8,954

Homes in ZIP Code 90018

Section Image
  • /23

    $687,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft

    3766 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Just minutes away from USC, the Metro line, bus line, restaurants, stores and a lot of other amenities--too many to name. This 2 bedroom/1 bath traditional home maintains its original charm. You are greeted by warm wood flooring and loads of sunshine in the living room. The dining area showcases a built-in corner hutch and segues into the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a stove and

    Rochelle Pegg Pacific Playa Realty

    3766 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /30

    $3,042 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3429 Edgehill Dr Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    **TWO WEEKS FREE! Base rent is $3,175/month. The two weeks free is included in the list price**. Available now! Welcome to this updated and stunning 2 bed 1 bath downstairs/lower level unit in the heart of the West Adams area! This unit is incredibly spacious and bright. Enjoy the IN UNIT LAUNDRY and updated appliances. This unit has central AC & heat as well. Both bedrooms are large with plenty

    Benjamin Lester Kape Property Management, Inc.

    3429 Edgehill Dr Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /14

    $700,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2807 Arlington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,580

    Last Listing Agent Gjenaii Enciso Givhan Nkkai Properties

    2807 Arlington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /37

      Est $1,300,289 Not Listed For Sale

      1744 W 36th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1744 W 36th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Manner Best and Final Real Estate

  • /34

    $799,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    3008 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Experience the perfect charm and modern home, a stunningly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence in the heart of Los Angeles’ vibrant Jefferson Park. This turn-key home has been meticulously updated with contemporary finishes, but the real standout is the bonus dwelling, providing a versatile space perfect for a home office, creative studio, or guest suite. Its central location is a

    JULIAN RENDEROS EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    3008 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /37

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,366 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2252 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Fantastic live/work space in a historic Art Deco landmark industrial building built in 1939. Once a bank, for the past 25 years, used a showroom for a prominent antique furniture designer. The stunning bow-string truss ceiling dominates the top of the square footage, along with a loft for storage accessible via a sturdy staircase. Another beautiful stone staircase with a wrought iron banister

    Richard Battaglia Compass

    2252 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • 2936 Edgehill Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    $715,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2936 Edgehill Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,689

    Last Listing Agent Kirt Sangha Century 21 Allstars

    2936 Edgehill Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /2

      Est $931,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 W 37th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1629 W 37th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • Last Sold Price $960,000

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany McGuinness RE/MAX

  • /48

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    3417 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Welcome to this classic Craftsman-style duplex located in Jefferson Park, Los Angeles, just two miles from the USC Campus. This property retains the timeless allure of Craftsman architecture. The front unit is a 3-bedroom dwelling, featuring built-in shelving and intricate detailing throughout. The rear unit, currently tenant-occupied, is a 1-bedroom retreat, suitable for use as a rental unit,

    JOHN MARTINDALE GS STRATEGIES, INC.

    3417 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2422 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Welcome to this darling 2 bed, 1 bath Craftsman Bungalow in Historic Jefferson Park! The unit was recently renovated and lived in by the owner. Upgrades include new flooring, new windows, a remodeled kitchen, the addition of a two-in-one washer/dryer, remodeled bathroom, a split system in the living room for AC/heat, fresh paint, and so much more! This unit feels more like single family living as

    Levi Freeman Nourmand & Associates-HW

    2422 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • 3648 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    $785,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3648 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,101

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Zemet Coldwell Banker Realty

    3648 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /6

      Est $871,441 Not Listed For Sale

      1583 W 35th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1583 W 35th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Milton Davis Westside Realty Inv. Inc.

  • /2

    $985,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    1572 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    We are excited to offer a unique opportunity to acquire an opportunity to build a premier student housing development, just two blocks from the University of Southern California (USC). Situated at 1572 W. 37th Street, this project features 3 residential units totaling 25 bedrooms and 25 bathrooms across 5 distinct units. The project has RTI. The 3-story building design includes two residential

    jin Lee Stanfles Realty

    1572 W 37th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /15

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2641 S La Salle Ave Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    COMPLETELY UPDATED. 1 Bedroom + 1 Bath. Stainless Steel AppliancesSpacious and Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment for Rent!Discover your new home in this completely updated, large 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit that combines comfort and style:Bright Living Spaces: Recessed lighting creates a warm and inviting ambiance.Beautiful Flooring: Sleek laminate hardwood flooring throughout the unit.Ample Storage: Plenty

    Benhur Youkehpaz Rosh Property Managment Inc.

    2641 S La Salle Ave Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /32

    $865,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2425 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,408

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Staman Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    2425 W 30th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /21

      Est $1,138,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1830 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rosenberg Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

  • /23

    $1,190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    2308 11th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained two-story residence offers a refined blend of comfort, charm, and versatility. Bathed in natural light, the home exudes a warm, inviting ambiance throughout its thoughtfully designed living spaces. Step outside to a generously sized backyard retreat, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring abundant parking and a lush

    Chris Um Omni Realty & Investment Group

    2308 11th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /14

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2240 Crenshaw Blvd Unit C, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Charming 2B2B unit for lease in Koreatown. Snuggled within a triplex, this lovely unit offers a great balance of convenience and privacy. One of the biggest advantages is the highly convenient location just minutes from the freeway, allowing quick and easy daily commuting. The home features a 2-car garage and a large, fully concrete backyard, providing a clean and open outdoor space that is very

