12,469

Los Altos, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $6,495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft

    561 Orange Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Rarely does a home of this magnitude and pedigree become available so close to downtown Los Altos. Originally the personal residence of Tarlton Properties' founder, this ~4,025 sf estate offers an uncommon level of above-ground scale on an expansive, oversized private lot. The 2020 renovation transcends typical luxury, focusing on a "clean" living environment powered by a sophisticated Messana

    nicholas french Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    561 Orange Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /16

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    581 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Stand Alone Cottage w/ Private entry & Patio! Available for short/long term monthly lease! Convenient and beautiful location, 5 min walk to downtown Los Altos.Modern Cottage in Downtown Los Altos. Available for short-term/long-term monthly lease! - Fully furnished, modern farmhouse cottage in idyllic Old Los Altos neighborhood - Convenient location. 2 min to 280, close to

    581 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,510,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1992 Deodara Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,675/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,558,056

    Last Listing Agent Paul Burdick KW Bay Area Estates

    1992 Deodara Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Marshall Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1711 Marshall Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,192/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Spanek Spanek Inc

  • /54

    $6,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft

    338 Verano Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

    An elite North Los Altos location just steps from downtown shapes the lifestyle offered by this custom-built residence, thoughtfully designed to balance scale, comfort, and everyday livability. The entry makes an immediate impression, unfolding into a dramatic yet highly functional great room where soaring ceilings, exposed wood beams, and long sightlines create volume, connection, and warmth.

    The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    338 Verano Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /25

    $4,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Top floor 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in Los Altos!

    104 Lyell St, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Beautiful sunlit top-floor condo.Spacious open floor plan Living room dining condo with private balconiesA stairwell off of dining area leads to your own private backyard space, offering a tranquil retreat. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliancesTwo large bedroomsPrimary suite includes an en-suite bathroom and a full-length balcony, perfect for enjoying serene

    104 Lyell St, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /26

    $1,740,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    805 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,602/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,744

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Chelini Coldwell Banker Realty

    805 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /3

      Est $4,703,653 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Morningside Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      710 Morningside Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,510/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,250,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Gowdy The Agency

  • /22

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    672 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Welcome to this charming, beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo nestled in a small, quiet gated community in the heart of Los Altos. With just 16 units, this intimate complex offers a rare sense of privacy and tranquility, surrounded by lush landscaping. In addition, a private, full-sized pool offers a quiet retreat just steps away. Inside, the home features a bright, inviting layout

    Cameron Mclaren Sierra Homes Realty

    672 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /68

    $12,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    261 Langton Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    - Beautifully remodeled- Contemporary open floor plan and park like setting- 4 Bedrooms plus an office with en-suite bath (could be a 5th bedroom)- 4.5 total bathrooms- Central AC & Heating- Home is set on a large approx. 10,414 square foot lot.- Walking distance to Santa Rita, Egan and Los Altos High.- Secluded back yard area with al fresco dining patio.- Spacious

    261 Langton Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $3,800,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    920 Damian Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,599/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,979,605

    Last Listing Agent The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    920 Damian Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /29

      Est $4,259,447 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Langton Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      328 Langton Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $2,487/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,138,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ying Liu Realty Innova

  • /32

    $1,598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    5100 El Camino Real Unit 209, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Experience the pinnacle of Silicon Valley living in this sophisticated, contemporary residence located within one of Los Altos premier newer developments at 5100 El Camino Real. This desirable second-floor corner unit (located at the back of the development with southwest exposure and 2 car garage parking) offers an elevated perspective, blending sleek architectural lines with premium finishes

    nicholas french Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    5100 El Camino Real Unit 209, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /10

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    439 Valencia Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Charming Short-Term Rental in Prime Los Altos Location Welcome to your perfect home away from home in the heart of Los Altos! This beautifully maintained property at 439 Valencia Dr offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful residential setting—ideal for a short-term stay.Enjoy a bright and inviting living space with plenty of natural light, a functional layout, and tasteful

    439 Valencia Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /32

    $5,488,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    240 3rd St Unit 301, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,567/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,503,774

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    240 3rd St Unit 301, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /39

      Est $4,772,487 Not Listed For Sale

      488 Yerba Buena Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      488 Yerba Buena Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $1,245/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,655,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Roos Sereno Group

  • /32

    $4,998,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    8 Almendra Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Quiet and private, this turn-key home tucked away with a generous setback, is moments from the Village of Los Altos and top rated schools. The grand entry welcomes you with rich hardwood floors, graceful curved staircase, statement chandelier & skylights creating an airy sunlit ambiance. The open-concept kitchen features a custom copper hood above a spacious quartz island, abundant cabinetry,

    Daniela Haaland Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Almendra Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /42

    $14,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Elegant Los Altos Townhouse Near Redwood Grove & Shoup Park

    651 Manresa Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    This exquisite townhouse in Los Altos offers a rare blend of luxury, space, and natural beauty. The home features four private outdoor decks and an additional patio—perfect for seamless indoor-outdoor living, entertaining, or quiet relaxation.Inside, the expansive primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a massive bedroom, spa-inspired bathroom, and dual walk-in closets.

