9,604

Homes in ZIP Code 90022

Section Image
    • 6148 Dennison St, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Not Listed For Sale

      6148 Dennison St, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6148 Dennison St, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Navarro Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /26

    $740,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    4521 Dozier Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Welcome to 4521 Dozier St., a great Duplex in the north-side of East Los Angeles. Situated on a sizeable 5,662 sq ft lot, it features a combined 1,420 sqft. of living space between both units. Well suited to Live in one & Rent the other, Multi-Generational Living or Investment Potential. The Front Unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 baths. Featuring carpet throughout, updated kitchen cabinets & counter

    Donna Dance ROYAL HOMES & LOANS

    4521 Dozier Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 438 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $700,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    438 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,873

    Last Listing Agent Guowei Feng Universal Elite Inc.

    438 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 659 Saybrook Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $1,202,706 Not Listed For Sale

      659 Saybrook Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      659 Saybrook Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALFRED MORAN REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

  • /42

    $949,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    631 Leonard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Welcome to 631-629 Leonard Ave! Fully Remodeled Duplex with R3 Zoning & ADU PotentialExcellent opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled duplex, perfect for investors or owner-occupants alike. Both units have been thoughtfully upgraded with major improvements including a new main electrical panel and subpanels, new roofs, updated flooring throughout, along with fully renovated kitchens and

    Joseph Mayorga Better Homes and Gardens RE

    631 Leonard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • /24

    $650,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6074 Dennison St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,277

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ramos eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    6074 Dennison St, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 S Ferris Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • Built 1928
      732 S Ferris Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Blanco Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /49

    $995,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    6100 Southside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    A house divided! Large remodeled 7 bedroom, 5 bath home on a gated corner lot with 2 car garage. The home was divided into 3 separate units with their own entrances and kitchens. Potential for multiple families to live together but separate OR as an investment with excellent monthly rent. Main house is 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, smaller downstairs unit is 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom, and the upstairs

    Michael Berdelis 24 Hour Real Estate

    6100 Southside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • /9

    $855,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    757 Leonard Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zac Freehling Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    757 Leonard Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • /2

      Est $729,907 Not Listed For Sale

      5414 E Beverly Blvd, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • Studio
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5414 E Beverly Blvd, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • Last Sold Price $715,000

      Last Listing Agent Brielle Bacal Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $1,475,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    474 S Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    474 S. Eastern Avenue is a multi-unit residential property located in East Los Angeles, consisting of five bungalow-style units totaling approximately 3,433 square feet on a 5,700 square foot lot. The property offers a functional layout with individual units providing separation and privacy.The property is currently tenant-occupied and generating rental income, with a mix of tenancy structures.

    Karl Markarian Exp Commercial of California, Inc.

    474 S Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 6041 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022

    $600,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6041 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,439

    Last Listing Agent Jeanet Salazar First Team Real Estate

    6041 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022
    • /2

      Est $935,698 Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Duncan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      717 S Duncan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • Last Sold Price $875,000

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Almeida Crown Haven Realty

  • /7

    $945,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft

    459 S Sydney Dr, East Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Back on Market! Prime East LA investment opportunity. 459 S Sydney Drive features 6 units on a spacious 13,000+ sq. ft. lot and offers over 3,500 sq. ft. of living space. Ideal for investors, contractors, or buyers seeking a value-add opportunity with strong upside potential. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities this property has to offer.

    Amanda Shaw West Shores Realty, Inc.

    459 S Sydney Dr, East Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 619 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $560,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    619 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,017

    Last Listing Agent Martha Moran Excellence RE Real Estate

    619 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 158 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $814,083 Not Listed For Sale

      158 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      158 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HUNG NGO ETOPREALESTATE

  • /21

    $1,250,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft

    6047 Dennison St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    FIXER OPPORTUNITY | VALUE-ADD 4-UNITRare investor opportunity in Montebello. All 4 units delivered vacant, allowing immediate renovation and ability to set market rents. Estimated ARV of $1,450,000 with a $175,000 price reduction reflecting unfinished work. Property requires completion, including main electrical panels, water heaters, and space heaters, plus general finishing. Ideal for fix &

    Ixbalanque Garcia Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc.

