972

Homes in ZIP Code 33857

Section Image
    • /4

      Est $38,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Varsity Terrace, Lorida, FL 33857

      1700 Varsity Terrace, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeniffer Padron Padilla BHHS Florida Properties Group

  • /51

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    70 Tin House Cove Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    Two Homes for the Price of One! Enjoy this unique riverfront property along a scenic bend of the Kissimmee River. The versatile setup includes a charming 1/1. A-frame guest home that sleeps up to 5—ideal as an Airbnb, rental, in-law suite, or private retreat for guests. The 2/2 main home (easily convertible to 4 beds) is full of character, featuring cedar-lined closets, a cozy fireplace, butcher

    Jamie Suggs Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    70 Tin House Cove Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /7

    $100,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1928 Van Horne Ave, Lorida, FL 33857

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $20,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,233

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Thompson Palmetto Legacy Realty

    1928 Van Horne Ave, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3132 Irish Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3132 Irish Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Bishop Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

  • /5

    $17,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,700 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Jack Rust, Jr Executive Realty Partners Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $450,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1300 N Lake Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

    • Land
    • 42.5 Acres
    • $10,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,662

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Griffin COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    1300 N Lake Dr, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Boots Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      0 Boots Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    625 N Range Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

    Price is per 1/2 acre lot @ $20,000 each . The buyer can pick one of the two lots for $20,000 or buy the full One acre for $40,000.

    Doug Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    625 N Range Dr, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2232 Gem Stone Ave, Lorida, FL 33857

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $37,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,332

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Asciutto Sebring Lakefront Properties, LLC

    2232 Gem Stone Ave, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /3

      Est $165,922 Not Listed For Sale

      620 N Lake Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      620 N Lake Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elsa Jane Miller ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

  • /44

    $129,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    56 Basin St, Lorida, FL 33857

    Set in a quiet basin along the Kissimmee River, this inviting property offers direct water access and its own boat slip, perfect for relaxed waterfront living. The residence features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, plus an attached workshop and a separate storage shed for added convenience. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home blends comfort and functionality and is ready for its next

    Mirtha Busbin Red Gator Real Estate

    56 Basin St, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /45

    $550,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    112 Wild Duck Point, Lorida, FL 33857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,126

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    112 Wild Duck Point, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 N Lake Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      560 N Lake Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /27

    $50,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft

    41 Boon Dock Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Fisherman's delight or a great winter home or investment property! Water access!! 1/1 CBS built around a mobile home. Features a large screened in back porch with beautiful private setting! Home offers storage sheds, fish cleaning station, & a carport. Deeded boat slip in the basin leading right to Kissimmee River, with access to lake Istokpoga, & lake

    Priscilla Gonzalez TUCKER GROUP LLC

    41 Boon Dock Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /6

    $140,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1050 Arbuckle Creek Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $13,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,532

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Karlson Advantage Realty #1

    1050 Arbuckle Creek Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Country Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      39 Country Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cullen Wheeler Future Home Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $18,125 per Acre

    3256 Auburn St, Lorida, FL 33857

    40 ACRE LOT ZONED AU WHICH ALLOWS FOR FARMING, GROVES, HORSES, CATTLE, CLOSE TO RECREATION AREAS FOR FISHING, BOATING AND HUNTING, HORSEBACK RIDING. THE PROPERTY IS CLOSE TO SEBRING AND LAKE PLACID AND WOULD BE IDEAL FOR BUILDING A COUNTRY ESTATE.

    Louis Melara The Keyes Company

    3256 Auburn St, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /10

    $220,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1002 Bankers Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,612

    Last Listing Agent Robin Roper Real Broker, LLC

    1002 Bankers Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Underwood Terrace, Lorida, FL 33857

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1801 Underwood Terrace, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Carter ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

  • /67

    $580,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1321 Bluff Hammock Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    Welcome to this exceptional estate at 1321 Bluff Hammock Rd, Lorida, FL 33857, a truly unique property offering privacy, versatility, and a fully equipped lifestyle surrounded by nature. This impressive property is designed for both comfortable living and income potential. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with front and rear terraces perfect for relaxing or

    Becky Mato MATO REALTY, LLC

    1321 Bluff Hammock Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3101 Pamela Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Akins Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    3101 Pamela Dr, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Fairview Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      317 Fairview Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandey Todd Paradise Real Estate International LLC

  • /19

    $3,021,125

    • Land
    • 241.69 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    4333 Us Highway 98, Lorida, FL 33857

