13,373

Homes in ZIP Code 90026

Section Image
  • /19

    $1,250,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    2849 Council St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    We are pleased to offer for sale, The Reno / Council Portfolio, a collection of five apartment homes over two properties located in the heart of Historic Filipinotown in Los Angeles, CA. 2849-2851 Council St. is a single structure comprised of 2 spacious 3bed/2bath units, approximately 1,200 square feet each. Upon the gated entry, residents drive down an approximately 100 foot long driveway to

    Matthew Maun Sotheby's International Realty

    2849 Council St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /3

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1508 Micheltorena St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Micheltorena Apartments

    (213) 528-4651

    1508 Micheltorena St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 1411 N Coronado St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    $1,230,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1411 N Coronado St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,075/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,340

    Last Listing Agent Richard Murray Rick Murray Real Estate Services

    1411 N Coronado St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1420 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $573/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neyshia Go Sotheby's International Realty

  • /6

    $1,929,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 9,240 Sq Ft

    143 N Reno St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    143 North Reno Street in Los Angeles’ popular Westlake neighborhood. Under the same ownership for 25 years, this offering is an excellent opportunity to reposition a pride-of-ownership asset and capture 44 percent rental upside. 143 North Reno Street is a well-maintained, Spanish-style 1927 construction with 13 studios and three one-bedroom/one-bath units. The building also offers on-site

    Steve Bogoyevac Steven M. Bogoyevac, Broker

    143 N Reno St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /17

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1850 Morton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Nestled among the Elysian Park hilltops, you'll find Carmel Heights, a secluded community overlooking the City of Angels. Our well appointed units offer the perfect mix of privacy and accessibility, and select units enjoy some of the finest views the city has to offer.When you feel like getting out of the house, take a quick walk or bike ride to Sunset Boulevard, where shopping, dining

    Carmel Heights Apts

    (818) 646-5016

    1850 Morton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /12

    $699,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    216 Columbia Place, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,580

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Compass

    216 Columbia Place, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1416 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $726/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /23

    $1,749,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    146 Witmer St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Excellent investment opportunity near Downtown Los Angeles featuring a fully renovated multi-unit property with strong income potential and an attractive CAP rate over 6%. This upgraded property consists of five units total: 1 studio, 3 one-bedroom/one-bath units, and 1 two-bedroom/one-bath unit. All units have been newly remodeled with modern finishes, offering bright and functional floor plans

    Koeun Hwang Urban Real Estate, Inc.

    146 Witmer St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $4,281 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • 1011-1013 Everett St-B-102

    1011-1013 Everett St Unit B-102, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    ~2 Months FREE~BRAND NEW~ Splendid Three Bedroom with Smart Home Features, Stainless Steel Appliances, Outstanding Amenities, In-Unit Laundry, and Available Garage Parking ~ In Scenic Echo Park! *MOVE-IN SPECIAL***Resident will receive a one-time credit of 2 Months FREE off of the Market Rent Price of $4,995, on approved credit. The net effective rent shows the savings over the entire

    1011-1013 Everett St-B-102

    (213) 992-4982

    1011-1013 Everett St Unit B-102, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /47

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    326 Welcome St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,458

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sanders Compass

    326 Welcome St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 Marathon St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2916 Marathon St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $532/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Devitt PLG Estates

  • /8

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1414 Fairbanks Place, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Prime Echo Park Opportunity with LAC2 Zoning Views, Location, and Upside Perched above Sunset Boulevard in the heart of Echo Park, 1414 Fairbanks Place commands sweeping views of the Hollywood Sign, Griffith Observatory, downtown Los Angeles, and the surrounding hills. This is one of those rare hillside positions where location and perspective do the heavy lifting. What truly sets this property

    Jose Reyes Jose A. Reyes, Broker

    1414 Fairbanks Place, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    465 1/2 N Boylston St Unit 463A, Los Angeles, CA 90012

    Property Id: 2461713Enjoy comfortable city living in this cozy and well-located first-floor apartment, perfectly situated near some of Los Angeles’ most vibrant neighborhoods and attractions.Unit Features:1 Bedroom / 1 BathroomFirst Floor Unit - Easy AccessApproximately 500 Sq FtStove & Refrigerator IncludedWater Utility IncludedStreet Parking

    (213) 329-7412

    465 1/2 N Boylston St Unit 463A, Los Angeles, CA 90012
  • /20

    $1,244,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1354 Carroll Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,680

    Last Listing Agent Lori Harris Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    1354 Carroll Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /10

      Est $12,677,016 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057

      • Built 1957
      2707 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Glaser Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /7

    $749,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1415 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Welcome to 1415 Lake Shore Ave in Echo Park! Public records reflect 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, with a partial garage conversion currently used as a third bedroom perfect for a home office, guest room, or creative space. The home features a new roof, updated electrical, and a dedicated laundry room for convenience. Enjoy stunning city views and a prime location near Echo Park Lake, Dodger Stadium, and

    Justin Borges eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    1415 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $3,022 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1804 Bellevue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Property Id: 305035Bungalow in ECHO PARK!!Walking distance to Echo Park. Centrally located just north of the 101 freeway with access to all major freeways: 5, 405, 101, 2, 110. Minutes to Downtown Los Angeles, The Arts District, Silverlake, Chinatown, Little Tokyo, Los Feliz, Hollywood and basically more variety of food, coffee, night life, nature and entertainment than you could

    (323) 677-2465

    1804 Bellevue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /34

    $1,220,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    623 Rosemont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,347