    6047 Dennison St, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 506 S Kern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $820,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    506 S Kern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,750

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Garcia Galerie Of Homes

    506 S Kern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 4547 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $859,184 Not Listed For Sale

      4547 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4547 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Badiola MONACO REALTY

  • /22

    $649,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    6110 Dennison St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    ***This Property May Qualify For Up To $20,000 In Down Payment Assistance For Closing Cost Or Down Payment***Discover this charming English Tudor-style home in the heart of East Los Angeles, offering exceptional curb appeal and timeless character. The main residence features 2 generously sized bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, with a warm and inviting layout that feels like home the moment you

    James Escamilla CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    6110 Dennison St, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 6647 Hereford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $631,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6647 Hereford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,253

    Last Listing Agent Armando Arenas GEORGE MICHAEL REALTY

    6647 Hereford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 207 S Bleakwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $778,032 Not Listed For Sale

      207 S Bleakwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      207 S Bleakwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Valencia Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /10

    $700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    742 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Reduction. This property is located in the unincorporated area of East Los Angeles. Property is a trust sale and sold "As Is." Location, location, location in a much desirable area of ELA. With proximity to the 5 and 60 frwy(s). Just S. of East Los Angeles College and Atlantic Square. Local shopping center(s) like Commerce Center and Citadel. Zoning is R3 with potential for an ADU and/or multiple

    Laura Martinez Coldwell Banker Envision

    742 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • /26

    $600,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1123 S Kern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,861

    Last Listing Agent Luis Padilla Marquez eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    1123 S Kern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 5267 Via Campo St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $917,924 Not Listed For Sale

      5267 Via Campo St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5267 Via Campo St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $833,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Alonso T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /2

    $900,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    640 S Mcbride Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Great opportunity to own a duplex in a desirable East Los Angeles neighborhood, ideal for investors or buyers looking to generate additional income. This versatile property features a front home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a separate rear unit with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom—perfect for rental income or multi-generational living. Situated on a large lot, this property presents

    Alex Soriano eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    640 S Mcbride Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 1201 Hanover Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $1,075,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1201 Hanover Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,559

    Last Listing Agent Socorro Garcia DRS Brokers

    1201 Hanover Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 5600 Via San Delarro St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $874,764 Not Listed For Sale

      5600 Via San Delarro St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5600 Via San Delarro St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Feb 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jose Leiva Century 21 Allstars

  • /19

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    830 N Humphreys Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    2 houses on one lot, 830 & 832. House at 832 is currently rented at $1605.68 per month as a 1 BR/1 BA; long-term tenants since 2010; please do not disturb tenants. House at 830 is vacant & has been having renovations done. 830 could be rented for a similar price as 832; it is a 1 BR/1 BA. New plumbing done throughout the 830 house, plus a new combination bathtub/shower, tile, vanity & flooring.

    Cheryl Prueher Norm Haley Real Estate

    830 N Humphreys Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 676 School Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $750,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    676 School Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,020

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Mauro T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    676 School Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 361 Fraser Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $695,772 Not Listed For Sale

      361 Fraser Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      361 Fraser Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Garcia REALTY WORLD CALIFORNIA AGENTS

  • /40

    $815,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    727 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Back on the Market. Two-On-A-Lot located in highly desirable location - walk to shopping, multiple bus lines and part of Montebello School District. Pride of Ownership condition with newer roof, central air (installed in 2018), updated electrical (220v for AC), and tile flooring throughout. Front house (729) originally 2-bedroom, 1 bath when built in 1923, but third bedroom added with permits -

    Bill Mota Homesmart, Evergreen realty

    727 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • /19

    $600,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1513 Hendricks Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,283

    Last Listing Agent Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    1513 Hendricks Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 755 S Mcbride Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $1,012,660 Not Listed For Sale

      755 S Mcbride Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      755 S Mcbride Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gomez Realty Executives

  • /3

    $1,099,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft

    545 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    545 Eastmont Ave is a 6-unit apartment building in East Los Angeles, constructed in 1929. The property offers 3,922 rentable square feet on a 6,350 square foot lot. It features a total of (4) one bedroom units and (2) studio units. Located near major thoroughfares like Whittier Boulevard and Atlantic Boulevard, the property is at the heart of East LA, a community known for its rich cultural

    Justin White Justin White

    545 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 725 S Hillview Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $840,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    725 S Hillview Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM ABALOS STREAMLINE REALTY

    725 S Hillview Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • /24

      Est $1,089,554 Not Listed For Sale

      736 S Duncan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      736 S Duncan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Kim High Equity Real Estate Service, Inc.

  • /28

    $3,290,000

    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,557 Sq Ft

    6260 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022

    Investment opportunity located at 6260 Ferguson Dr. in the City of Commerce, CA (90022). This 12-unit property is well-maintained and currently fully occupied by long-term tenants. The composition of the units includes: - Two Single Family Residences: one 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom and one 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom.- One Duplex: featuring two 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units.- One 8-Unit Building:

    Guillermo Rodriguez Guillermo Rodriguez, Broker

    6260 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022
  • 670 Keenan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $849,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    670 Keenan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,841

    Last Listing Agent George Muniz PACIFIC WEST REAL ESTATE

    670 Keenan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 4511 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $885,798 Not Listed For Sale

      4511 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4511 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrius Vaitkevicius Arzuman Brothers

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home