4,361

Homes in ZIP Code 90007

Section Image
  • /2

    $500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft

    2756 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    ***Court Confirmation is set for March 13, 2026, at 9:30 AM in Probate Department 44 at 111 North Hill Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012. The minimum overbid shall be $459,875. Qualified overbidders must bring a cashier's check for 10% of the total purchase price made payable to "Estate of Lania Glaude"***FRACTIONAL INTEREST SALE PROBATE SALE***Only 50% ownership interest in the property is being

    Andrew Brody Equity Union

    2756 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /40

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    2601 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Now leasing, Hoover Square offers a brand new modern off-campus experience designed around convenience, comfort, and community.PRIVATE ROOM LEASING AVAILABLE- Starting at $1,300/month! Call and Apply Now! Located North of the University of Southern California (USC) campus at 2601 S Hoover St, Hoover Square offers a diverse mix of floor plans designed for every style of student

    Hoover Square

    (424) 379-5741

    2601 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /60

    $1,040,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2657 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,213

    Last Listing Agent David Raposa City Living Realty

    2657 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • 1325 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $2,005,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 9 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1325 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $848/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,320,865
      • Sep 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lewin Younglewin Advisors, Inc.

  • /5

    $1,500,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft

    3416 Walton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    We are pleased to offer for sale a 4-unit, 13-Bedroom student housing community located at 3416-3418.5 Walton Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90007. The property is situated south of Jefferson Boulevard and west of Vermont Avenue, within the USC Patrol Zone.The property is just 0.4 miles from the USC campus, giving students easy walking or biking access to classes, libraries, and campus amenities. The

    Sean Rosenzweig Marcus & Millichap

    3416 Walton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /39

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    720 W 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    $350 SIGN UP BONUS! Furnished options for an extra charge. USC HOUSING FALL 2026. The application fees are WAIVED.FREE parking if you sign a lease by the end of the month. Spacious apartments with 2 Bathrooms and 2 closets in 1 bedroom and 2 bedroom units!Full Laundry Facility. Elevator.Gated Complex and Parking Structure, Keys Required for All

    Mardi Gras Apartments

    (323) 917-8917

    720 W 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • 1241 W 22nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    $899,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1241 W 22nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,071

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Garcia Pacific Properties Rlty Group

    1241 W 22nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • 1492 W 28th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $1,148,898 Not Listed For Sale

      1492 W 28th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1492 W 28th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Huan Gu Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • /10

    $1,299,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    1459 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Historic four unit property. Currently under the Mills Act. Large two-story front duplex and two separate detached houses in back. Alley access for parking. No sign on property. Do Not Disturb Occupants. Main two-story 4 bedroom unit is a USC Student rental. Seller to retain gas/mineral rights to property. Additional monthly income from laundry - washer/dryer. Mills Act compliance requires work

    Jeffrey White Estate Properties

    1459 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /11

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 7 Beds

    668 W 28th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Welcome to 668 W 28th St, a uniquely designed complex offering the perfect balance of privacy, community, and modern convenience. This thoughtfully crafted space includes 4 incredibly spacious units with tons of interior and exterior common spaces. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or an engaging community experience, this property has it all.

    Orion 668

    (424) 321-7837

    668 W 28th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /13

    $935,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3425 Walton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,055

    Last Listing Agent Hooman Ghaffari Iconic Investments

    3425 Walton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /5

      Est $1,100,567 Not Listed For Sale

      1492 W 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1492 W 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Flannigan Estate Properties

  • /25

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    1616 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a home or income-producing property in one of Los Angeles' most desirable central neighborhoods. Located just one mile from the University of Southern California and USC Village, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence combines comfortable living with strong investment potential. Inside, the home features a warm and functional layout highlighted by

    Danny Mahelka Coldwell Banker Realty

    1616 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /40

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1317 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Our units feature a vibrant modern design and fully furnished common areas for a comfortable lifestyle. Each room is equipped with a full bed, desk, nightstand, and a wardrobe/closet.Enjoy the convenience of your own washer/dryer in every unit! Elevate your downtime on our communal sky deck offering breathtaking views of the LA skyline and USC, including a glimpse of the iconic Hollywood

    Orion 1317 Jefferson

    (424) 321-8778

    1317 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /19

    $1,070,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1346 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    1346 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /26

      Est $1,011,100 Not Listed For Sale

      1561 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      1561 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,042,500
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Howell Keller Williams Beverly Hills

  • /35

    $1,775,000

    • 16 Baths
    • 8,540 Sq Ft

    225 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Prime opportunity to acquire a 16-unit apartment building in the heart of rapidly transforming West Adams. A thriving neighborhood attracting strong investor interest and tenant demand. The property offers stable cash flow today and substantial upside through unit renovations, rental increases, or future redevelopment. Value-Add Play: Renovate interiors to capture higher market rents in a

    George Morales Compass

    225 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /40

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2707 Portland St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    MOVE IN SPECIAL.$350 SIGNING BONUS. USC HOUSING FALL 2026.50% OFF THE DEPOSIT. FREE PARKING.NO APPLICATION FEES.If the lease is signed in 2 weeks.Furnished options -please ask.Spacious apartments with 2 bathrooms and 2 closets in 1 bedroom and 2 bedroom units!Full Laundry Facility. Elevator.Gated Complex and Parking Structure, Keys Required for All

    Mardette Apartments

    (323) 443-7551

    2707 Portland St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /16

    $1,050,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2647 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,699

