6,121

Homes in ZIP Code 90006

Section Image
  • /12

    $396,730 Open Thu 2PM - 6PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    904 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Limited-Time Buyer Incentives. Enjoy peace of mind with our 3-year buy-back guarantee if you're not satisfied, the developer will repurchase your home at the same price you paid. *Plus, purchase a selected 1-bed, 1-bath residence within 7 days of your initial visit and receive $185 monthly parking credit for 2 years ($4,440 value) toward an offsite parking garage. *Also, eligible buyers can apply

    Brandon Park RISE real estate company

    904 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /2

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    904 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 504, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Bright & Modern 1 Bed Condo in Prime Koreatown w/ Parking! Brand-NEW home at Mosaika in the heart of Koreatown. Be the first to live in this modern residence featuring an open floor plan, floor-to-ceiling windows, and abundant natural light. The designer kitchen includes custom cabinetry and premium appliances, complemented by a sleek spa-inspired bathroom. Residents enjoy luxury amenities

    904 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 504, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /35

    $695,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3350 James m Wood Blvd Unit 8, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,901

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Paperno Compass

    3350 James m Wood Blvd Unit 8, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 317, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $345,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 317, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 317, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Inga Kevorkova Discovery Realty and Finance

  • /5

    $849,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    1826 S Bonnie Brae St Unit 3/4, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Location! Location! Location ! Excellent investor opportunity! 4 units, single-story, 2 buildings, all occupied, rent controlled, all units are individually metered for gas and electricity, each unit has its own water heater. Huge upside potential in rents, low maintenance. Nearby Koreatown, USC, LA Live, and Crypto.com Arena.

    Louis Duarte Central California Realty

    1826 S Bonnie Brae St Unit 3/4, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /60

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1152 Irolo St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    STUDIO + 1 BATHROOMGREAT CENTRAL L.A. LOCATIONHARVARD HEIGHTS / KOREATOWN ADJ.Full Kitchen w/AppliancesCharming 4-PlexNo Pets*UNIT CAN BE RENTED FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED*PROPERTY ID CODE: PL11330Please refer to this code when contacting us about this rental.Upper Middle UnitNewly UpdatedHardwood FloorsAir ConditioningFull Kitchen

    1152 Irolo St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /29

    $1,149,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1213 Dewey Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,576

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Yoon Redpoint Realty

    1213 Dewey Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 314, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $272,266 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 314, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 314, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Vinson Douglas Elliman

  • /19

    $1,249,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft

    1845 W 12th St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Welcome to 1845 W 12th Street — a rare opportunity to own a historic multi-family property in the heart of Los Angeles.Built in 1910, this character-rich property offers approximately 4,258 square feet of living space on a 6,250 square foot lot, featuring a total of 12 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms across multiple units. Blending timeless architectural charm with income-producing potential, this

    GREGORY KEY ITP Realty Group

    1845 W 12th St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /9

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2895 W 11th St Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    2895 W 11th St Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /25

    $2,450,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1229 S Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Lee Real Broker

    1229 S Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 219, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $270,185 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 219, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 219, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Cendejas Elevate Real Estate Agency

  • /44

    $2,750,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 7,100 Sq Ft

    926 S Fedora St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Excellent opportunity to acquire a 12-unit multifamily property in the highly desirable Koreatown submarket of Los Angeles. The property features a well-balanced unit mix consisting of eight one-bedroom units, along with a combination of studio and bachelor units, offering strong rental demand and stable tenancy.Situated on a quiet residential street with convenient access to Wilshire Blvd,

    Steven Bae High Equity Real Estate Service, Inc.

    926 S Fedora St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /5

    $1,625 - $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1111 Oxford S Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    1111 S Oxford AveLos Angeles, CA 90006 This property is located in the heart of Koreatown near Olympic and Western, walking distance to Koreatown Galleria, numerous restaurants, shops and much more! Just a quick drive from the 10 FWY, Downtown LA, and Hollywood.Come visit us and check out our spacious floor plans featuring hardwood floors throughout, granite kitchen

    1111 Oxford S Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /20

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1225 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,809

    Last Listing Agent Max Lee Real Broker

    1225 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 119, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $286,730 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 119, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 119, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Michael R. Brown

  • /4

    $1,190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    1438 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Ideally situated in a high-demand, central Los Angeles location, this charming 4- unit property offers future potential and a first- time investor. the property features (4) spacious 1 bedroom/1 bath and 8 assigned parking in the back. Each unit provides a functional layout with ample natural light. This property boasts an exceptional high walk score, putting tenants just steps away from local

    Anna Kim High Equity Real Estate Service, Inc.

