26,252

Lorain, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $147,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1944 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1944 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Borger RE/MAX Crossroads - Vermilion

  • /44

    $245,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    5254 Clinton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Move-in ready, charming brick Colonial situated on approximately a half-acre lot in the desirable Clearview Local Schools district! This spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers timeless character combined with thoughtful updates and a picturesque setting featuring a running creek in the backyard. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a flexible layout designed for

    Donald Calhoun Russell Real Estate Services

    5254 Clinton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    43800 Middle Ridge Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,853

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Hernandez-Ortiz Keller Williams Elevate

    43800 Middle Ridge Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /36

      Est $193,200 Not Listed For Sale

      1939 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1939 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

  • /20

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    4323 Marshall Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    Great investment opportunity in Lorain. This well-maintained duplex offers two spacious units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, and a back deck. The upper unit rents for $1,150 and the lower unit for $1,250, bringing in a total of $2,400 per month in rental income. Over $30,000 in improvements have been made within the last year, including an updated bathroom, fresh paint throughout the

    Owen Kruger Civitas Real Estate Group

    4323 Marshall Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $224,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3033 Marie Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,927

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Foisy Howard Hanna

    3033 Marie Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /21

      Est $134,897 Not Listed For Sale

      3819 Clinton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3819 Clinton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Coughlin Russell Real Estate Services

  • /30

    $209,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    322 W 9th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    This charming Colonial offers over 1,580 sq ft in a friendly, well-kept neighborhood. Inside, you'll find a spacious main-floor bedroom, four more bedrooms upstairs, and two full baths, one on the main level and one on the second floor. A large laundry room located on the main level for convenience and room for additional storage. The living room features an electric fireplace with built-ins, and

    Delilah Kirallah Citify

    322 W 9th St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /45

    $199,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1727 W 41st St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,454

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    1727 W 41st St, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /32

      Est $152,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2020 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Reddy Keller Williams Citywide

  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,916,667 per Acre

    1397 Colorado Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! The single most important thing in a business transaction. We have a prime location now available for sale. The main building measures 24x105. On the second parcel, the outbuilding/garage is newer and features a concrete floor, electric and measures 32x30. Be the one to pick up these parcels at a great deal and build your corner business for high visibility or buy

    Tammy Koleski Howard Hanna

    1397 Colorado Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /50

    $265,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3961 Woodworth Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,951

    Last Listing Agent Gary Post RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    3961 Woodworth Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /41

      Est $184,091 Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Caferro Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3901 Caferro Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

  • /19

    $110,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    2456 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    3 Bedroom Bungalow in Cul-De-Sac with Spacious 2 car garage and Covered Porch.

    Drew Vaneck Westway Realty

    2456 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /26

    $115,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    931 F St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,984

    Last Listing Agent Bill Brannigan Russell Real Estate Services

    931 F St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /21

      Est $173,603 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1910 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gray Russell Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    855 Osborn Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    MOVE IN READY. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, character, and modern updates in this enchanting Century Home. Tucked away on a lovely street just a block from Lakeview Beach, this home welcomes you with great curb appeal and a charming front porch. Step inside to a grand living room with high ceilings, ample natural light, and an impressive main floor layout that connects each living space

    Bernadette Stitchick Russell Real Estate Services

    855 Osborn Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /12

    $55,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2623 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,839

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Johnson Sterling Integrated Realty Services LLC

    2623 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /20

      Est $145,957 Not Listed For Sale

      1878 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1878 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roman Tarnawsky Lokal Real Estate, LLC.

  • /38

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    3932 Courtyard Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to 3932 Courtyard Drive—where comfort, flexibility, and outdoor charm come together in a beautifully designed ranch home. This inviting property offers easy, single-floor living with a thoughtfully laid-out floor plan and a partially finished basement, perfect for additional living space, a rec room, or a home gym. The versatile third bedroom provides endless possibilities—ideal as a

    Larry Steinbacher Century 21 Transcendent Realty

    3932 Courtyard Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /38

    $160,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1504 Lexington Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Swanzer The Swanzer Agency

    1504 Lexington Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /16

      Est $155,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1975 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1975 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nemeth Russell Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    1724 Narragansett Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

    1724 Narragansett Boulevard in Lorain is a home that immediately stands out for its unique architecture, spacious layout, and thoughtfully updated interior. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across two levels, this home combines character and functionality in a way that feels truly different from the typical floor plan. Inside, the main level unfolds with multiple living spaces that feel

    Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1724 Narragansett Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /29

    $60,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    816 W 22nd St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,140

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mahoney The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    816 W 22nd St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /46

      Est $172,658 Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1921 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Axford Russell Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $65,757

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $14,021 per Acre

    V/L Pearl Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Over 4.5 acres neighboring Sacred Heart Church. Lot runs from Pearl to Seneca.

    Denise Rakich Russell Real Estate Services

    V/L Pearl Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /10

    $105,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2500 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,473

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    2500 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /25

      Est $119,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1887 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1887 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Ziegman Deleted Agent

  • /17

    $145,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2394 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Brick duplex investment opportunity in Lorain featuring two well-maintained units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, ideal for steady tenant demand. Both units are fully occupied at $950/month with leases in place through November 2026 and January 2027, providing immediate and reliable cash flow. Tenants are responsible for electric and gas, while the owner covers water, helping maintain

    Kimberly Lewis Home Equity Realty Group

    2394 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /40

    $245,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1507 S Lakeview Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,417

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Balog Russell Real Estate Services

    1507 S Lakeview Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /16

      Est $150,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1977 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1977 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carly Sablotny Keller Williams Living

  • /41

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2327 Stonepath St, Lorain, OH 44052

    Welcome to 2327 Stonepath Dr in Lorain, a well maintained ranch offering true one floor living with a finished basement and major updates already completed. The roof was replaced in 2025 and the air conditioner in 2023, giving peace of mind on the big ticket items.Step inside to a bright and inviting layout filled with natural sunlight. The living room is anchored by a beautiful gas fireplace,

    Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    2327 Stonepath St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /32

    $130,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2337 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,609

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Klein Walnut Creek Realty, LLC.

    2337 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /19

      Est $127,457 Not Listed For Sale

      1845 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1845 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Suhart King Realty

  • /2

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    918 W 10th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    Turnkey and ready for tenant or owner occupants, everything to make your move a smooth one has been done.

    Tony Parra Epique Realty

    918 W 10th St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /43

    $157,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3015 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,730

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kracht Russell Real Estate Services

    3015 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /37

      Est $170,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1857 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1857 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Sexstella Russell Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $12,329 per Acre

    0 Eastlawn St Unit 5106705, Lorain, OH 44052

    Stop the car this is the opportunity you have been waiting for. Build your dream home or purchase to develop. Just under 4 acres next to Maple Park.

    Ronda Jedrzejek Howard Hanna

    0 Eastlawn St Unit 5106705, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /40

    $240,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1502 S Lakeview Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,638

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Drager The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    1502 S Lakeview Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /29

      Est $154,240 Not Listed For Sale

      1853 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1853 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home