    Mi Jeong Stella Kim Mi Jeong Kim

    2240 Crenshaw Blvd Unit C, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /42

    $1,165,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2444 Exposition Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,488

    Last Listing Agent Dannie Cavanaugh Cavanaugh Realtors

    2444 Exposition Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • 1372 Exposition Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Est $677,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1372 Exposition Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1372 Exposition Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $751/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Beltran NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE

  • /49

    $2,279,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 5,364 Sq Ft

    2209 6th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Modern and spacious triplex built in 2019, offering an exceptional opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Each unit is thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and central air and heat for year-round comfort. All bedrooms are ensuite, providing privacy and convenience for residents. Each unit of the property is separately metered for all utilities,

    Quentin Givens Radius Agent Realty

    2209 6th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1925 W 35th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Olufunke Ola Century 21 Coastal Properties

    1925 W 35th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /32

    $1,080,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3877 Cherrywood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,773

    Last Listing Agent Nila McKnight Coldwell Banker Envision

    3877 Cherrywood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
    • 3834 Dublin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

      Est $2,005,172 Not Listed For Sale

      3834 Dublin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3834 Dublin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $502/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Zakhar Regency Real Estate Brokers

  • /2

    $999,990

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    2510 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Great metropolitan area location. Spacious Duplex ; 4 Bedrooms 3 baths House at the front of the property and 2 Bedrooms 1 bath apartment at the back of the property. DESIRABLE location for investor/builders ; or for a big family to enjoy comfortable living in a metropolitan style.

    Carlos Romero MAXI Realty Group

    2510 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /21

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1584 W 37th St Unit Room 3, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Be the first to live in this newly built three-story property located just minutes from the USC campus. Designed with students and young professionals in mind, this modern residence offers both comfort and convenience with high-quality finishes throughout.Each private room features its own en-suite bathroom, walk-in closet, spacious layout, and individual security locks for added privacy. The

    Tyler Saadian Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    1584 W 37th St Unit Room 3, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /47

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3701 Grayburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,898

    Last Listing Agent Daria Stakely Pure Luxury Realty

    3701 Grayburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /35

      Est $1,390,476 Not Listed For Sale

      3830 Hepburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3830 Hepburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nia Mallett Compass

  • /12

    $1,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,786 Sq Ft

    1419 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two-story, four-unit property just west of the USC - an area, undergoing rapid growth and significant new development. With 4,786 sq. ft. of improvements on a generous lot with ample parking, the asset is well-positioned for strong tenant demand and future expansion. The property offers an attractive blend of stability and upside: a solid 5.0% cap rate and

    Armin Soleimani Global Platinum Properties, Inc.

    1419 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /23

    $5,250 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2011 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Be the very first to live in this brand-new, never-lived-in two-story residence at 2011 S 8th Ave in the heart of Los Angeles. Offering 1,887 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a 7,750 sq ft lot, this newly constructed home delivers modern comfort, privacy, and efficiency with 5 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, 2- assigned parking spaces, ideal for families, professionals, or shared

    Drew Dunn Four Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

    2011 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /20

    $1,170,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3884 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,579

    Last Listing Agent Norma Streams Rodeo Realty- Brentwood

    3884 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
    • /45

      Est $1,348,686 Not Listed For Sale

      3789 Hepburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3789 Hepburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $877/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Madden Serhant California, Inc

  • /33

    $996,000 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    2114 W 28th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Rare 1910 Craftsman in Prime Jefferson Park with ADU Potential Own a piece of Los Angeles history with this beautifully preserved 1910 Craftsman located on a character-rich street in the highly desirable Jefferson Park neighborhood. Known for its architectural heritage, this home showcases original woodwork, exposed beams, decorative wainscoting, and timeless period details that highlight the

    Andre Morgan Pacific Playa Realty

    2114 W 28th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /51

    $1,325,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    2337 W 29th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,679

    Last Listing Agent Karlyn Nelson Compass

    2337 W 29th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • 3837 Olmsted Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

      Est $1,170,214 Not Listed For Sale

      3837 Olmsted Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3837 Olmsted Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $900/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Husebo Mint Real Estate

  • /5

    $3,995,000

    • Land
    • 21,257 Sq Ft
    • $8,186,475 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    2800-2814 W. Jefferson Blvd. in the West Adams submarket of Los Angeles, a .488-acre development site across four lots at the corner of W. Jefferson Blvd. and 8th Ave. In May, 2024 ownership submitted for entitlement of a market rate 70-unit (+ 5 ADUs),70,675 square-foot, 6-story mixed-use residential project. The approximately 170' x 125'site is located within a 2024 Qualified Census Tract (QCT)

    Adam Peterson CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2130 W 29th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,901

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harvey Figure 8 Realty

    2130 W 29th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /37

      Est $1,390,785 Not Listed For Sale

      3755 Cherrywood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3755 Cherrywood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,487,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Obie Nwabuzor Pacific Playa Realty

  • /5

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    1737 W 37th Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Situated in a high-demand pocket of South Los Angeles near USC and Exposition Park, this investment property is being sold with long-term tenants already in place, offering you immediate income from day one. Location adds another layer of long-term upside potential, with consistent rental demand driven by proximity to educational institutions, transit and amenities. Featuring side-by-side

    Melissa Urena Real Broker

    1737 W 37th Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /23

    $1,085,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1945 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,641

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gilb James F. Gilb

    1945 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home