4,361

Homes in ZIP Code 90007

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    1258 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Location, Location, attention all interested builders, this single-family home located just a short walk to USC (University of Southern California) with a high demand for USC student housing. Walk-to-USC, transit-rich Expo Park corridor! Minutes to USC Village, the Expo/Vermont E-Line, Natural History Museum, California Science Center, LA Memorial Coliseum, BMO Stadium, and DTLA. This

    Miriam Dean Estate Properties

    1258 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /11

    Starting at $2,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2728 Ellendale Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Classic two-story, 16-unit apartment building offering a mix of spacious 1 bed / 1 bath, 2 bed / 1 bath, and 3 bed / 2 bath apartments—perfect for students seeking comfort, convenience, and a true collegiate living experience.Located on Ellendale Place in the heart of University Park, The Trojan House is just a short walk to USC and The Row, situated within both the DPS patrol zone and

    Trojan House

    (818) 210-4729

    2728 Ellendale Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • 1270 W 35th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    $1,047,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1270 W 35th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,289

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Serrano Tri-Pillar Realty

    1270 W 35th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /58

      Est $1,285,436 Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2750 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Steenblik Modern California House

  • /21

    $2,850,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    1227 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    We are proud to present the exclusive opportunity to acquire this beautifully updated, fully renovated and modern 5-unit apartment complex located in the premier North of Campus USC student housing submarket and within the highly coveted USC Department of Public Safety (DPS) Patrol Zone. Properties in this pocket rarely come to market, particularly those offering a combination of renovated

    Davis Saadian Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    1227 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /10

    $6,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1452 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Welcome to 1452 W 29th Street, a rare and beautifully upgraded single-family home just minutes from the USC campus. With a massive private front yard, gated parking, and a spacious backyard, this property offers students the perfect mix of privacy, comfort, and convenience — all within the vibrant USC community.Property HighlightsSpacious 4-Bedroom / 3-Bath Layout – Perfect for

    (213) 660-2753

    1452 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • 1338 W 27th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $712,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1338 W 27th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,791

    Last Listing Agent Christina Blue Real Broker

    1338 W 27th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 2744 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $1,217,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2744 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2744 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Ceballos Circle Real Estate

  • /19

    $1,700,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    2200 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    "Honey looks there is our building!" Imagine saying that as you drive down the 10 east and see your building pop up out of the right hand corner. This awesome 4 unit consist of 4 two bedroom 1 bathroom units. stand alone 4 car garage on the unit as well as coin operated washer and dryer. Garage can be converted into ADUs! West Adams and USC both on one corner!

    Chris Creed Clement Partners Real Estate

    2200 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /8

    Starting at $1,949 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1173 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Available 8/15/2026! This four-unit building and newly constructed Studio are a ten-minute walk from USC campus. Complete with a beautiful front porch and front yard, this sunny property is a perfect place to call home. All units have central heating and cooling systems, a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. All units are cable ready. There is a common laundry room available for all units.

    (424) 600-4973

    1173 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • 2820 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    $998,000 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    2820 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 4 Beds
    • 5,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,237

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Morote Mega Real Estate

    2820 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • 1033 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $1,390,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1033 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $876/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Perez UNITED BROKERS REALTY

  • /30

    $1,495,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,031 Sq Ft

    2619 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Welcome to the West Adams neighborhood where you can live, earn, and grow your investment. Priced at below $250 per building sq. ft. and a Cap Rate of 7.5%. Discover a rare West Adams offering: an expansive 6,031 sq. ft. (12 Beds and 5 Baths) 3-unit property on a sprawling 8,780 sq. ft lot. This is your chance to owner-occupy one turnkey unit while collecting rents from the others or obtain top

    Roy Kwak Sunnyside Group

    2619 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /10

    $11,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2142 Portland St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    PRELEASING AVAILABLE AUGUST 2026 -- 9 Ensuite Bedrooms & Bathrooms.Great location north of USC campus. Close proximity to USC Bus C Route. Large Modern Kitchen with stainless steel appliances (2 Fridges, Oven, stove, microwave and dishwasher). Nine En suite bedroom/bathrooms. Bed frames and Desk can be provided if needed. Large Yard with fenced access. Parking is available for an

    (213) 567-4248

    2142 Portland St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /16

    $900,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1366 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,000

    Last Listing Agent Darin Spillman Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    1366 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • 1522 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $928,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1522 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Venny Saucedo eXp Realty of Greater L.A

  • /54

    $975,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    1342 W 25th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Prime Duplex Opportunity Near USC with Income & Upside Potential! This well-positioned multi-family duplex offering strong income potential, desirable amenities, and long-term upside in a high-demand rental corridor. Ideal for investors and owner-users alike, this property combines location, functionality, and value just minutes from USC and Downtown Los Angeles. The duplex features two separate

    Jenny Segovia Luxury Collective

    1342 W 25th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /9

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1147 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Charming adobe 1-bedrooms and studios in a gated community located blocks from the USC campus. Property is within the USC Department of Public Safety (DPS) Patrol Zone. DPS patrols the area surrounding USC’s University Park Campus 24 hours per day, 7 days a week! Building Amenities: Cats – Yes, Dogs – Small Only Building Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, TV x 2,

    University Court

    (213) 955-7185

    1147 W 24th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /9

    $860,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1445 W 22nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,774

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kirschbaum Engel & Völkers

    1445 W 22nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /13

      Est $1,193,687 Not Listed For Sale

      2627 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2627 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Carr Smith Lisa Carr & Associates

  • /9

    $1,295,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,837 Sq Ft

    3005 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    3005 S Normandie Ave | 8-Unit Multifamily in Adams-Normandie Near USC & Downtown LA. Built in 1960, the property features a balanced unit mix of (6) 1-Bed/1-Bath and (2) 2-Bed/1-Bath units totaling 4,837 SF on a 6,600 SF LAR3-zoned lot. Priced at $1,295,000 (~$162K per unit / $268 per SF), this offering presents investors with a strong blend of in-place income and meaningful upside through rent

    Taylor Avakian Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    3005 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /20

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    2700 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    At this time we are only offering virtual tours. Please call our office to schedule your personalized tour.

