286

Recently Sold Homes in 90025

Section Image
  • /13

    $2,225,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1926 Thayer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,349/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,180,339

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Radom Coldwell Banker Realty

    1926 Thayer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • 1914 Corinth Ave Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    $600,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1914 Corinth Ave Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,992

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Leach Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1914 Corinth Ave Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /27

    $870,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1222 S Westgate Ave Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,297

    Last Listing Agent Anne Leeds Compass

    1222 S Westgate Ave Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /32

    $1,650,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1920 Pelham Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,648,988

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Katz The Agency

    1920 Pelham Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /23

    $788,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11337 Nebraska Ave Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,137

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Shepherd KW Westside Estates

    11337 Nebraska Ave Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /2

    $780,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11767 Iowa Ave Unit 9, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,263

    Last Listing Agent Adam Fisher Compass

    11767 Iowa Ave Unit 9, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /28

    $935,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    11535 Rochester Ave Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,537

    Last Listing Agent Fiora Aston Compass

    11535 Rochester Ave Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /13

    $1,275,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1910 Colby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,827

    Last Listing Agent Sierus Erdelyi TruLine Realty

    1910 Colby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /42

    $1,480,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2111 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 105, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,901

    Last Listing Agent mahsa ara Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    2111 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 105, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • 11861 Nebraska Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11861 Nebraska Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,240

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN VUONG Coldwell Banker Dynasty Arc.

    11861 Nebraska Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • 1225 Armacost Ave Unit 208, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    $875,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1225 Armacost Ave Unit 208, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,475

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Bernard Eddie Bernard Realty

    1225 Armacost Ave Unit 208, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /22

    $730,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1887 Greenfield Ave Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,755

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Schlosser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1887 Greenfield Ave Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /24

    $1,099,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11656 Nebraska Ave Unit 6, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,873

    Last Listing Agent Marikka Dargel Johnson Century 21 On Target

    11656 Nebraska Ave Unit 6, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /20

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1705 S Westgate Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,823

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Madden Compass

    1705 S Westgate Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /17

    $865,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2031 S Bentley Ave Unit 102, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,699

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pasternak Compass

    2031 S Bentley Ave Unit 102, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /19

    $1,296,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1726 Stoner Ave Unit 102, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,341

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Bilfield Coldwell Banker Realty

    1726 Stoner Ave Unit 102, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /30

    $1,230,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1625 Granville Ave Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,787

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Gallardo Compass

    1625 Granville Ave Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /21

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1920 Malcolm Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,224

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Sands Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    1920 Malcolm Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /38

    $1,319,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10417 Louisiana Ave Unit PH4, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,988

    Last Listing Agent Scott Price Compass

    10417 Louisiana Ave Unit PH4, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /41

    $3,230,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1833 Benecia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,213,559

    Last Listing Agent Wilian Badauy-Menezes The Beverly Hills Estates

    1833 Benecia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1887 Greenfield Ave Unit 110, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,480

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ziff Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    1887 Greenfield Ave Unit 110, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /31

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1506 S Bentley Ave Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,240

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Adelpour Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1506 S Bentley Ave Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /30

    $995,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1875 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 106, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,585

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rogo Compass

    1875 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 106, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /53

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1937 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 47, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,905

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carter Compass

    1937 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 47, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /20

    $926,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1225 Armacost Ave Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,426

    Last Listing Agent Akop Arutiunian Compass

    1225 Armacost Ave Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /17

    $895,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1655 Greenfield Ave Unit 16, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $778/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,180

    Last Listing Agent Susan Roth Douglas Elliman

    1655 Greenfield Ave Unit 16, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /19

    $650,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1925 Overland Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,075

    Last Listing Agent Laura Salgues The ONE Luxury Properties

    1925 Overland Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /38

    $1,325,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1717 Stoner Ave Unit 111, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,156

    Last Listing Agent May-Ann Fisher Compass

    1717 Stoner Ave Unit 111, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /31

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11603 La Grange Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,735

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hildebrand Crosby Doe Associates, Inc.

    11603 La Grange Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /21

    $576,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1831 Prosser Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,820

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Shepherd KW Westside Estates

    1831 Prosser Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /30

    $1,475,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    11916 Idaho Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,067,163

    Last Listing Agent Larry Laffer Equity Union Real Estate

    11916 Idaho Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /31

    $1,209,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1948 Malcolm Ave Unit 402, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,999

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Cohen Equity Union

    1948 Malcolm Ave Unit 402, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /17

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1738 Federal Ave Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,484

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kleinert Coldwell Banker Realty

    1738 Federal Ave Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /29

    $2,250,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11653 Missouri Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cilic Sotheby's International Realty

    11653 Missouri Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /55

    $2,800,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2108 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Akutagawa Compass

    2108 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /38

    $1,025,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2010 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,821

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Heckenberg Rodeo Realty

    2010 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /24

    $1,115,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1830 Pelham Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,555

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Kamrany Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1830 Pelham Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /37

    $905,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12222 Wilshire Blvd Unit 411, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,783

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Perez Brown Sotheby's International Realty

    12222 Wilshire Blvd Unit 411, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /36

    $1,240,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2045 S Bentley Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,176

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zoolalian (zoo.lay.lee.in Compass

    2045 S Bentley Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2029 Purdue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,361/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,702

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moreno Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    2029 Purdue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home