    1438 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /13

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1667 S Westmoreland Blvd Unit 1669, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    HAS A GARAGE to PARK YOUR CAR, This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom property located at 1669 S Westmoreland Blvd offers 950 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedroom is designed for comfort and privacy. The bathroom features standard fixtures and is conveniently located near the bedroom. An office area is included, suitable for

    1667 S Westmoreland Blvd Unit 1669, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • 1043 S Kenmore Ave Unit 507, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    $659,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1043 S Kenmore Ave Unit 507, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,878

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kim Nexteam Real Estate

    1043 S Kenmore Ave Unit 507, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 117, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $267,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 117, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 117, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andreea Horja eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,790,000

    • 25 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 4,855 Sq Ft

    1052 S Westlake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    The property features multiple units, flexible layouts, and zoning Commercial & Residential use (C1-1-HPOZ). Ideal for investors, developers, or those seeking a unique live/work setup. Current use for Dongyang Homestay. This three level home, use as a rooming/boarding house. Total has 25 rooms (1st floor 8 rooms, 5 bath bath, 2nd floor has 11 rooms, 4 bathrooms, 3rd floor has 6 bedroom and 2.5

    Jenny Chow Coldwell Banker Realty

    1052 S Westlake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /19

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    917 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 315, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of vibrant Koreatown! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers approximately 1,040 sq ft of comfortable living space in a newer, well-kept building built in 2007.Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring high ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas

    917 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 315, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /2

    $610,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1150 S Oxford Ave Unit 102, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,455

    Last Listing Agent Helen Haeran Lee Ivy Realty Co.

    1150 S Oxford Ave Unit 102, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 110, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $266,914 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 110, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 110, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $933/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Mathews Kyle Mathews CA Realty

  • /12

    $1,388,888

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft

    1334 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Great income generating units! Total of 4 units, 3 units have 2 bedrooms and 1 unit has 1 bedroom. Great Location! less than 2 miles from the university of souther California USC. In Pico union/ Korea Town. Few minutes from downtown Los Angeles, LA Live, Crypto Arena, USC Coliseum and Bank of California Stadium. Units have been completely remodeled with brand new flooring, New kitchen and quartz

    LIDIA VENEGAS VALENCIA RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    1334 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /5

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2874 W 15th St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    2874 W 15th St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /35

    $740,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    991 Arapahoe St Unit 301A, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,042

    Last Listing Agent David Ruest Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    991 Arapahoe St Unit 301A, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 106, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $289,443 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 106, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 106, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Mathews Kyle Mathews CA Realty

  • /23

    $1,675,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,294 Sq Ft

    1424 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    First time in the market, lots of potential. Across from Loyola High school. Upcoming neighborhood LAR3 zoning. Excellent investment opportunity with huge potential growth. Mid City area of LA has been growing and developing. Property has been well maintained.

    Guillermo Rodriguez Guillermo Rodriguez, Broker

    1424 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /9

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2235 W 14th St Unit .75, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Cozy, well-maintained, and fully remodeled 1-bedroom apartment available for rent at 2235 West 14th Street. The property is professionally managed, providing a smooth rental experience and responsive maintenance. Conveniently located near public transportation, everyday essentials, and hip local shops, with easy access to major freeways and nearby nightlife, this home offers both comfort and city

    2235 W 14th St Unit .75, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /33

    $800,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1050 S Bonnie Brae St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 13 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,959 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lee JD Cooper

    1050 S Bonnie Brae St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /23

      Est $644,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 S Hobart Blvd Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1049 S Hobart Blvd Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin IM Ivy Realty Co.

  • /19

    $960,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    2266 Cambridge St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Charming home in the highly desirable Harvard Heights HPOZ, near Koreatown with easy access to Downtown LA. This three-story residence, including a usable attic, features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, blending historic character with modern upgrades such as a newer roof, updated electrical (approx. 3-4 years), and new copper plumbing (approx. 6 months). Spacious rear yard currently used for parking

    Mark Hong KORUS Real Estate

    2266 Cambridge St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /12

    $1,595 - $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    943 Elden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    943 Elden Ave.Los Angeles, CA 90006Terrific apartment in a prime Koreatown location, priced competitively and considered very affordable compared with similar apartment in this area.This comfortable and well-maintained apartment offers a functional layout, natural light, and walking distance to the Metro, numerous restaurants, shops and barsApartment Features•

    943 Elden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /15

    $10,598,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1337 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 132 Beds
    • 72 Baths
    • 65,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neema Ahadian Marcus & Millichap

    1337 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /42

      Est $641,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 S Hobart Blvd Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1049 S Hobart Blvd Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sukyoung Lee Redpoint Realty

  • /36

    $1,300,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    1147 S Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Back on the market with a reduced price!!! Experience elevated urban living in the heart of vibrant Koreatown. Welcome to 11471149 Kenmore Ave, a beautifully designed duplex offering two separate units, each featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Step inside to bright, open-concept layouts enhanced by sleek luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Each unit boasts a generous primary suite

    Dae Young Hur Keller Williams Larchmont

    1147 S Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /8

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1500 Arapahoe St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Co-Castle Koreatown – Modern Co-Living in LAPerfect for students, remote workers, and young professionals.Rooms:* Shared 3-person: $700/person* Shared 2-person: $800/personPrivate rooms are available as well, starting at $1,400.What’s Included:* Fully furnished, move-in ready* Utilities, Wi-Fi & laundry included* $200 one-time fee, no deposit or credit

    1500 Arapahoe St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • 2625 San Marino St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    $1,737,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2625 San Marino St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,732,313

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smagacz Real Broker

    2625 San Marino St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /26

      Est $641,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 S Hobart Blvd Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1049 S Hobart Blvd Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sukyoung Lee Redpoint Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home