    242+-Acre Ranch Lorida Florida Beautiful green bahia pastures fenced and cross fenced with watering ponds, seasonal creek currently leased for cattle with upside potential of multiple unused access road entries could easily be divided into multiple smaller ranches. With Lake Istokopa and the 12 Hours of Sebring/NASCAR Raceway to the west only minutes away and all the growth pushing away from our

    Yezmin Restrepo ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    4333 Us Highway 98, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /10

    $214,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2525 Umber Ct, Lorida, FL 33857

    • Land
    • 20.23 Acres
    • $10,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Marin Avenew Boutique Corp

    2525 Umber Ct, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /9

      Est $70,788 Not Listed For Sale

      617 N Tarry Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

      617 N Tarry Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,899
      • Aug 21, 2023

• /46

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    2316 Gem Stone Ave, Lorida, FL 33857

    Nearly 5 acres in Lorida of true agriculture land-complete with a mobile home, an outbuilding that has been converted into a cabin like apartment, a tall pole barn, fencing, gated, pond, and some garden areas that just need a little TLC to spring them back to life. The mobile has a newer metal roof (2024) and the inside has a spacious living area/kitchen but it does need work. This property is

    Audrey Asciutto Sebring Lakefront Properties, LLC

    2316 Gem Stone Ave, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /2

    $35,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1724 Underwood Terrace, Lorida, FL 33857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Medina Ruiz RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS

    1724 Underwood Terrace, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /12

      Est $182,418 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Osprey Cove Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      1313 Osprey Cove Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 630% Above List Price
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

  • /16

    $99,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    5 River Bend Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    Welcome to 5 Riverbend Rd in Lorida, Florida - a clean, move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home situated on your own land with no lot rent and no HOA. This property offers the freedom and affordability buyers are looking for, all while enjoying access to the beautiful Kissimmee River. Inside, the home comes fully furnished, making it an easy transition for a full-time residence or seasonal

    Christopher Duncan The Pipal Group

    5 River Bend Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /2

    $219,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3201 Pamela Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lazaro Martinez HAMMOCK REALTY LLC

    3201 Pamela Dr, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Fairview Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      401 Fairview Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /5

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 19.72 Acres
    • $16,227 per Acre

    2233 Hicks Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    19.72+Acre Producing Citrus Grove Investment Property Lorida FL! Great Value to buy and hold for long term while keeping your real estate taxes down with the current grove lease subsidizing the minimal land taxes over your holding period while ranchettes values continue to rise currently up to $30k per acre. As more and more franchises, resorts and amazon type businesses continue to come to this

    Gregory Karlson Advantage Realty #1

    2233 Hicks Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /5

    $155,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    2413 Hicks Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    • Land
    • 9.44 Acres
    • $16,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,400

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Karlson Advantage Realty #1

    2413 Hicks Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /12

      Est $161,629 Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Perdue Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1706 Perdue Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Dean RE/MAX

  • /15

    $140,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    207 Chips Ln Unit LT17, Lorida, FL 33857

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. *NEW ROOF* Check out this one-of-a-kind property sitting on a fenced .28 acre lot! Lovingly maintained for generations as a cherished fishing camp, this nautical-inspired home was designed to honor the original owner’s time on the water. Enjoy evenings around the fire pit, practice your aim with the Excelsior archery bale, and take advantage of the small

    Ashley Bearden KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    207 Chips Ln Unit LT17, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    111 Cypress Point, Lorida, FL 33857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 800 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,646

    Last Listing Agent Doug Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    111 Cypress Point, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /5

      Est $257,153 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Arbuckle Creek Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

      820 Arbuckle Creek Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Doyle NATIONAL LAND REALTY LLC

  • /43

    $890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    5615 County Road 621, Lorida, FL 33857

    Wake up to the stillness of the water, where the morning sun rises over 290 +/- feet of your own private shoreline on Lake Istokpoga—one of Florida’s most renowned Big Bass lakes. This 5.41 acre property isn’t just a home, it’s an experience... and it’s being offered fully furnished, so you can start enjoying it from day one. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel that rare Old Florida

    William Lovett Heartland Real Estate Co.

    5615 County Road 621, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1433 Tall Cypress Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,180

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chambers Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    1433 Tall Cypress Dr, Lorida, FL 33857
    • /18

      Est $81,860 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Pleasant Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      300 Pleasant Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Bobe LPT Realty LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home