942

Recently Sold Loris, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1763 Hemingway Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Nobles RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB

    1763 Hemingway Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /28

    $379,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    718 S Carolina 348, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hill Grand Strand Homes & Land

    718 S Carolina 348, Loris, SC 29569
  • /12

    $43,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5176 Spring St, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $238,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,333

    Last Listing Agent Sherman Beach Group Rowles Real Estate

    5176 Spring St, Loris, SC 29569
  • /20

    $234,737 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2593 Cottonwood Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sansbury Sansbury Butler Properties

    2593 Cottonwood Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /38

    $266,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    115 Blue Pride Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,822

    Last Listing Agent Jakob Matics Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    115 Blue Pride Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /18

    $234,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2582 Cottonwood Dr Unit Spruce, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

2582 Cottonwood Dr Unit Spruce, Loris, SC 29569
  • /4

    $204,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    196 Warner Crossing Way Unit Newlin, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Pratt Lennar Carolinas LLC

    196 Warner Crossing Way Unit Newlin, Loris, SC 29569
  • /22

    $295,990 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    240 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Andalusia

    240 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569
  • /21

    $256,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    848 Highway 348, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,398

    Last Listing Agent Karla Norris Coastal First Properties, LLC

    848 Highway 348, Loris, SC 29569
  • /13

    $230,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    208 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Deagan Lennar Carolinas LLC

    208 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569
  • /40

    $375,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3372 Gurley Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ross EXP Realty, LLC

    3372 Gurley Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /6

    $85,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    TBD Highway 701 S, Loris, SC 29569

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rivera Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Highway 701 S, Loris, SC 29569
  • /39

    $319,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3394 Dusty Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Babb CENTURY 21 Thomas

    3394 Dusty Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /9

    $79,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    TBD 3 S Carolina 366, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $39,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Inman Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    TBD 3 S Carolina 366, Loris, SC 29569
  • /40

    $319,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9815 W Highway 19, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie DeMatteo Keller Williams Innovate South

    9815 W Highway 19, Loris, SC 29569
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    125 Dayglow Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,615

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bellamy Keller Williams Innovate South

    125 Dayglow Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /18

    $239,880 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    870 Farmers Passage Loop, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sutton Farm

    870 Farmers Passage Loop, Loris, SC 29569
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    192 Pampa Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Duhon DR Horton

    192 Pampa Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /37

    $467,015 Sold May 06, 2026

    144 Furnies Place, Loris, SC 29569

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Furnie's Place

    144 Furnies Place, Loris, SC 29569
  • /21

    $240,950 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    191 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    191 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569
  • /24

    $238,490 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    442 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Andalusia

    442 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1918 Highway 646, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,333

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Cala Weichert Realtors Southern Coast

    1918 Highway 646, Loris, SC 29569
  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    TBD Oneal Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $14,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Williamson Core 1st Realty Group

    TBD Oneal Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /40

    $214,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1410 Lloyd Ct Unit HWY112, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,170

    Last Listing Agent Joe Levy Beach & Forest Realty

    1410 Lloyd Ct Unit HWY112, Loris, SC 29569
  • /8

    $169,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    TBD Simpson Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $30,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Hucks Iron Oak Properties

    TBD Simpson Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /8

    $55,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    TBD Sam Graham Rd Unit Lot 2, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $32,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Graham Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

    TBD Sam Graham Rd Unit Lot 2, Loris, SC 29569
  • /16

    $289,990 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    169 River Birch Dr Unit Lot 153, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Edgefield

    169 River Birch Dr Unit Lot 153, Loris, SC 29569
  • /4

    $735,906 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3212 Fowler School Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alston Edge Water's Edge Homes and RE, LLC

    3212 Fowler School Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /6

    $237,440 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    715 Locomotive Place, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    715 Locomotive Place, Loris, SC 29569
  • /39

    $199,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    491 N Green Sea Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Scaturro Keller Williams The Forturro Group

    491 N Green Sea Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /40

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1000 Fox Bay Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,744

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mathews CENTURY 21 Thomas

    1000 Fox Bay Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /12

    $278,330 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    704 Locomotive Place, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    704 Locomotive Place, Loris, SC 29569
  • /11

    $209,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    603 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Burlew Starlight Homes

    603 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /28

    $357,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    970 Virginia Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,850

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ferraro Latitude 34 Realty

    970 Virginia Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /20

    $302,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    418 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harper Meadows

    418 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    608 Runaway Train Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    608 Runaway Train Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /13

    $274,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    177 Pampas Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harper Meadows

    177 Pampas Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /22

    $349,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    108 Little Cedar Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Chesapeake Homes - South Carolina The Willows

    108 Little Cedar Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /37

    $199,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4162 Stevens St, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,866

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith INNOVATE Real Estate

    4162 Stevens St, Loris, SC 29569
  • /25

    $136,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2820 Scarbrough Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Barton Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    2820 Scarbrough Dr, Loris, SC 29569

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home