8,954

Homes in ZIP Code 90018

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $986,463 Not Listed For Sale

      3622 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3622 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,049,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jovelle Schaffer Sotheby's International Realty

  • /5

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    1737 W 37th Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Situated in a high-demand pocket of South Los Angeles near USC and Exposition Park, this investment property is being sold with long-term tenants already in place, offering you immediate income from day one. Location adds another layer of long-term upside potential, with consistent rental demand driven by proximity to educational institutions, transit and amenities. Featuring side-by-side

    Melissa Urena Real Broker

    1737 W 37th Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • 3644 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    $611,725 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3644 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,758

    Last Listing Agent Shana Giles T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    3644 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /29

      Est $857,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1943 W 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1943 W 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Coutinho Harcourts Beverly Hills

  • /32

    $1,088,888

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    1610 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Timeless Craftsman Duplex in the Heart of Exposition Park Discover a rare opportunity to own a beautifully preserved Craftsman duplex in vibrant Exposition Park—where historic charm meets modern income potential. The front unit offers a spacious 2-bedroom, 1 bath layout , while the rear 3-bedroom , 2-baths provides flexibility for rental income or multi-generational living. A classic full-width

    VANESA ZUMARAN Century 21 Masters

    1610 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /8

    $980,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1613 Exposition Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,546

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan Houze Real Estate Management

    1613 Exposition Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /39

      Est $1,370,294 Not Listed For Sale

      2224 W 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2224 W 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Payne Rodeo Realty- Brentwood

  • /14

    $909,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2511 Exposition Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    WHOA! Two units can be delivered vacant! All units are 1 bedroom/1bath. Amazing investment opportunity for multi family investors or first time home buyers! Triplex in the heart of the city with tons of potential. What a gold mine! This wont last! Don't miss this rare investment opportunity.

    Ryan Fox The Fox Group

    2511 Exposition Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /27

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2030 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,969

    Last Listing Agent Mi Soon Kim Hanbada Realty Inc.

    2030 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /15

      Est $790,673 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 S Congress Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2001 S Congress Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharlot Arabshahi Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

  • /42

    $890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft

    2016 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Arlington Heights neighborhood of Los Angeles. This charming residence offers a bright and inviting floor plan with modern finishes, updated fixtures, and stylish touches throughout. The gated front yard provides privacy and curb appeal, creating a warm and welcoming first impression. Both rear bedrooms features direct access to the

    LaShell Pickett Hoffman Theus

    2016 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /33

    $1,225,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2130 W 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,756

    Last Listing Agent Gosia Ashby KW Westside Estates

    2130 W 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /16

      Est $1,236,174 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2220 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 409 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Soon Hee Lee Landpac Properties

  • /46

    $1,499,000 Open Tue 11AM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    2122 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Introducing The Gathering House - A 1905 Craftsman in Jefferson Park that honors its historic character while embracing a lifestyle built around connection. Dating to the height of Los Angeles' streetcar expansion and set within the neighborhood's HPOZ. From its inviting front porch and classic architectural lines to a backyard anchored by a 36-foot pool. The living room feels rooted in its

    Jose Prats Character Homes

    2122 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /48

    $825,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2656 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,860

    Last Listing Agent Horace Davenport Keller Williams Larchmont

    2656 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • 2234 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Est $3,817,975 Not Listed For Sale

      2234 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 21 Beds
      • 18 Baths
      • 10,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2234 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,940,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Fish Citivest Realty Services, Inc

  • /56

    $1,349,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2931 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Designer-perfected living meets prime LA vibes in this fully reimagined 2-on-a-lot gem, nestled in the vibrant heart of Jefferson Park and West Adams. Welcome to 2931 S Bronson Ave, where every inch of this property has been meticulously renovated to offer modern elegance, effortless comfort, and versatile living on a generous 5,798 sq ft lot. The front house has been expanded and renovated to

    Leticia Govea Compass

    2931 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /38

    $1,060,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3711 Grayburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,935

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Shue KW Westside Estates

    3711 Grayburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /20

      Est $965,544 Not Listed For Sale

      2240 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2240 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mi Jeong Stella Kim Mi Jeong Kim

  • /7

    $1,950,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,995 Sq Ft

    2806 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    All utilit meters are separately metered, and tenants pay their own utilities, minimizing operating expenses and increasing net income. Don't miss this chance to own an income property in a high-remand area of Los Angeles . This well -maintaind 4 plez, built 2016, total of 12bedrooms 8bathrooms scross four thoughtfully designed units. 1-2br 1ba, 2-3br 2ba, 1-4br 3ba. Each unit features an open

