting while still conveniently located near town, this property offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home, hobby farm, or private retreat. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, opportunities like this are a rare find! Don't

    Kristina Fetterman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    0 Baumhart Rd Unit 5208163, Lorain, OH 44089
  • /46

    $175,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2179 Wilson Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,971

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costilow Russell Real Estate Services

    2179 Wilson Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /18

      Est $113,671 Not Listed For Sale

      1676 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1676 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Campbell Russell Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    5278 Farr Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Great opportunity to possibly build 2 homes; check with the local Sheffield Township building department to confirm. Township Hall located at 5166 Clinton Ave, Lorain, OH. The assumption is made that gas, water, electric and sanitary sewer are available. Buyer is responsible to confirm availability of all utilities. Immediately available! Ready for construction!

    Gregory Fior The Swanzer Agency

    5278 Farr Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /4

    $120,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3756 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Klein Walnut Creek Realty, LLC.

    3756 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /9

      Est $68,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1648 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1648 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Koleski Howard Hanna

  • /33

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    4648 Oak Point Rd Unit 112, Lorain, OH 44053

    Tucked along a scenic hillside overlooking a peaceful creek, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare indoor-outdoor living experience with dual balconies and four sliding glass doors bringing in natural light and tranquil views. Both bedrooms and both living spaces feature direct balcony access, creating seamless flow to the outdoors. The lower level provides a private retreat

    Vaughn Martin RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    4648 Oak Point Rd Unit 112, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4160 Cambridge Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,301

    Last Listing Agent Christina Coughlin Russell Real Estate Services

    4160 Cambridge Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /13

      Est $119,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1632 School St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1632 School St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Dodson Howard Hanna

  • /14

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    3323 Dallas Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem featuring a recently updated kitchen, newer roof, furnace, and hot water tank. You’ll appreciate the peace of mind that comes with newer mechanicals and replaced basement drainage plumbing in 2024—this home truly doesn’t need anything except a new owner. Both bedrooms are spacious and filled with natural light, and the bright kitchen

    Cherri Harrell Real of Ohio

    3323 Dallas Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /28

    $165,750 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2459 Didrickson Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,741

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2459 Didrickson Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /46

      Est $183,993 Not Listed For Sale

      5023 Hecock Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5023 Hecock Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $20,947 per Acre

    VL N Ridge Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    VL N Ridge Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7073 Oak Tree Dr S, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,990

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Leavelle Russell Real Estate Services

    7073 Oak Tree Dr S, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /33

      Est $159,062 Not Listed For Sale

      5411 Ridgewood St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5411 Ridgewood St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Schneider Russell Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $213,590 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    3784 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053

    William Thomas Homes, Inc. presents their new construction Townhomes at Martins Run! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths middle unit feature spacious and an exciting floor plan! The inviting foyer shows off the LVT flooring thru the spacious and homey kitchen. White Cabinets, Granite counter-tops, Stainless steel appliances and a gas range to host your next family dinner! The kitchen opens up to

    Hallah Bishop Howard Hanna

    3784 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /29

    $222,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6328 Baldwin Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,645

    Last Listing Agent Gail Maier Howard Hanna

    6328 Baldwin Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /24

      Est $110,909 Not Listed For Sale

      2245 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2245 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hamman The Hamman Realty Group, Inc.

  • /43

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    3502 Magnolia Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial built in 2021 at 3502 Magnolia Dr in Lorain! Designed with modern family living in mind, the open-concept layout creates a bright (tons of natural light) and welcoming space, perfect for spending time together or entertaining guests. Pull into the 3 car space driveway (2 car attached garage), open the front door and to the right is the

    Eric Tepfenhart JMG Ohio

    3502 Magnolia Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5619 S Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,387

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    5619 S Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /27

      Est $122,498 Not Listed For Sale

      5190 Ridgewood St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5190 Ridgewood St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leilani Bowersock Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /12

