26,253

Lorain, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $169,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3785 Lorain Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,934

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Barker Howard Hanna

    3785 Lorain Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /34

      Est $163,761 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1815 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

  • /3

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $38,235 per Acre

    0 Apple Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 0.17-acre city lot in Lorain. This level, grassy parcel offers a clean canvas for your custom home or investment project. Public water and sewer are available at the street, simplifying development. Ideally situated near parks, schools, and local amenities, this lot combines convenience with potential. Explore the possibilities and envision your future in this

    Joy Larson Keller Williams Elevate

    0 Apple Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2109 W 13th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,737

    Last Listing Agent Darren Mancuso EXP Realty, LLC.

    2109 W 13th St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /11

      Est $107,819 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2230 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 379 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fitch Market First Real Estate Services

  • /44

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    4741 Olivia Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    Take advantage of over 11 remaining years of a tax abatement through October 2037, keeping your monthly payment significantly lower than comparable homes! Welcome to 4741 Olivia Way, a like-new home built in 2022 located in the highly desirable Amherst School District. Skip the wait and step into a home that already has the upgrades, space, and finishing touches buyers want. This home offers a

    Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    4741 Olivia Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /48

    $201,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1840 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,851

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Dockrill House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    1840 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /34

      Est $175,517 Not Listed For Sale

      2028 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2028 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /11

    $139,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4177 Broadway, Lorain, OH 44052

    This inviting property offers classic living spaces throughout. The home features a spacious living room with updated flooring, neutral colors and plenty of natural light. The kitchen has been totally remodeled with ample cabinets and counter space, making it functional for everyday living. Two full remodeled bathrooms and a new furnace installed in 2025. Enjoy the covered front porch. The

    Chad Parsons The Sweda Group, LLC.

    4177 Broadway, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /41

    $160,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1111 W 30th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,542

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Mogilnicki RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1111 W 30th St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /6

      Est $145,647 Not Listed For Sale

      2033 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2033 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paty Jewett Northern Ohio Realty

  • /21

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    1150 W 10th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    Move-In Ready | Fully Renovated | Minutes from Lake Erie Welcome to 1150 W 10th St, Lorain, OH 44052 — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering the perfect combination of style, comfort, and affordability at just $185,000. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the bright, open feel with new flooring, fresh finishes, and timeless woodwork that adds warmth and character

    Mark Colucci Keller Williams Citywide

    1150 W 10th St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /22

    $64,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5115 Bond Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,352

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Hickey Lokal Real Estate, LLC.

    5115 Bond Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /28

      Est $168,296 Not Listed For Sale

      2046 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2046 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rieth Rieth Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    3943 Abigail Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to this spectacular updated modern ranch with a full finished basement boasting nearly 3,000 square feet of finished living space and 3 full baths! The vaulted ceiling in the great room opens seamlessly to the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. Gorgeous white cabinetry with granite countertops and a convenient bar-top overhang highlight

    Sara Bonnie Sara J. Bonnie, Broker

    3943 Abigail Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /2

    $139,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2864 Lincoln St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,247

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    2864 Lincoln St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /32

      Est $173,282 Not Listed For Sale

      2032 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2032 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harry Gongloff Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 12.69 Acres
    • $5,910 per Acre

    0000 Courtyard Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    Build your perfect dream home and enjoy the peaceful sounds of nature. Take a look at the pictures and all its beauty. Close to Martins Run Development. You can choose your own builder.

    John Lynch Keller Williams Citywide

    0000 Courtyard Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /28

    $197,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2737 N Jefferson Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,921

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    2737 N Jefferson Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /11

      Est $158,820 Not Listed For Sale

      2163 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2163 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Living

  • /42

    $335,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4771 Olivia Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to 4771 Olivia Way—where space, style, and simplicity come together in one of Lorain County’s most welcoming communities. This 5-bedroom Cedar Model in Martin’s Run, located within the highly regarded Amherst Exempted Village Schools, offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the airy open floor plan, enhanced by

    Nikki Harsa Russell Real Estate Services

    4771 Olivia Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /14

    $141,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4411 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,306

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4411 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /33

      Est $186,476 Not Listed For Sale

      4015 Yale Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4015 Yale Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Swecker EXP Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    3307 Church Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 full, 2 half bath home built for first floor living is a must see! This home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is a dream with beautiful quartz countertops and a large island perfect for entertaining as well as a separate dining room. Dishwasher, stove, and microwave were all updated in 2025. This home provides a first

    Jennifer Benesh The Swanzer Agency

    3307 Church Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /36

    $179,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2417 G St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,895

    Last Listing Agent Holly Wilsey The Sweda Group, LLC.

    2417 G St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /27

      Est $169,993 Not Listed For Sale

      2152 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2152 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kropf Russell Real Estate Services

  • /14

    $169,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    2201 Randall St, Lorain, OH 44052

    This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom Bi-Level blends modern updates with comfortable living spaces designed for todays lifestyles.Step into the upper level featuring a spacious Living room that is open into the dining room. the renovated kitchen with sleek cabinetry and granite countertops that is located just off of the dining room- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Two bedrooms

    Maureen Dockrill House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    2201 Randall St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /39

    $290,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4642 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,548

    Last Listing Agent Christina Coughlin Russell Real Estate Services

    4642 Fields Way, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /35

      Est $162,542 Not Listed For Sale

      2123 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2123 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /26

    $163,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    3805 N Hogan Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home, thoughtfully designed for convenient one-floor living. The open-concept living room, dining area, and kitchen offer an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. The updated kitchen features newer ceramic flooring, countertops, backsplash, stovetop, and microwave. Each bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, perfect for

    Bernadette Stitchick Russell Real Estate Services

    3805 N Hogan Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /2

    $59,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3559 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,825

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    3559 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /17

      Est $166,358 Not Listed For Sale

      2138 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2138 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Laboy House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

  • /12

    $364,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    Bramante Ranch Plan at Sandy Springs Trail, Lorain, OH 44053

    The Bramante Ranch will make you happy to call it home. The foyer welcomes you in, and a convenient arrival center sits off the garage. Gather around the island in the gourmet kitchen, in the adjoining dinette and family room, or on the a covered porch. Family and guests will enjoy complete comfort in the spacious bedrooms and full bath. Your luxurious owner's suite features a tray ceiling, along

    Ryan Homes Builder
    6100 James Dr Unit 36142095, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /20

    $85,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    914 Leroy St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,396

    Last Listing Agent Sonsee Schramm Howard Hanna

    914 Leroy St, Lorain, OH 44052
    • /16

      Est $151,832 Not Listed For Sale

      2149 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2149 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dineff Deleted Agent

  • /50

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    224 E Marina Pkwy, Lorain, OH 44052

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse in the highly sought-after Harbor Walk community in Lorain,offering stunning marina views from multiple levels. This inviting home features a north-facing orientation, allowingfor an abundance of natural morning sunlight. Upon entry, you are greeted by a warm and welcoming foyer, alongwith convenient first-floor laundry and access to

    James Cain Russell Real Estate Services

    224 E Marina Pkwy, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1704 Emerald Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,916

1704 Emerald Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /33

      Est $173,294 Not Listed For Sale

      2127 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2127 E 39th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Harbert RE/MAX

  • /2

    $44,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    1863 Garden Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    This Single Family home in Lorain, Ohio offers 1,096 square feet of living space on a 0.17-acre lot. Built in 1923, this two-story property features 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

    Seth Dawson

    1863 Garden Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /48

    $174,250 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1950 Mark Dr, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,856

    Last Listing Agent Brian Delaat LoFaso Real Estate Services

    1950 Mark Dr, Lorain, OH 44052

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home