    651 Manresa Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $6,600,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1311 Arbor Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,516/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,054,436

    Last Listing Agent Jen Paulson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1311 Arbor Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 1st St Unit Penthouse 3, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      450 1st St Unit Penthouse 3, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,550,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatum Joyce And Tatum Real Esta Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

  • /25

    $2,595,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    16 4th St, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Defining a new category of luxury living, this stunning new construction by Clarum Custom Homes brings unparalleled custom-built quality to the very center of downtown Los Altos. This striking 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome is an architectural rarity, flooded with natural light through expansive windows and spanning 1,345 square feet of meticulously designed, high-performance living space. Every

    nicholas french Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    16 4th St, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /33

    $8,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24791 Northcrest Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA 94024

    Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Los Altos Hills featuring generous spaces for entertaining and everyday living. The property includes a huge game room with an entertaining bar and a dedicated wine room, ideal for hosting and hobby pursuits. A formal living room and separate family room offer flexible layout options, while a decorative fireplace adds character. The fenced yard

    24791 Northcrest Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA 94024
  • /42

    $4,500,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1435 Highland View Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,514/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,546,523

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wong Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1435 Highland View Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /42

      Est $4,762,353 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Morningside Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      639 Morningside Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,413/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,186,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cockcroft Compass

  • /2

    $4,985,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    198 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    This thoughtfully designed custom residence beautifully blends contemporary comfort with timeless Mid-century modern inspiration. The home is centered around a stunning open-air atriuman architectural focal point that creates a private, light-filled oasis ideal for everyday relaxation as well as effortless entertaining. The spacious dine-in kitchen is designed for both function and gathering,

    Rick Bell Compass

    198 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,600,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    894 Lockhaven Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,593/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,665,524

    Last Listing Agent Molly Foy Rich Midtown Realty

    894 Lockhaven Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 N Mary Ave Unit 64, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      125 N Mary Ave Unit 64, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Su Realty World-Todd Su & Company

  • /50

    $4,898,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1480 Topar Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    Brimming with architectural charm, this incredibly lovely residence offers a classic California indoor/outdoor lifestyle with a resort-like backyard on a large lot in the sought-after Country Club neighborhood. The main homes design is both elegant and easygoing, with bright, spacious living and dining areas crowned by soaring wood-beamed ceilings and enhanced by glowing hardwood floors,

    Mini Kalkat Intero Real Estate Services

    1480 Topar Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /4

    $4,398,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    433 Patrick Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • Land
    • 10,118 Sq Ft
    • $18,932,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Art Sanchez LG Servicing, Inc.

    433 Patrick Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /8

      Est $5,956,667 Not Listed For Sale

      440 1st St, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • Built 1980
      440 1st St, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $2,879/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,298,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Ahrens The Abigail Company

  • /39

    $3,998,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    1240 Colonial Oaks Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    A thoughtful, design-driven remodel completed just five years ago brings a fresh, modern perspective to this beautifully executed home. Clean lines, a soft neutral palette, and wide plank engineered wood floors create a cohesive backdrop, while striking tile selections and custom details add depth and character throughout. The open great room serves as the centerpiece, seamlessly connecting

    Lisa Dippel Intero Real Estate Services

    1240 Colonial Oaks Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /48

    $7,001,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1666 Kensington Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,535/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,146,932

    Last Listing Agent David Bergman Intero Real Estate Services

    1666 Kensington Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 1st St Unit 209, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      450 1st St Unit 209, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,005/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /44

    $3,998,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    50 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    2,820 square feet of living space near downtown Los Altos. Updated home with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, living, dining, separate family room; PLUS a brand new ADU with 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, kitchen, washer/dryer, and sitting room. Entry foyer opens up to a living room anchored by a fireplace and framed by a large bay window with a seat. The formal dining space has a beautiful view of the

    Mini Kalkat Intero Real Estate Services

    50 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /50

    $3,800,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1091 Valley View Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,309/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,060,438

    Last Listing Agent Ed Dee Sanctuary Real Estate

    1091 Valley View Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /10

      Est $1,302,212 Not Listed For Sale

      425 1st St Unit 13, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      425 1st St Unit 13, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,524/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Zeger Polaris Pacific

  • /38

    $3,398,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    277 Alta Vista Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Set in a quiet pocket of North Los Altos just a few blocks from the Village, this home stands out for its privacy, placement, and easy indoor/outdoor flow. The house sits well back from the street behind a gated, landscaped courtyard, creating a front setting thats both beautiful and primed for outdoor living. The living spaces are well-defined and intentionally connected. The living room enjoys

    The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    277 Alta Vista Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /76

    $5,150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1660 Elmhurst Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $2,248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,074,810

    Last Listing Agent Judith Vandsburger KW Bay Area Estates

    1660 Elmhurst Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 1st St Unit 30, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      389 1st St Unit 30, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,989/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Johnson Intero Real Estate Services

  • /27

    $2,599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    389 1st St Unit 31, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Limited-time incentive: Seller to credit Buyer 12 months of HOA dues at close of escrow! Offer valid through June 30, 2026. Penthouse level in a new luxury condominiums in downtown Los Altos*only 10 residential units*fitness center*roof top deck w/kitchen, fire-table, and barbecue with views*2-hour fire rated for added safety*extra layers of drywall for sound*additional approx. 244sf private deck

    Sophia Johnson Intero Real Estate Services

    389 1st St Unit 31, Los Altos, CA 94022

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home