    West 27th Place

    (213) 237-1557

    2700 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • 2628 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2628 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,117

    Last Listing Agent Terry Avendano Elite Homes Realty

    2628 Van Buren Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • 2303 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $1,414,514 Not Listed For Sale

      2303 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2303 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xio Sandoval ehomes

  • /15

    $1,390,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft

    1276 W 22nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Positioned in the heart of Los Angeles’ University Park district, 1276 W 22nd Street presents a rare opportunity to acquire a large 4-unit multifamily property offering 3,700 square feet of living area and strong long-term growth potential. Originally built in 1905, this charming historic structure blends architectural character with modernized improvements, including recently replaced mini-split

    Andrew Tseng Coldwell Banker Realty

    1276 W 22nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /23

    Starting at $2,990 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    922 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    The building is located within USC DPS UPC Patrol (Department of Public Safety) in University Park area. USC shuttle bus stops next to the building. All units are townhouse style floor plan with no neighbors above or below. Spectrum High speed internet is included, Secured Gated Entry, Central A/C, Laundry on site, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Available gated parking in

    922 W 23rd St

    (213) 263-5098

    922 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /17

    $3,200,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1208 W 25th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 24 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 7,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,121,189

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lee Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1208 W 25th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • 2641 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Est $1,145,340 Not Listed For Sale

      2641 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2641 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mathias KAM Coastal Development, Inc

  • /8

    $888,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1171 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Great Location! About 3 Blocks Away from USC! Three Separate 1 + 1 Freestanding Homes! 700 SF Each1 All have own address 1171/1173/1175 are ALL Included in Price! Rents are Low - Open Rear Parking for 6 Vehicles. Should be about $2,500/Month Each. LAR4 Zoning Near Exposition Blvd and Vermont Ave. One of Owners lives in 1171 (Back Unit). Sellers Want to Cash Out!

    James Baker James Baker Realty, Inc.

    1171 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /13

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    1296 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    USC OFF-CAMPUS STUDENT HOUSING!!Leasing for USC school year 2025-2026!! Just reduced units - we have several available ranging from studio units to 4 bedroom units. Call or email for more information!!LOWEST RENT PRICES IN TOWN & INCLUDES AMENITIES! Call for more information on which amenities are included with each unit!

    (424) 532-7621

    1296 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /2

    $982,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2506 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jake Glaser Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    2506 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /73

      Est $867,819 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2001 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $597/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Tucker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $849,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    1543 W 22nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    1543 W 22nd Pl presents an opportunity to acquire a 4-unit value-add asset in a strong Central Los Angeles rental pocket near USC and Exposition Park. Offered at $849,000, or approximately $212,250 per unit, the property features attractive in-place income with meaningful upside through repositioning to market rents. Based on the offering figures provided, the asset is currently operating at a

    Boris Almengor Lyon Stahl Investment Real Est

    1543 W 22nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /20

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 - 5 Beds

    2652-2656 Ellendale Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Welcome to The Hive on Ellendale, the buzzworthy off-campus housing community designed specifically for students attending USC. Our community is all about finding your hive and we've created an environment that fosters a vibrant and enriching living experience.At The Hive on Ellendale, we understand that choosing the right place to live is essential. That's why we've perfected the art of

    USC Student Housing - The Hive On Ellendale

    (424) 356-1487

    2652-2656 Ellendale Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /30

    $650,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1435 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $276/SF

    Current Estimated Value $882,000

    Last Listing Agent Russell Enyart eXp Realty of California Inc

    1435 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /2

      Est $979,949 Not Listed For Sale

      1332 W 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1332 W 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $875/SF
      • Last Sold Price $980,000

      Last Listing Agent Diana Estrada-Chiang Exp Realty of California Inc

  • /17

    $775,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    2107 S Union Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Welcome to 2107 S. Union Avenue, a spacious multi-unit property, perfectly positioned between Downtown Los Angeles and USC Village. Located in the USC Department of Public Safety zone, the complex offers endless potential for savvy investors, with its central location and flexible layout making it ideal for student housing, multi-generational living, or creative rental opportunities. The property

    Roseann Claiborne Century 21 Coastal Properties

    2107 S Union Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • /20

    Starting at $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 - 8 Beds

    1180 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    Welcome to Pegasus Townhomes! We offer 7 individual homes with incredibly high 20 foot ceilings and rooftop decks. Inside each home is a full size dining and living room, 2 stainless steel refrigerators, and an in-unit washer/dryer! These modern rooms are perfect for students, with a private garage and a large driveway in addition to the open street parking. The furnished rooftop deck overlooks

    Pegasus Townhomes and Apartments

    (424) 321-8996

    1180 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • 2100 Bonsallo Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2100 Bonsallo Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Navar Century 21 A Better Service

    2100 Bonsallo Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    • /32

      Est $1,993,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1109 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Marquez Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home