    Yongho Rho Mega Realty

    2806 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /8

    $875,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3039 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,328

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carr Smith Lisa Carr & Associates

    3039 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • 2430 12th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Est $962,921 Not Listed For Sale

      2430 12th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2430 12th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alin Glogovicean Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    3432 Arlington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Welcome to your serene oasis in the heart of Park Hills Heights, Los Angeles. This charming 3BR, 2BA residence combines modern living with timeless character. Offering 1,068 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, the home features an additional office, perfect for remote work. Enjoy energy efficiency with newer double-pane windows, an updated HVAC system, and a recently replaced water heater. The

    REBECCA MARTINEZ RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    3432 Arlington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • 3672 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    $780,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3672 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,970

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Maalouf HomeKeys Realty

    3672 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /7

      Est $1,276,214 Not Listed For Sale

      2527 11th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2527 11th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Daniels-Stock Barefoot Realty

  • /30

    $1,195,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,264 Sq Ft

    2216 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    ***Prime Jefferson Blvd Opportunity!*** Classic 2-story mixed-use building comprised of 7 Units. Retail beneath and 4 residential units on 2nd story. Lovingly cared-for by current owners, with stable, long-term tenants. 3 storefront retail units + 4 residential apartments on an LAC2 lot. This property needs some vision and a new owner can maximize their return by improving the building in the

    Rachel Hsieh Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    2216 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /15

    $1,390,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2818 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,297

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Caldwell Sotheby's International Realty

    2818 S Bronson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /3

      Est $767,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1969 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1969 W 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Guardado Compass

  • /18

    $1,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft

    2068 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Buyers come to this beautiful and charming home in Adams Heights. Close to shopping and 10 freeway. Let this home greet you with a beautiful stair case leading to upper levels of the home with living area on each side of stairs. Large front yard with lovely landscaping. Large front porch perfect for sitting and enjoying the lovely California weather . Three levels to this home with the primary

    Reena Johnson-Whitted Jazzed Realty, Inc.

    2068 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • 1805 W 35th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    $937,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1805 W 35th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,737

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Harapetian JohnHart Real Estate

    1805 W 35th St, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /71

      Est $1,733,044 Not Listed For Sale

      2257 W 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2257 W 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,920,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pitts Robert Pitts Estates

  • /29

    $950,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    2372 W 29th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    Charming 1920s Duplex in the Heart of Los Angeles – Ideal for Investors or Owner-Occupants! A classic duplex with strong potential in a prime Jefferson Park location. Nestled in the desirable Arlington Heights neighborhood, this multi-family residence features two spacious units totaling approximately 1,414 square feet of living space on a generous 5,002 sq ft lot. Each unit provides versatile

    KATE KIM PBWY GROUP

    2372 W 29th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /11

    $930,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3731 Olmsted Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,575

    Last Listing Agent Beita Williams Compass

    3731 Olmsted Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • 3121 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Est $587,180 Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3121 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elvis Huerta Century 21 A Better Service

  • /9

    $1,295,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,837 Sq Ft

    3005 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    3005 S Normandie Ave | 8-Unit Multifamily in Adams-Normandie Near USC & Downtown LA. Built in 1960, the property features a balanced unit mix of (6) 1-Bed/1-Bath and (2) 2-Bed/1-Bath units totaling 4,837 SF on a 6,600 SF LAR3-zoned lot. Priced at $1,295,000 (~$162K per unit / $268 per SF), this offering presents investors with a strong blend of in-place income and meaningful upside through rent

    Taylor Avakian Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    3005 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007
  • 2928 11th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    $1,320,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2928 11th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,172

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hill Equity Union

    2928 11th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /30

      Est $1,025,650 Not Listed For Sale

      2022 W 29th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2022 W 29th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aliza Tesar Equity Union

  • /32

    $1,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    2822 S La Salle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    2822-2824 S. La Salle Ave presents a rare opportunity to acquire a fully occupied, income-producing four-unit property in a centrally located South Los Angeles neighborhood near USC, Exposition Park, Downtown LA, and major transit corridors. Currently operating at 100% occupancy, the property offers strong in-place income of approximately $8,500 per month and an estimated NOI of approximately

    Scott Goshorn Rodeo Realty

    2822 S La Salle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /70

    $1,411,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3029 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,809

    Last Listing Agent Jose Prats Character Homes

    3029 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
    • /30

      Est $1,191,498 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 7th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2021 7th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Amah Legacy United Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home