    $3,750

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    831 W 17th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    Welcome to this West 17th Street, a residential building lot now available in Lorain. Ready with utilities andsewer this lot is 33.33' x 153'. Just moments from Lake Erie, parks, and other community amenities along Leavitt Rd andnearby Oak Point Road. Quick access to SR-2/I-90. Bring your imagination with you as you schedule your visit! *We canmake great builder recommendations as well. Bring

    Maria Pettet Keller Williams Elevate

    831 W 17th St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /37

    $121,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4506 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,384

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phillips Redfin Real Estate Corporation

    4506 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /23

      Est $136,323 Not Listed For Sale

      2161 Maddock St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2161 Maddock St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Mendez House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

  • /53

    $296,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    4636 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    Beautifully maintained Colonial in the highly sought-after Amherst School District! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 2-car attached garage is move-in ready and full of charm. Step into the welcoming foyer that leads to a bright dining room filled with natural light from large windows. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the spacious living room to the kitchen, complete with a cozy breakfast

    Sonsee Schramm Howard Hanna

    4636 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /18

    $137,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5196 Farr Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,287

    Last Listing Agent Paty Opron Howard Hanna

    5196 Farr Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /39

      Est $173,271 Not Listed For Sale

      5203 Ridgeland St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5203 Ridgeland St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

  • /38

    $224,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    975 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch home at 975 North Ridge Road in Sheffield Township, home of Clearview Schools, where modern comfort meets effortless single-floor living. Inside, the renovation brings bright, refreshed living spaces designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Natural light fills the home, creating an inviting atmosphere whether you’re enjoying a quiet morning

    Jonathan Wright Civitas Real Estate Group

    975 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /23

    $75,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    223 Georgia Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,273

    Last Listing Agent Ryan King King Realty

    223 Georgia Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /35

      Est $189,489 Not Listed For Sale

      2051 Taft Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2051 Taft Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Morgan Howard Hanna

  • /33

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    1311 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    Beautifully updated and remodeled home in a highly sought-after location near the lake and local attractions! This charming home is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light from the updated vinyl windows. Spacious first floor features newer gleaming laminate wood flooring that’s both stylish and durable, along with a convenient first-floor

    Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1311 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /38

    $140,700 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    623 W 24th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,228

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Smith Keller Williams Living

    623 W 24th St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /17

      Est $180,646 Not Listed For Sale

      2049 Mckinley Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2049 Mckinley Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Swanzer The Swanzer Agency

  • /32

    $210,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    448 Delaware Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    Investment Opportunity in Lorain! This 4-unit property features a mix of 2 bed / 1 bath and 1 bed / 1 bath units, all currently leased on month-to-month terms, providing immediate income and flexibility.Rents range from $525–$750/month, offering strong upside potential for increased cash flow. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. A great addition to any

    Blake Park REAFCO

    448 Delaware Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /36

    $113,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4465 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,646

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Keller Williams Citywide

    4465 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /14

      Est $145,944 Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Cleveland Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2029 Cleveland Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas Fairfellow Realty LLC

  • /38

    $336,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    3768 Martins Run Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    This beautiful, well kept 2,677 sq ft Colonial home features a lovely split staircase leading to 4 bedrooms and the home features 2.5 baths. The master suite boasts a walk-in closet and a spacious bath with a garden tub, double sinks, and a walk-in shower. The bright dining/morning room is surrounded by windows and opens to a large patio with a custom cover! The open floor plan connects the

    Jeanne Tishma Howard Hanna

    3768 Martins Run Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /34

    $134,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1501 W 22nd St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,602

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Johnson RE/MAX Transitions

    1501 W 22nd St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /14

      Est $126,652 Not Listed For Sale

      2042 Garfield Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2042 Garfield Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Neal Russell Real Estate Services

  • /7

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    2503 E 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    Attention investors! Come see this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Lorain, Ohio. Priced to move, this property offers a great opportunity to add to your rental portfolio or take on your next investment project. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!

    Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    2503 E 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home