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shamooelian Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    2647 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /21

      Est $1,071,180 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2222 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alfreda Sanders Keller Williams Realty

  • /60

    $5,995,000 New Construction

    • 49 Beds
    • 51 Baths
    • 16,120 Sq Ft

    1933 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    This exceptional and versatile property comprises six modern townhomes, each ranging from 2,098 to 3,482 square feet, for a total of 49 bedrooms, 49 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms. Designed for communal living and working, every townhouse includes a top-floor kitchenette, open-concept kitchen and living areas, ensuite bedrooms with ample storage, and two sets of washers and dryers. On-site

    Yohann Bensimon Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    1933 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /26

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2595 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Live connected, comfortable, and effortlessly elevated at Element. Starting at $725/month luxury townhome living is available just minutes from the University of Southern California (USC).Located at 2595 S Hoover St, Element offers fully furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhomes designed for how students actually live. Open layouts, high ceilings, and clean, modern finishes create a

    Element by Stuho

    (424) 349-3007

    2595 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /19

    $4,200,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1254 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 30 Beds
    • 33 Baths
    • 9,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,011,779

1254 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /8

      Est $1,015,379 Not Listed For Sale

      2755 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2755 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • May 02, 2024

• /7

    $780,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    1839 W 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    "Back on the market due to no fault of the seller (previous buyer failed to perform)this turnkey development site offers an immediate opportunity for builders and investors seeking to capture rental growth in a high-demand, transit-oriented neighborhood featuring 5,123Sq Ft. This property is zoned for SB8 Mixed-Use/Multifamily up to 3 units! and is ready for development. This is a premier

    Jenny Ybarra New Innovation Real Estate

    1839 W 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /25

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • Studio

    231 W 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Adams Hill Lofts – Modern Living Near USC & Downtown LAWelcome to Adams Hill Lofts, a vibrant community located near West Adams, Downtown LA, and USC. Enjoy easy access to restaurants, bars, shops, and major freeways, making commuting and exploring the city simple. Perfect for students and professionals alike, Adams Hill Lofts offers a convenient and comfortable place to call home in the

    Adams Hill Lofts

    (213) 532-8724

    231 W 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • 2659 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2659 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 11 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Johnson Dynamic Realty& Investments

    2659 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • 1629 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $1,080,525 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1629 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Lammers Park Group Real Estate

  • /50

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    2920 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Opportunity knocks in one of Los Angeles' most connected and rapidly growing neighborhoods! Welcome to 2920 Van Buren Pl - ideally located near the intersection of the Interstate 10 FWY & 110 FWY. Just a short walk to USC.This fixer-upper is packed with potential and perfect for both savvy investors and owner-occupant buyers looking to build equity. If you've been searching for an affordable

    Jonathan Hernandez exp Realty of Greater Los angeles

    2920 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /11

    Starting at $2,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2728 Ellendale Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Classic two-story, 16-unit apartment building offering a mix of spacious 1 bed / 1 bath, 2 bed / 1 bath, and 3 bed / 2 bath apartments—perfect for students seeking comfort, convenience, and a true collegiate living experience.Located on Ellendale Place in the heart of University Park, The Trojan House is just a short walk to USC and The Row, situated within both the DPS patrol zone and

    Trojan House

    (818) 210-4729

    2728 Ellendale Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /12

    $2,260,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1024 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 13 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 9,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $238/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rosenzweig Marcus & Millichap

    1024 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • 1165 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $1,819,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1165 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1165 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $570/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Bautista Jr. Beverly and Company, Inc.

  • /2

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft

    1221 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Welcome to 1221 W 38th St, a well -located property in the heart of Los Angeles. This home offers a great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike, situated on a quiet residential street with convenient access to Downtown LA, USC, Exposition park, major freeways, shopping, and dining.Needs TLC.

    Miguel Soriano Panorama Realty Services

    1221 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /10

    $6,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1452 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Welcome to 1452 W 29th Street, a rare and beautifully upgraded single-family home just minutes from the USC campus. With a massive private front yard, gated parking, and a spacious backyard, this property offers students the perfect mix of privacy, comfort, and convenience — all within the vibrant USC community.Property HighlightsSpacious 4-Bedroom / 3-Bath Layout – Perfect for

    (213) 660-2753

    1452 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /9

    $960,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    642 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • Land
    • 4,599 Sq Ft
    • $9,090,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fukushima Keller Williams Los Angeles

    642 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /20

      Est $1,467,727 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3021 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 07, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Freida Sanei BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

  • /61

    $2,500,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft

    3620 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    5-units residential income property located two blocks away from USC West gate, within the University's 24 hours DPS patrol zone. All units are consists of 3 beds, 1 bath. 3 units have been remodeled, all units are equipped with in-unit laundry hookups, window unit air conditioners, and laminate wood flooring. Subject property is security gated, it has a huge lot and plenty of parking spaces.

    Josephine Yang Coldwell Banker Realty

    3620 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /8

    Starting at $1,949 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1173 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Available 8/15/2026! This four-unit building and newly constructed Studio are a ten-minute walk from USC campus. Complete with a beautiful front porch and front yard, this sunny property is a perfect place to call home. All units have central heating and cooling systems, a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. All units are cable ready. There is a common laundry room available for all units.

    (424) 600-4973

    1173 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /25

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2656 Kenwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,098

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Layne Estate Properties

    2656 Kenwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /6

      Est $1,372,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1210 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Markow Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home