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Pickard Compass

    623 Rosemont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1431 1/2 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1431 1/2 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $576/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

• /8

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    1405 W 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    This prime real estate opportunity features a sprawling approx. 5,629 SF lot zoned R4(CW) that is strategically positioned in a rapidly appreciating "emerging pocket" just west of Downtown Los Angeles. This property is perfect if you are looking to execute a high-yield ground-up development, the property’s versatile footprint caters to a variety of investment strategies. Located in a

    Alvaro Santillan Century 21 Allstars

    1405 W 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /5

    $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    140 N Hoover St Unit 109, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    **Studio on Wonderful Little Side Street. Excellent Community!**Just outside our community, you will be surrounded by the vibrant Koreatown, Thai-Town, Silver Lake, East Hollywood neighborhoods.Find adventure around every corner with delicious restaurants, quirky shops, and endless entertainment. When it’s time to venture farther, connecting to major commute routes to the rest of

    (213) 340-3338

    140 N Hoover St Unit 109, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    705 Micheltorena St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,401

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    705 Micheltorena St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /2

      Est $1,627,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1466 Wallace Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1466 Wallace Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $965/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000

      Last Listing Agent Emily Johnson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $1,000,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft

    1947 Delta St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Move-in ready. With a lot of potential for a second or third unit in this large 6460 sq ft R3 lot, A great Panoramic view to Malibu on a clear day from the top of the back yard (climbing required)

    Angel Hernandez ReMax Sky

    1947 Delta St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /11

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3501 Dahlia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Welcome to your new cozy retreat in the heart of Los Angeles! This charming 1-bedroom house offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal spot for anyone looking to enjoy the vibrant city life while having a peaceful home to return to.With 450 square feet of well-designed living space, this home features:- A spacious bedroom that invites relaxation- A

    (213) 531-2175

    3501 Dahlia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /2

    $2,125,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    731 E Kensington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,061,273

    Last Listing Agent Owen Salkin Compass

    731 E Kensington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Parmer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      1542 Parmer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $2,500,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft

    960 Micheltorena St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    We are pleased to present for sale a rare two-unit investment opportunity in the heart of Silver Lake. Built in 1990, this well-maintained three-story property features two spacious units, each offering five bedrooms and three-bathrooms of approximately 1,900 square foot each. Both residences enjoy private balconies with breathtaking views of the surrounding hills and the Downtown Los Angeles

    Matthew Maun Sotheby's International Realty

    960 Micheltorena St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $5,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • 1011-1013 Everett St-B-315

    1011-1013 Everett St Unit B-315, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    ~RECENTLY BUILT~ Phenomenal Four Bedroom with Smart Home Features, Incredible Amenities, Private Balcony, Central Air, In-Unit Laundry, and Available Garage Parking ~ In Scenic Echo Park!?? Exceptional Features:??? Bright & Airy: Expansive windows flood the space with natural light, creating an open and inviting atmosphere with picturesque views.?? Private Outdoor Space: Enjoy

    1011-1013 Everett St-B-315

    (213) 799-6021

    1011-1013 Everett St Unit B-315, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /17

    $1,331,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1817 Rotary Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,065/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,049

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Schneeberger Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1817 Rotary Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1548 Parmer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      1548 Parmer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /55

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    1738 Redcliff St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Located in one of Silver Lake's most desirable pockets, 1738 Redcliff St offers a rare opportunity just steps from the Silver Lake Reservoir. This classic Spanish-style duplex blends character, space, and upside potential in an unbeatable location.Each unit is generously sized, with the right unit approximately 1,370 sq ft and the left unit approximately 1,490 sq ft. Both residences feature two

    Mark Cianciulli The CREM Group

    1738 Redcliff St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    206 N Beverly Park Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90210

    Property Id: 2441405Move-In Ready Studio - Now Available in Los Angeles206 N Park View Street, Los Angeles, CAStudio | 1 Bath$1,650 MonthlyClean, comfortable, and ready for immediate move-in. Perfect for anyone looking for a centrally located space in Los Angeles.Features & Amenities:• Bright open living space• Full bathroom• Kitchen with cabinetry•

    (626) 714-6536

    206 N Beverly Park Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90210
  • /51

    $1,325,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1642 Silverwood Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,745

    Last Listing Agent Charles Picker I.X.A.

    1642 Silverwood Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • /2

      Est $3,354,210 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Edgecliffe Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1323 Edgecliffe Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,930,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • $5,139,501 per Acre

    1260 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Zoned C2 (CW) - U/3 with unlimited height restrictions, the vacant lot is positioned directly across from Vista Hermosa Park, this 2,970 SF vacant lot, with an alleyway for ingress and egress, offers a rare opportunity to capitalize on the growth of one of Los Angeles' most rapidly developing corridors. Located in the Central City West Specific Plan area and part of TOC Tier 1, this site benefits

    Jesse Munoz Lee & Associates Investments Services Group Inc

    1260 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1718 Miramar St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    Welcome to this modern, unique luxury 3 bedroom and 3.5 bathroom townhome-style apartment that defines a new standard of the up and coming Westlake neighborhood. This tri-level unit offers beautiful modern interior design with many windows throughout the home providing plenty of natural light. Boasting approximately 1,322 SF of living space, you can enjoy the experience of comfort living

    (213) 674-5210

    1718 Miramar St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /14

    $754,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2200 Avon St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • Land
    • 7,244 Sq Ft
    • $4,533,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,303

2200 Avon St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    • 2148 Clifford St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Est $1,080,804 Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Clifford St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2148 Clifford St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Castle M&M Bryant Real Estate Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home